Sold2023AMERICAN QUARTERSAWN OAK DESK C 1890American quartersawn oak desk having a lift and fold over lid exposing a fitted interior C 1890. Ht: 45" Wd: 47.75" Dpth: 27"See Sold Price
Sold2019Antique American oak partners desk with leather topAmerican oak partners desk with green leather top. Early 20th century. 31"h x 72"w x 58"dSee Sold Price
Sold2021American Carved Oak Partners DeskAmerican Carved Oak Partners Desk fourth quarter 19th century, in the Neo-Renaissance taste, the rectangular top with a carved and molded edge, above a case fitted with two side-by-side drawers and aSee Sold Price
Sold20221890 American Quarter Sawn Oak Desk ChairFine, late 19th century American quarter-sawn oak ladies powder room side chair or petite desk chairs. Curved mustache crest with turned spindle back as shown, see photos. Measuring approx 38" tall xSee Sold Price
Sold2016Renaissance Revival carved quarter sawn oak partner'sRenaissance Revival carved quarter sawn oak partner's desk, the rectangular top with canted corners, above a five drawer case with an ornately carved rocaille and lionhead border, rising above an H foSee Sold Price
Sold2022Antique Late 19th C Leather Top Oak Partner's DeskAntique Late 19th Century Leather Top Quarter Sawn Oak Partner's Desk. Includes key. Measures 31 inches x 60 inches x 41 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2024American Quartersawn Oak S-Roll Top DeskAmerican roll-top desk. Late 19th/early 20th century. Quartersawn oak desk in s-roll form, nine lower drawers, and thirty-six inner drawers. Roll-top is separated from desk. Tears and separations to bSee Sold Price
Sold2021AMERICAN OAK RAISED PANEL PARTNERS DESK CIRCA 1900An American oak raised panel partners desk circa 1900. Ht: 29.75" Wd: 60" Dpth: 48.25"See Sold Price
Sold2022Early American Quarter Sawn Oak Writing Desk - FellersQuality example of early American Oak one drawer writing desk with original dark finish and great patina. Beefy and stylish as shown. See photos. Measuring approx 30" tall x 41.5" wide x 28" deep. AcqSee Sold Price
Sold2022American Oak Writing Desk with Wall Mirror1890-1900, American quarter sawn oak writing desk with one drawer and lower shelf. Detailed with brass key hole cover with embossed Tutankhamun King Tut faces. Measuring approx 30" tall x 40" wide x 2See Sold Price
Sold2015Carved Oak Winged Griffin Partners DeskCarved Oak Winged Griffin Partners Desk. Solid oak quartersawn top has inset carved filigree corner spandrels, filigree carved pulls and drawer fronts, seashell corners over figural winged griffin heaSee Sold Price
Sold2015American Arts & Crafts Period partner's desk 71''w xAmerican Arts & Crafts Period, partner's desk, oak, 71"w x 37"d x 32"hSee Sold Price
Sold2023AMERICAN ARTS & CRAFTS SIGNED SMALL OAK DESKQuarter sawn oak desk with exposed supports, the drawer opens to a hinged surface and fitted pen tray, impressed Limbert's Arts & Crafts.H. 29", W. 24", D. 20".See Sold Price
Sold2024ROLL TOP DESK.American, circa 1900. Quarter sawn oak with maple secondary. "S" roll, fitted interior, raisedpanel ends and back, dovetailed drawers and foliate carved pulls. Tambor has separated. 50.5"h. 59.5"w. 32See Sold Price
Sold2018in the manner of R.J. HORNER (American activein the manner of R.J. HORNER (American active 1886-1922) A RENAISSANCE REVIVAL CARVED OAK, MAHOGANY, AND WALNUT PARTNER'S PRIORY DESK, NEW YORK, the rounded corner, rectangular top with a low relief sSee Sold Price
Sold2021American Arts & Crafts Flip Top DeskAmerican Arts & Crafts flip top desk having quarter sawn oak construction with drop down writing desk and three lower drawers.See Sold Price
Sold2022American Aesthetic Movement Ebonized Drop Front Desk ChestCirca 1880's Aesthetic Movement tall chest with gallery and drop front desk. Japonesque brass hardware. Quartersawn oak interior. Note decoration at sides. Very well made. Dimensions are 63" high by 3See Sold Price
Sold2024American Oak Drop Front DeskAmerican Oak Drop Front Desk Circa 1900, quarter-sawn oak with caryatid, mask, and foliate design. 41 x 34 x 22 in. Provenance: The important collection of Dr. Martin May, Plantation, Florida.See Sold Price
2021R.J. Horner & Co. Oak Partner's DeskR.J. Horner & Co.Partner's Deskcirca 1890carved oakwith four winged griffins29 x 55 x 37 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2017Fabulous Renaissance Oak Partners DeskTriple leather top, eight drawers, four doors DIMENSIONS 34"t x 47"d x 99"w. DATE Ca. 1890See Sold Price
Sold2023MONUMENTAL AMERICAN QUARTERSAWN OAK FIGURAL MANTLEMonumental American quartersawn oak figural mantle shelf with figural supports C 1880. One of a pair. Dimensions: 43.5" X 140.5" X 19" Angels: 27.5" X 34.25" X 17"See Sold Price
Sold2017English burl walnut or Pollard oak partner's desk,English burl walnut or Pollard oak partner's desk, circa 1840, having a rectangular gilt tooled red leather top, above the nine drawer burl case, 30"h x 4'5.5"w x 29.75"d. Provenance: Property from thSee Sold Price
Sold2022FRENCH OAK PARTNERS DESK 1945A French cerused oak partners desk having a single pedestal with a door and a drawer on either side circa 1945. Ht: 29.25" Wd: 67" Dpth: 37.5"See Sold Price
Sold2016Oak Partners DeskExceptional Quarter Sewn Oak Partners Desk . Outstanding Desk! Stipled Carved with Lions, Angels, Acanthus Florals and hand tooled leather top. Measures 31" High x 59.5" Wide x 37" DeepSee Sold Price