Sold2024Lalique Crystal "Bacchantes" Vase w/ Nudes.The vase is Signed, with the original Lalique sticker still attached. The frosted exterior is covered with young female followers of the god Bacchus. The Vase looks to be in Beautiful condition. Its MSee Sold Price
Sold2018Joseph Bernard "Young Female Musician" O/BJoseph Bernard, France (1864-1933) Oil on board in gilt ornate frame, signed lower left, plaque bottom center. Measures 34"H x 23.5"W framed; 20.5"H x 10"W unframed. Condition is good, no issues, seeSee Sold Price
Sold2020African Angola Chokwe Pwo Young Female MaskAfrican Angola Chokwe Pwo Young Female Mask (20th Century) dark stained wood carved, natural fiber, earth, depicting the "Young Female" spirit having dark tone smooth face with scarification around eySee Sold Price
Sold2021Lovely Etruscan Pottery Head of a Young FemaleClassical World, Etruria (Italy), ca. 4th to 3rd century BCE. A stunning mold-made terracotta votive depicting the head of a young woman. Supported by an elegantly long neck, her visage displays the eSee Sold Price
Sold2023Guglielmo Pugi, Carved Marble Bust of Young Femalein browns and white, signed, well listed artist, 1850-1915, 28" tall......Biography from SetdartPugi developed his career in Florence between 1870 and 1915, the year of his death. He became famous forSee Sold Price
Sold2022Thornton Dial. Female Nudes With Fish.Thornton Dial. Female Nudes With Fish. c. 1980-90s. Initialed. Watercolor, charcoal and graphite on artist paper. Excellent condition with vivid colors. Image is 22"w x 30"h. Frame is 31"w x 38"h. EstSee Sold Price
Sold2022FREDERICK HART FEMALE NUDES BRONZE SCULPTUREHART, Frederick, (American, 1943-1999): "Interlude", Bronze on polished plinth, 7" h., overall dimensions with plinth measures 9.75" h. x 12" w. x 7.25" d., signed, foundry stamp and numbered 31/350.See Sold Price
Sold2022Augustus Edwin John Welsh, 1878-1961 Study of Female Nudes: TwoAugustus Edwin John Welsh, 1878-1961 Study of Female Nudes: Two Pencil on paper 13 1/8 x 7 inches (33.3 x 17.8 cm) and 13 x 7 inches (33 x 17.8 cm) Provenance: Sale, Christie's, New York, Feb. 15, 198See Sold Price
Sold2022Vintage Lalique Bacchantes Frosted Crystal Figural Female Nudes VaseVintage Lalique France Bacchantes Frosted Crystal Glass Figural Female Nudes Vase. Signed on the side of the frosted base. Made In France sticker on bottom. No chips or cracks. Lalique item # 12200.See Sold Price
Sold2021Louise Nevelson American, 1899-1988 Two Female Nudes,Louise Nevelson American, 1899-1988 Two Female Nudes, 1936 Signed and dated Nevelson 1936 (lr) Graphite on paper 16 x 10 1/2 inches (40.6 x 26.6 cm) Provenance: Monique Goldstrom Gallery, New York CSee Sold Price
Sold201819th C. European Silver Tray w/ Female NudesEurope, ca. 19th century CE. A repousse, eighty-percent silver, shallow tray with a Bacchic scene of youthful female nudes frolicking in a bucolic woodland with a satyr. Strategically-placed leaves anSee Sold Price
Sold2018Lomonosov Porcelain Factory, St. Petersburg 1919:"Sayon Woman. (Tuvinka)". A large Russian porcelain figurine depicting a young female, dressed in a long green robe and a black triangular hat with ribbons down the back. Signed P. Kamenski (in CyrillSee Sold Price
Sold2022Eugene Alexis Girardet (1853 - 1907) was active/livedEugene Alexis Girardet (1853 - 1907) was active/lived in France, Switzerland, Africa. Orientalist Scene of Young Female Vendor with Two Birds, signed lower right, oil on canvas approx.. 29 x 21-1/4 inSee Sold Price
