Sold2022A PAIR OF VICTORIAN SILVER KNIFE RESTS. London 1838. 64 grams. 8 cm long.A PAIR OF VICTORIAN SILVER KNIFE RESTS. London 1838. 64 grams. 8 cm long.See Sold Price
Sold2023A PAIR OF VICTORIAN SILVER CANDLESTICKS. London 1892. 670 grams overall. 12.75 cm x 8 cm.A PAIR OF VICTORIAN SILVER CANDLESTICKS. London 1892. 670 grams overall. 12.75 cm x 8 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2021Sterling Silver Victorian Knife Rests.Pair of antique English sterling silver, Victorian knife rests. Made in London, England. Weight: 86 grams; Length: 3 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2016COPPIA DI CANDELABRI IN ARGENTO DORATO, LONDRA, 1873,base poligonale, fusto a balaustro, a quattro fiamme- difetti Alt. cm 32,6, larg. cm 36- peso tot. gr 5335 A PAIR OF VICTORIAN SILVER GILT CANDELABRA, LONDON, 1873, MARK OF C.S. HARRIS- DEFECTS (2)See Sold Price
Sold2016A Fine Pair of Edward & John Barnard Victorian SA Fine Pair of Edward & John Barnard Victorian Silver Figural Dessert Stands, London, England, ciSee Sold Price
Sold2019CandleabrasA pair of Victorian silver candleabras. Adjustable for only one or 7 candles. Alexander Mc Rae London 1872. Total weight 9100g. Height 70 cm.See Sold Price
2021A PAIR OF CHINESE WHITE JADE COVERD GILT SILVER DRAGONA PAIR OF CHINESE WHITE JADE COVERD GILT SILVER DRAGON PHOENIX PATTERN POTS 8.5x6x18 cm x Weight 512 gram. The dragon and Phoenix pot is composed of dragon and Phoenix pots. The top and bottom are decSee Sold Price
Sold2015A Thirty-Four Piece David Clayton George I MiniaA Thirty-Four Piece David Clayton George I Miniature Silver Tea Service,London, England, circa 172See Sold Price
Sold2019Fine Pair of Victorian Sterling Silver CandelabraFine Pair of Victorian Sterling Silver Candelabra hallmarked London, 1867-1868, by Hunt and Roskell, each with a gadrooned rope-twist standard above a domed square plinth base with gadrooned band andSee Sold Price
Sold2015A Pair of Japanese Silver and Mixed Metal VasesA Pair of Japanese Silver and Mixed Metal Vases with Cranes on Carved Rosewood Stands, circa 1947See Sold Price
Sold2019Twelve David Willaume II Silver Dinner Plates, LTwelve David Willaume II Silver Dinner Plates, London, 1737 Marks to nine: (lion passant), (crowned leopard's head), b, DW, I*L 3/8 x 9-3/4 inches (1.0 x 24.8 cm) 204.31 troy ounces The plates, all ciSee Sold Price
SoldJerusalem 935 Hallmarked Sterling Silver Maltese Cross Necklace with Rose-Carved CoralDescription:Jerusalem 935 hallmarked sterling silver Jordan Maltese cross necklace with natural coral in the middle carved in a shape of a rose, 34.8 grams, pendant 5 cm, chain 72 cm. Condition: in veSee Sold Price
Sold2022A PAIR OF CHINESE QING DYNASTY RED SANDALWOOD AND HETIAN JADE SCREENA PAIR OF CHINESE QING DYNASTY RED SANDALWOOD AND HETIAN JADE SCREEN H. 32.6 cm. W. 19.8 cm. Weight 4152 gram.See Sold Price
Sold2024Pair of Monumental Bronze Entry LionsPair of monumental bronze entry lions from a Florida mansion. These life sized lions have a beautiful patina. 64" H x 30"W x 8 feet Long.See Sold Price
