Sold2022HORSE RACETRACK COLOR LITHOGRAPH SIGNED GRAU SALAColor lithograph depicting a hippodrome during autumn. Titled Courses a Saint Cloud. Hippodrome de Saint-Cloud is a grass race course for horse racing near Paris, France. Signed Grau Sala in the lowerSee Sold Price
Sold2021European Print Makers (20th Century) (eleven)Emilio Grau Sala (1911-1975) Spain VARIOUS, three color lithographs, each signed and numbered in pencil, sheets 19 x 25”; Frank Martin (1921-2005) British LILIAN GISH, color woodblock print, sigSee Sold Price
Sold2023Marcel Vertes (1895-1961) FrenchWOMAN WITH HORSE, color lithograph, signed and numbered 67/200 in pencil, sight 27 x 21 ½”, frame 37 x 31” with glass.See Sold Price
Sold2022Malcolm Morley (1931-2018) British AmericanHORSES, color lithograph, signed and numbered 36/60 in pencil, sheet 28 x 38”, frame 32 ¾ x 42 ¾” with Plexiglas and glass.See Sold Price
Sold2018LEONARD BASKIN (AMERICAN 1922-2000) CRAZY HORSELEONARD BASKIN(American 1922-2000)Crazy Horse - 1974Color lithographSigned in pencil lower right and numbered 85/100 lower left33 inches x 24 inches (image size)SHIPPINSee Sold Price
Sold2016Tadashi Nakayama (1927-2014) JapaneseFIGURE WITH TWO HORSES, 1958, color lithograph, signed and dated in pencil, numbered 6/50, sight 17 x 13 ”, framed with glass, toning along perimeter along mat, otherwise in apparently good conditioSee Sold Price
Sold2016Remo Rossi (1909-1982) Clown and Horses.Remo Rossi (1909-1982) Clown and Horses. Color lithograph. Pencil signed LR and numbered 89/150 Sight: 24" x 19"See Sold Price
2023Marc Chagall The Sorrel Horse Original Color Lithograph Hand Signed Framed ArtThis lot includes:Gallery COA & free domestic shipping (*insurance and international shipping for an additional charge)Artist: Marc Chagall Title: The Sorrel HorseMedium: LithographSize: 14 7/8" x 22"See Sold Price
Sold2017ANDY WARHOL - Mongolian Wild HorseAndy Warhol (American, 1928 - 1987). "Mongolian Wild Horse". Color offset lithograph. 1986. Signed in black marker, lower left. Very light cream wove paper. The full sheet. Fine impression. Very goodSee Sold Price
Sold2020KEITH ROCCO - CIVIL WAR GENERAL SIGNED LITHOGRAPHKeith Rocco - American 20th Century - Civil War General by His Horse Color Lithograph. Limited Edition Signed & Numbered by the Artist. 15" x 18.50" FramedSee Sold Price
Sold2019Camille Hilaire, (French, 1916-2004), A Group of threeCamille Hilaire (French, 1916-2004) A Group of three works: Orchestra, Paddock Scene, Horses and Jockeys color lithograph signed in pencil Largest: 18 1/2 x 26 inches. Estimate $50-70See Sold Price
Sold2017Dang Lebadang (Vietnamese-French, 1921-2015) Horse.Dang Lebadang (Vietnamese-French, 1921-2015) Horse. Color lithograph with embossing, pencil signed lower right and numbered XXXI/L. Sheet measures: 29.75" x 21.25" 23.5" x 17.5" Frame: 36.25" x 26.25"See Sold Price
Sold2020Lebadang Wild Horses Litho Intaglio signedLebadang (Vietnamese/French, 1921-2015), Wild Horses, color lithograph with embossed paper, signed and numbered 59/120 in pencil at bottom, 16 x 22 inches, matted and framed 24 x 30 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2017Marie Laurencin Figures on Horses LithographMarie Laurencin (French 1883-1956) Figures on Horses with a Dog, Color Lithograph, signed in plate and signed in pencil: " Marie Laurencin", edition # "26/30". {ANSO5414} (AC) Dimensions: Sheet size:See Sold Price
