Sold2022JONATHAN MCPHILLIPS (America, b. 1971), “Behind the Harbor” (Rock Harbor, Orleans,JONATHAN MCPHILLIPSAmerica, b. 1971“Behind the Harbor” (Rock Harbor, Orleans, Massachusetts). Signed lower right “J. McPhillips”. Titled on label verso for Addison Art Gallery,See Sold Price
Sold2022JONATHAN MCPHILLIPS (America, b. 1971), “Night Shift”., Oil on linen laid on board,JONATHAN MCPHILLIPSAmerica, b. 1971“Night Shift”. Signed lower right “J. McPhillips”. Titled on label verso for Addison Art Gallery, Orleans, Massachusetts.Oil on linen laid onSee Sold Price
Sold2022JONATHAN MCPHILLIPS (America, b. 1971), “Moving Offshore”., Oil on linen mounted onJONATHAN MCPHILLIPSAmerica, b. 1971“Moving Offshore”. Signed lower left “Jonathan McPhillips”. Titled verso.Oil on linen mounted on panel, 12” x 16”. Framed 18̶See Sold Price
Sold2023C Curry Bohm 20x24 O/C/B Gloucester HarborC Curry Bohm (IN, 1894-1971) 20x24 , O/C/B , signed lower left , Gloucester Harbor, Provenance: Estate of Gary Rickettssize as framed: 29 x 33See Sold Price
Sold2021Paul Costello (American/New Orleans, b. 1971)Paul Costello (American/New Orleans, b. 1971) , "Brookside at Dawn with Falcon", archival inkjet print on paper, unsigned, from Julia Reed's South, handwritten label with artist and title on backing,See Sold Price
Sold2022War of 1812 Officer's Sword of the 1st Regiment of Foot (Royal Scots)War of 1812 Officer's Sword of the 1st Regiment of Foot (Royal Scots) This regiment fought in the battles of Sackett's Harbor, Buffalo & Black Rock, Capture of Fort Niagara (1813), battles of LongwoodSee Sold Price
Sold2023Marcelo Martin Burgos, (Argentinian, b. 1971)Marcelo Martin Burgos (Argentinian, b. 1971) "Dragoness" "Two Plantiraffes" three bronze sculptures artist monogram at bottom of one foot one h. 7-1/4", w. 17-1/2", d. 3-1/4" and two h. 13-1/2", w. 9"See Sold Price
Sold2017Raimonds Staprans "Harbor in Blue" oil on canvasRAIMONDS STAPRANS (Californian b. 1926) "Harbor in Blue" Oil on canvas. 28 x 34 inches. Signed and dated lower right: Staprans 63. Provenance: Maxwell Galleries Label verso. (Condition: Areas of lightSee Sold Price
Sold2018Edward Ruscha (American, b. 1937)Edward Ruscha (American, b. 1937) "America Whistles" from America: The Third Century, 1975 lithograph in colors on Arches wove paper signed and dated in pencil lower right, numbered "H.C. XIX/XXV", CiSee Sold Price
Sold2020Alex Katz, 'Lincolnville Harbor #2'Alex Katz (American, b. 1927) 'Lincolnville Harbor #2,' 2000 Oil on board. Signed and dated to lower right 'Alex Katz 00.' Pace Wildenstein gallery label verso. Canvas size: 9.125" x 11.75" ProvenanceSee Sold Price
Sold2017Raimonds Staprans "Yacht Harbor, Late Afternoon" oilRAIMONDS STAPRANS (Californian b. 1926) "Yacht Harbor, Late Afternoon" Oil on canvas. 18 1/8 x 38 1/8 inches; Frame: 26 1/4 x 46 1/4 inches. Signed and dated upper right corner: R. Staprans (19)60.See Sold Price
Sold2023John Terelak American, b. 1942 Gloucester Harbor, 2004John Terelak American, b. 1942 Gloucester Harbor, 2004 Signed J C Terelak (ll); inscribed and dated Painted from my Boat, Aug. 2004 and further inscribed as titled on the reverse Oil on canvas 30 x 40See Sold Price
Sold2023Ulysses Marshall (American/Georgia, b. 1946)Ulysses Marshall (American/Georgia, b. 1946) "Middle America", 1977 oil on gallery-wrapped canvas signed and dated lower right. 66" x 77"See Sold Price