Sold2024RARE STANDING TIBETAN 13TH CENTURY ACALA WITH SEMI PRECIOUS STONESDimensions: Height 22,5 cm ; Wide 18 cm ; Depth 8 cm without base Weight: 1320,7 grams with base Standing bronze with Silver inlays in a dynamic pose, leaning on the riSee Sold Price
2023A PAIR OF ROSEWOOD INLAID HETIAN JADE INSERT SCREENS, QING DYNASTYA PAIR OF ROSEWOOD INLAID HETIAN JADE INSERT SCREENS, QING DYNASTY ; H. 38.5 CM. W. 19.5 CM. H. 23.6 CM. H. 19.8 CM. W. 12.5 CM. WEIGHT 2500 GRAM. NO DAMAGE, NO REPAIRING, WEAR DUE TO AGE.See Sold Price
Sold2022A PAIR OF CHINESE QING DYNASTY HETIAN JADE BIRD-SHAPED BOXESA PAIR OF CHINESE QING DYNASTY HETIAN JADE BIRD-SHAPED BOXES H. 8 cm. W. 14.5 cm. Weight 606 gram.See Sold Price
Sold2022A PAIR OF GILT SILVER ELEPHANTS ORNAMENTSA PAIR OF GILT SILVER ELEPHANTS ORNAMENTS 21 cm L x 15 cm W x 43 cm H x Weight 4240 gram. Modeled in mirror image with up-turned trunks and heads forward, wearing resplendent caparisons and saddleclotSee Sold Price
Sold2022A PAIR OF CHINESE CHENXIANG ORNAMENTSL. 29 cm. W. 8.5 cm. H. 4.6 cm. Weight 270 gram.See Sold Price
Sold2019TWEELVE CHINESE SILVER COINS IN CASETWEELVE CHINESE SILVER COINS IN CASE. Box H. 8.5 cm. L. 20.5 cm. W. 14 cm. Total Weight 3790 gram. Local pickup in our NJ warehouse available. Shipping cost $30 to US 48 states and $100 for oversea deSee Sold Price
Sold19th Century Victorian Nautilus Shell Snuff Box with Tiger's Eye Appliqued Silver LidDescription: 19th century Victorian nautilus shell snuff box with tiger's eye appliqued silver lid. 4.5 x 6.5 cm. Condition: 8/10, no visible damages Inhouse worldwide shipping, including handling, $2See Sold Price
2022A PAIR OF BRONZE WARE FROM THE WESTERN ZHOU DYNASTY IN CHINA, 7TH CENTURY BCA PAIR OF BRONZE WARE FROM THE WESTERN ZHOU DYNASTY IN CHINA, 7TH CENTURY BC H. 64 cm. W. 58 cm. Weight 32600 gram.See Sold Price
Oct 08Chiswick AuctionsA pair of Victorian sterling silver basting spoons, London 1855 by George Adams of Chawner and Co£200
3 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanA Pair of Chinese Hardwood Horseshoe-Back Armchairs, Quanyi, Possibly Huanghuali, 20th Century$1,200
3 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanA Pair of Chinese Official's Hat Armchairs, Sichutouguanmaoyi, Possibly Huanghuali, 20th Century$1,000
3 days LeftHeritage Auctions35061: Wolf Kahn (American, 1927-2020) Weathered Shingl$2,000(1 bid)
3 hrs LeftHeritage Auctions78151: Chinese School (19th Century) Mandarin Ducks Ink$1,000
2 days LeftBrunk AuctionsImpressive Victorian English Silver Charles Hancock Presentation Urn with Case$20,000
1 day LeftThe Benefit Shop Foundation Inc.Freshwater Pearls, Sterling, Gems, Jewelry Making$15(4 bids)
4 days LeftAssociated Estate & Appraisal Co.Victorian 14k Black Onyx Mourning Parure Earrings$250(2 bids)
Oct 12Hess Fine AuctionsApprox. 12ctw Fine Diamond 1.50ctw Emerald Ruby Platinum Filigree Onyx Art Deco Era Bracelet$1,000(6 bids)