Sold2022ROBERT GRAHAM (1938-2008) MOCA Torso1992-1995for MOCA Editions, Los Angeles, bronze, signed on u...ROBERT GRAHAM (1938-2008) MOCA Torso 1992-1995 for MOCA Editions, Los Angeles, bronze, signed on underside, from the edition of 3,500 height 11in (27.9cm); diameter of base 4 1/4in (10.8cm)See Sold Price
Sold2022Robert Graham (1938-2008) MOCA Torso1992-1995for MOCARobert Graham (1938-2008) MOCA Torso 1992-1995 for MOCA Editions, Los Angeles, bronze, incised 'RICO' and 'JUAN' and signed 'R Graham' to underside, stamped 'F', from the edition of 3,500 height 11inSee Sold Price
Sold2023ROBERT GRAHAM (1938-2008) MOCA Torso1992-1995for MOCA editions, Los Angeles, patinated bronze, s...ROBERT GRAHAM (1938-2008) MOCA Torso 1992-1995 for MOCA editions, Los Angeles, patinated bronze, signed 'R. Graham', stamped 'F', and etched 'JM' and 'John' on underside height 11in (28cm); width 5inSee Sold Price
Sold2023ROBERT GRAHAM (1938-2008) MOCA Torso1992-1995for MOCA editions, Los Angeles, patinated bronze, ...ROBERT GRAHAM (1938-2008) MOCA Torso 1992-1995 for MOCA editions, Los Angeles, patinated bronze, signed 'R. Graham', stamped 'F' and etched 'Juan' and 'John' to underside height 11in (28cm); diameterSee Sold Price
Sold2016Robert Graham, MOCA TorsoRobert Graham MOCA Torso 1992-1995 Patinated cast bronze From the edition of 3,500 Published by MOCA Editions, Los Angeles Signed "R. Graham"; bears the inscription "Val" 11" x 4.5" diameter at baseSee Sold Price
Sold2022ROBERT GRAHAM (1938-2008) MOCA Torso1992patinated bronze, signed 'R. GRAHAM C.F. JUAVA'height 11...ROBERT GRAHAM (1938-2008) MOCA Torso 1992 patinated bronze, signed 'R. GRAHAM C.F. JUAVA' height 11in (28cm); width 4 3/4in (12cm) Footnotes: Provenance Acquired by Melvin and Audrey Troy for their hoSee Sold Price
Sold2024Robert Graham (1938 - 2008): Moca TorsoRobert (): Graham 1938 - 2008 Moca Torso patinated bronze incised signature "Juan" to underside of plinth 11 x 5 x 4 1/2 in. (27.9 x 12.7 x 11.4 cm.) Provenance: Property from a Southern California EsSee Sold Price
Sold2020ROBERT GRAHAM (1938 - 2008): FIGURAL RELIEF PLAQUEpatinated bronze mounted on wooden board; with dedication inscription to board numbered 100/106 lower left in casting Provenance: The Estate of Robert and Lois Erburu, Los Angeles & Hope Ranch, SantaSee Sold Price
Sold2023ROBERT GRAHAM (1938-2008) Torso II1976-77patinated bronze, edition of 12height 20in (50.8cm); di...ROBERT GRAHAM (1938-2008) Torso II 1976-77 patinated bronze, edition of 12 height 20in (50.8cm); diameter of base 6 1/2in (16.5cm) Footnotes: Provenance Gift of the artist Property Sold To BenefitSee Sold Price
Sold2022Robert Graham, Torso IIRobert Graham Torso II 1976-77bronze with patina 20.5 h × 6.625 dia in (52 × 17 cm) Signed and numbered along the base 'R. Graham 8/12 MCG'. This work is number 8 from the editionSee Sold Price
Sold2021ROBERT GRAHAM (1938 - 2008): "GABRIELLE"1998; bronze; signed and numbered 120/250; mounted on a pedestal; figure: 16 1/4 inches high overallSee Sold Price
Sold2021Robert Graham "Head on Pillow" Bronze, 1999Robert Graham (American, 1938-2008) "Untitled (Head on a Pillow)," bronze in two parts, 1999, signed with initials and dated underside base. Overall: 2.875" H x 3.25" W x 3" D. Note: A similar exampleSee Sold Price
Sold2022ROBERT GRAHAM (1938-2008) Untitled (Fountain) Bronze, 1990 (This work is unique.)ROBERT GRAHAM (1938-2008) Untitled (Fountain) Bronze, 1990 incised with the artist's signature and numbered '6/6 R.GRAHAM' (along the edge of the base); inscribed twice 'A' (on the underside of the fiSee Sold Price