Sold2021Brian Coole, American, b. 1939, Hong Kong Harbor havingBrian Coole, American, b. 1939, Hong Kong Harbor having British, French and American ships along with a Chinese Junk, oil on board, signed lower right "Brian Coole", 23 x 33 3/4 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2021Henry Bayley Snell (American, 1858–1943)Henry Bayley Snell (American, 1858–1943) Gloucester Harbor Signed 'Henry B. Snell' bottom left, oil on canvas laid down to board22 5/8 x 28 3/8 in. (57.5 x 72.1cm) Provenance The Coryell GallerSee Sold Price
Sold2016PIERRE BITTAR OIL ON CANVASPIERRE BITTAR (FRENCH/AMERICAN, B. 1934), OIL ON CANVAS, H 18", W 22", "HARBOR SPRINGS":View of Harbor Springs, MI. Signed lower right; signed; titled and numbered 215 (or 215) all on the top stretcheSee Sold Price
2016PIERRE BITTAR OIL ON CANVASPIERRE BITTAR (FRENCH B. 1934), OIL ON CANVAS, H 18", W 22", "HARBOR SPRINGS":View of Harbor Springs, MI. Signed lower right; signed; titled and numbered 215 (or 215) all on the top stretcher; originaSee Sold Price
Sold2023Eric Hopkins (American B. 1952) Watercolor & Gouache "Pulpit Harbor #2"Late 20th c. 15" by 19" including frame, signed dated and titled in lower margin.See Sold Price
Sold2020Forrest Anderson Rodts Painting "Nantucket Harbor View"Forrest Anderson Rodts (American b. 1960) Oil on Canvas "Nantucket Harbor View", as depicted in the late 19th Century, signed lower right F. Rodts, in molded gold leaf frame 15 in. x 30 in. Overall 20See Sold Price
Sold2022Jan Pawlowski Oil on Canvas "Nantucket Inner Harbor"Jan Pawlowski (Polish/American b. 1949) Oil on Canvas "Nantucket Inner Harbor", signed lower left Jan Pawlowski, in molded gilt frame with linen liner 12 in. x 16 in. Framed 17 in. x 21 in.See Sold Price
Sold2021American School (Mid-19th Century)American School (Mid-19th Century) "Moonlit Harbor with Merchant Ships" oil on canvas unsigned, "Edward Dechaux/New York" supplier's stencil en verso. Framed. 31" x 43", framed 42" x 54-1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2016Outstanding Display Model of "Endeavour"Cased ship model of the America’s Cup challenger “Endeavour” of 1934. Precise details include a planked deck with winches, toe rails, skylights, companionway, wheel, binnacle, and many others. ASee Sold Price
Sold2024Knute Heldner (Swedish/Louisiana, 1875/77-1952)† Knute Heldner(Swedish/Louisiana, 1875/77-1952)"Evening in Stockholm Harbor, View of Skeppsbron", 1931oil on canvassigned and dated lower left, titled on stretcher bar, and "William Peltier Fine &See Sold Price
Sold2020Des Barres Map of NY Harbor*** START PRICE IS THE RESERVE *** [America] DES BARRES, Joseph Frederick Wallet (1729-1824). A Chart of New York Harbour with the Soundings Views of Land Marks and Nautical directions for the Use ofSee Sold Price
Oct 27Art Leaders GalleryCraig Alan ‘Birds in Flight’ Original Signed Mixed Media Artwork – 48x48$8,000
4 days LeftRock Legends LTDB.B. King - New Orleans Jazz & Heritage Festival - 1982 Backstage Pass$10(1 bid)
Oct 12JM Hobby Supply and Railroad Artifact AuctionsChicago/Illinois Area Railroad Rule Books and Equipment Books-40 Total$20
Oct 12JM Hobby Supply and Railroad Artifact AuctionsMidwest USA RR Employee Timetable Lot-44 Total Timetables$30(1 bid)
Oct 27Art Leaders GalleryHenry Asencio ‘Daydream’ Framed Original Signed Painting – 45x53$14,000
Oct 19Sunstone Auction HouseTOMIO SEIKE Signed TONED GELATIN SILVER PRINT Limited Edition QUAI d'ORLEANS, 1991$50