Sold2024Murano Venetian Vitreous Color Glass Vase, 2Two Murano Venetian Vitreous Glass Amphora Vases with handles, largest in green and brown tones with chip to base, thinner in blue and green tones, apparently unsigned. Larger: 10.5" H x 7" W x 5" D.See Sold Price
Sold2018A Blue-Brownish Flambe Dragon Garlic Head VaseA Blue-Brownish Flambe Dragon Garlic Head Vase A Blue-Brownish Flambe Garlic Head Vase with two dragons coiled around the neck of the vessel. Size: 10 1/2 in. (27 cm.) h x 5 1/2 in. (14 cm.) w See Sold Price
Sold2016(3) Large Chinese porcelain vases, 14"hGrouping of two Chinese baluster vases, 14"h x 5.75"w, and one lidded jar, 10.5"h x 7"diameter, each enamel decorated with figures engaged in various pursuits.See Sold Price
Sold2018Grouping of Mixed Cut Crystal VesselsGroup of various cut crystal pieces. 14 pieces total. Imperfections: minor chips. Dimensions: 10" H x 7" W x 4" D (large oval vase, far left corner in lead photo). (serving ware, bowls, vase, decoratiSee Sold Price
Sold2022Vicke Lindstrand - Group of Art GlassGroup of art glass vessels by Vicke Lindstrand for Kosta. Including four vases, egg form paperweight, and small bowl. Dimensions: Blue & white vase: 10.75" H. Blue & green vase: 7" H x 4.25" W x 2" DVSee Sold Price
Sold2020Large Venini Kukinto Vase by Timo SarpanevaTimo Sarpaneva, Italy (1926-2006) Large blue Murano glass Kukinto Vase signed and dated on bottom, '95. Flat cylindrical base opens to irregularly folded wavy walls. Measures 19"H x 14"W; base 5"W. CoSee Sold Price
Sold2016Roseville Blue Pinecone Two-Handled Vase #856-10Roseville Blue Pinecone Two-Handled Vase #856-10. Signed. 10.25"h x 7.25"w. Signed. 100% of this lot is being sold to benefit The Dirk van Erp Foundation. We box and ship ourselves, to keep shipping cSee Sold Price
Sold2023Large Vintage Murano Art Glass VaseLarge Vintage Murano Art Glass Blue Vase with white details. 12" H x 7" W (inches). Made in Italy. Excellent conservation conditions.See Sold Price
Sold2023Two Vases: Baccarat and OrreforsTwo heavy glass vases, the Baccarat vase signed and with firm's mark, the Orrefors with engraved signature. [Larger: 10 1/2" H x 7 1/2" W x 7 1/2" D]. Both in good condition.See Sold Price
Sold2021STEUBEN CLUTHRA TWO HANDLE ART GLASS VASEUnsigned. Frederick Carter for Steuben, book matched. Dimensions: H 10" x W 7.5" x D 2" Condition: Minor imperfection on the base, in the making.See Sold Price
Sold2023Carlo Moretti Murano Italian Glass VaseCarlo Moretti Murano Italian glass vase with a blue-green wave through the center, marked. 10.5" H x 7.25" W x 4.5" D.See Sold Price
Sold2022Chinese large b/w vaseChinese large blue and white porcelain vase, decorated with white flowers. H: 14" x W: 7.25"See Sold Price
Sold2023LARGE LOETZ COBALT PAPILLON VASELARGE LOETZ COBALT PAPILLON VASE: Loetz Papillon iridescent cobalt blue glass vase with tapered form and round, flat foot with ground & polished pontil mark. Approx. 10.5" h x 7" dia.See Sold Price
Sold2023Tom PHILABAUM: Large Clear Glass VesselTom Philabaum (American, 20th century) large hand crafted reticulated clear glass vessel, signed Tom Philabaum, 1991. [14" H x 10" W]. Chip and crack to one top spur.See Sold Price
Sold202119th Century French Blue Opaline Glass VasesDESCRIPTION: (2 Pc) A Pair of two rare large 19th century french blue opaline glass vases with a baluster shape. CIRCA: 20th Century. ORIGIN: France. DIMENSIONS: H: 20" W: 7 1/4". Have a similar itemSee Sold Price
Sold2022Chinese b/w garlic vaseChinese large vintage blue and white garlic shaped dragon vase. H: 14.75" x W: 7.75"See Sold Price
Sold2019Large Signed Art Glass Vessel Vase. Frosted MottlLarge Signed Art Glass Vessel Vase. Frosted Mottled Colorful Interior with applied frosted glass handles. NEUAS. ???-- Dimensions: H: 10 inches: W: 14 inches: D: 10 inches ---See Sold Price
Sold2021Collection of Good Quality Silverplate ItemsQuantity of Good Quality Heavy Silverplate Items including Two Large Pitchers and a Large Punchbowl (429-14) 9"W x 7"D x 10"HSee Sold Price
Sold2022Consolidated Cased Glass Vase, Blue DogwoodLarge vase with dogwood floral pattern in relief with overall blue coloration. #consolidatedglass #artglass #dogwood Issued: 20th c. Dimensions: 10.5"H x 7" dia. Manufacturer: Consolidated Cased GlassSee Sold Price
Sold2019Tall Van Briggle Matte Blue Two-Handled Iris VaseTall Van Briggle matte blue two-handled iris vase c1980s. Perfect condition. 14.25"h x 7"w. Spend $5000 or more at this auction and all of your SHIPPING IS FREE within the lower 48 states.SHIPPINSee Sold Price
Sold2023Chinese Peacock Blue Glazed Vase19/20th century, Chinese peacock blue glazed vase carved birds and two lion heads handles. 10 7/8"H x 7 1/4"WSee Sold Price
Sold2016Four Peking Cased Glass VasesGroup of four Peking carved cased glass vases including a green to yellow dragon with carved seal on bottom [10 1/2" H x 4 1/2" W], two blue to white with dragons [10" H and 10 5/8" H]. In good conditSee Sold Price
Sold2024VITTORIO RIGATTIERI LARGE MURANO GLASS VASEMurano glass vase with handles, gold leaf throughout. Signed Vittorio Rigattieri underneath. Dimensions: H 14.25" x W 10" x D 6.75". Condition: No issues to note.See Sold Price
Sold2022Pair of Chinese Blue & White Floral VasesTwo Chinese porcelain blue and white floral vases marked with two rings on bottom. 14" H x 10" W. Condition report: one has been restored. Please examine all photos closely. Contact C. Biddle AuctionSee Sold Price