Sold2020Robert Graham (American, 1938-2008) GabrielleRobert Graham (American, 1938-2008) Gabrielle bronze Overall Height: 63 1/4 inches. Provenance: Jaffe Baker Gallery, Boca Raton , FloridaSee Sold Price
Sold2019Robert Graham GabrielleRobert Graham (American, 1938-2008) 'Gabrielle', 1998 Bronze ed. 107 of 250 Engraved RG, bottomSee Sold Price
2021ROBERT GRAHAM (1938 - 2008): "ELISA"circa 1993-94 cast bronze with patina Provenance: The Collection of Mary & Pierre Cossette the figure: 20 inches highSee Sold Price
Sold2022Ellsworth Kelly (1923-2015) AmericanUNTITLED (Blue Curve) (A.201), 1983, color lithograph, signed and numbered 75/250 in pencil, printed by Gemini G.E.L. with their blind stamp lower right, published by MOCA Los Angeles, sheet 29 x 41&rSee Sold Price
Sold2023Kobe Bryant SIGNED 2008 Beijing Olympic Jersey COAA genuine limited edition 2008 United States men's Games of the XXIX Olympiad (Beijing 2008) Olympic basketball team jersey autographed by American professional Los Angeles Lakers basketball player KoSee Sold Price
Sold2017Patrick Nagel (1945 - 1984 Los Angeles, CA)''Carol'', bust of a woman Polychromed bronze, with Judith Ripka earrings Signed, numbered, dated and with impressed foundry mark: Nagel / 88/180 / Dumas / Mirage Editions Inc. / 1984 20.75'' H x 13.5See Sold Price
Sold2023Print, Robert MotherwellRobert Motherwell (American, 1915-1991), "Palo Alto," 1978, lithograph in colors, pencil signed lower right, edition 28/40, published by Gemini G.E.L. Los Angeles, CA, image: 30"h x 18"w, overall (witSee Sold Price
Sold2023Impressive Large Robert Blue (1946-1998) Los Angeles, Art Deco Seductive FemaleA Scarce Limited Edition Signed and Numbered Lithograph by Robert Blue Litho is pencil signed and numbered 120/175. Very good condition under glass, with minor toning. This is an impressive large scalSee Sold Price
Sold2016Robert Adams, Pawnee National Grassland, ColoradoRobert Adams Pawnee National Grassland, Colorado 1984; this example printed 1992 Gelatin silver print on Agfa paper From the edition of 40 Signed, titled, and dated in graphite verso; bears artist's iSee Sold Price
Sold2021Kilham With Church by David HockneyDavid Hockney Kilham With Church Ships from: Los Angeles, CA 2008 Inkjet print on wove paper Sheet: 40 3/4 x 34 in. Edition of 25 Signed, dated and numbered in pencil, lower margin * This amount excluSee Sold Price
Sold2018Raoul Dufy, (French, 1877-1953), "Barriere Champetre",Raoul Dufy (French, 1877-1953) "Barriere Champetre" oil on canvas signed lower right, an "Ansley Graham, Los Angeles" label en verso, French customs label on stretcher. Framed. 18-3/4" x 21-3/4", framSee Sold Price
3 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanVija Celmins (American/Latvian, b. 1938) Desert (from Untitled Portfolio), 1975$4,000
3 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanRobert Rauschenberg (American, 1925-2008) Sling-Shots Lit #1, 1985$5,000
5 days LeftMichael's GalleryMilford Zornes (Untitled - Landscape) Original Signed Watercolor - 1968$550
2 days LeftDreweatts Donnington PrioryANTHONY PEARSON (AMERICAN B. 1969), UNTITLED (3 PART FLARE)£500(1 bid)
Oct 19Sunstone Auction HouseSHEPARD FAIREY Signed 2012 WAYFARIN' STRANGER Limited Edition FOLK SONG$50(1 bid)
Oct 19Sunstone Auction HouseRICHARD MEIER Signed HAND PAINTED MULTIPLE Numbered SILKSCREEN PRITZKER PRIZE$50
6 mins LeftMynt AuctionsKyren Williams Signed Los Angeles Rams Flash Full Size Speed Helmet with Case$10
6 mins LeftMynt AuctionsDuke Snider Signed ONL Baseball Dodgers HOF Inscribed The Duke of Flatbush$10(1 bid)
3 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanHelmut Newton (Australian/German, 1920-2004) Study for Voyeurism II, Los Angeles, 1989$3,000