Sold2021Lebadang Embossed Color Lithograph "Horses"Lebadang, French (1921-2015) Embossed Color Lithograph "Horses". Signed and numbered 65/245 in pencil, Framed under glass. Light toning, some foxing verso or in good condition. Measures 28-1/2" x 20 (See Sold Price
Sold2023Yves Bayer, French (1907-1990), Color LithographYves Brayer, French (1907-1990), Color Lithograph "Horses". Signed Lower Right. Condition: Generally Very Good, Frame Needs Cleaning. Dimensions: Sight- 11" x 8". Frame- 18.25" x 15.25". Provenance: FSee Sold Price
Sold2018LEBADANG HORSE STUDY SIGNED COLOR LITHOGRAPHLebadang (FRANCE/VIETNAM, 1922 - 2015) color lithograph depicting the study of a horse. Pencil signed to lower right and numbered 15/120 to lower left. Mounted in a wooden frame with mat behind glassSee Sold Price
Sold2020Alexander Calder, Sea Horse, Hand signed, ColorAlexander Calder, Sea Horse, Hand signed, Color. Lithograph Sea Horse, Signed and numbered 108/125 in pencil by artist. !975 Frame size: 37 X 28.5. Title: Sea Horse. Medium: Serigraph. Size: 29.5 X 21See Sold Price
Sold2017Leonard Baskin (American, 1922-2000) Scout/Man on aLeonard Baskin (American, 1922-2000) Scout/Man on a Horse. Color lithograph dated to 1975, pencil signed lower right and numbered 4/100. Ref: Fern & O'Sullivan 654 28" x 34.5" Frame: 38.25" x 45.25"See Sold Price
Sold2022Veloy Vigil, Untitled (Rider on Horse)Veloy Vigil(1931 - 1997)Untitled (Rider on Horse)color lithograph, edition 29 of 80signed lower left: Veloy Vigileditioned lower right: 29/8025 1/2 x 18 in. (64.77 x 45.72 cm.)See Sold Price
Sold2022Veloy Vigil, Untitled (Rider on Horse)Veloy Vigil(1931 - 1997)Untitled (Rider on Horse)color lithograph, edition 31 of 80signed lower left: Veloy Vigileditioned lower right: 31/8025 1/2 x 18 in. (64.77 x 45.72 cm.)See Sold Price
Sold2017LARGE COLOR LITHOGRAPH, HORSE WITH SADDLE, SIGNED ADAMSLARGE COLOR LITHOGRAPH, HORSE WITH SADDLE, SIGNED ADAMS IN THE PLATE LOWER RIGHT, VERY GOOD CONDITION, FRAMED SIZE 30" X 29", SKU8561See Sold Price
Sold2023Artist Signed Vintage Color Lithograph Horses Running Through Fire 20 in. x 26 in.Artist Signed Vintage Color Lithograph Horses Running Through Fire 20 in. x 26 in. size: 20 x 26See Sold Price
Sold2024Artist Signed Vintage Color Lithograph Horses Running Through Fire 20 in. x 26 in.Artist Signed Vintage Color Lithograph Horses Running Through Fire 20 in. x 26 in.See Sold Price
4 days LeftOAB AuctionsEmilio Grau Sala Signed Original Female Portrait Oil Painting on Canvas Framed$1,200
Oct 10The Rug LifeLEROY NEIMAN (1921-2012) HAND SIGNED COLOR LITHOGRAPH OF A JOCKEY ON A HORSE – 21IN X 32IN (53cm x$450
15 hrs LeftEldred'sGEORGES SCHREIBER (New York/Belgium, 1904-1977), Three works:, Color lithographs, each approx. 24" x$125
3 days Left1 Great Deal Auctions Pierre Charles Bayle The Steeplechase Hand Signed Lithograph Horse Racing Art$10
3 days Left1 Great Deal Auctions Pierre Charles Bayle The Steeplechase Hand Signed Lithograph Horse Racing Art$130
4 days LeftOAB AuctionsSunol Alvar 4 Paisatges Original Embossed Color Lithograph Signed Cubism Artwork$500