Sold2023Oreste Pizio 1879-1938 Portrait of a Lady PaintingOreste Pizio (Italian, 1879-1938). An original antique oil painting on canvas. A figural portrait depicting a young female figure with parasol. Signed and dated lower right 1915. Retains original CHRISee Sold Price
Sold2021A French portrait of Louise Labé, 16th centuryGouache on cardboard. Portrayal of a young female poet dressed as Jeanne d’Arc with cuirass and pauldrons over a short skirt. Wearing a richly plumed, blue beret on her head. Holding a small swSee Sold Price
Sold2018Romano-Egyptian Plaster Head of a Woman, ex-Sotheby'sRoman controlled Egypt, ca. 2nd century CE. A hauntingly lifelike sculpted plaster funerary head of a young female presenting a beautiful face with a dimpled chin, her visage comprised of lined and laSee Sold Price
Sold2016ILLEGIBLY SIGNED OIL ON CANVASILLEGIBLY SIGNED, OIL ON CANVAS, C. 1930-1960, H 16", W 12", FEMALE NUDE: Last name of signature in the lower left appears to be 'Manncinni'; framed. From the Estate of Daniel Clancy, Voltaire Place,See Sold Price
Sold2022LARGE NEARLY LIFESIZE BRONZE SCULPTURE SIGNED MOREAULARGE NEARLY LIFESIZE BRONZE SCULPTURE SIGNED MOREAU: Finely finished Patinated Bronze depicting Young Female Beauty, often referred to as the Harvester, 46.5" in height with the beveled marble plinthSee Sold Price
Sold2022Ganesh Pyne Framed Seated Lady20th century A.D. A rectangular ink and watercolour image of a young female seated beside a potted plant on a table; attributed to Ganesh Pyne bottom left; set in a broad reveal within a glazed woodenSee Sold Price
2024Eddie Arning (1898 - 1993)39" x 32 - mixed media on paper, framed. Eddie Arning (1898–1993) was an American artist. He was born in the farming community of Germania, Texas. As a young adult, he was admitted into a Texas mentSee Sold Price
Sold2016Cesar Pattein O/C, "Pastoral Games"Cesar Pattein (French, 1850 – 1931) large oil on canvas, titled "Jeux Champetres" (Pastoral Games) , depicting five young female farm workers taking a break from their work for leisure time. SignedSee Sold Price
Sold2023A FINE NEOCLASSICAL CAMEO SET IN A GOLD BROOCH. FEMALE BUST.A FINE NEOCLASSICAL CAMEO SET IN A GOLD BROOCH. FEMALE BUST.19th century Stone 30x43 mm; Brooch 44x56 mm; 50,64 gr.A stunning high relief portrait of a young female character, possibly a nymph. She isSee Sold Price
Sold2019Original Bronze of Young Girl Titled "The Diary"Life-sized original patinated bronze sculpture modeled in the form of a young female student seated atop a stool holding her pencil as she reflects on her most sacred diary. Unsigned. Measures approxiSee Sold Price
Sold2024Boca Raton Collector Carole Feuerman 1995 Swimmer Bust Relief Wall Sculpture Statue FigureBoca Raton Collector Carole Feuerman 1995 Swimmer Bust Relief Wall Sculpture Statue Figure. Young female swimmer emerging from the water dripping wet wearing Speedo goggles and a striped bathing suit,See Sold Price
Oct 13Winter Park GalleryAntoine Bofill (1875-1925) Bronze signed statue of A young boy in rain coat$300
3 days LeftHeritage Auctions35048: Chaim Gross (American, 1902-1991) Standing Femal$400
Oct 04South Florida Auction & Estate Sale Services Inc35 STEVE WORON Adult Only Female Fantasy Trading Cards$6(1 bid)
Oct 04South Florida Auction & Estate Sale Services Inc35 STEVE WORON Adult Only Female Fantasy Trading Cards$16(3 bids)
Oct 12Lone Star Art AuctionJohn James LaForest Audubon (1785-1851) Great Northern Loon, Colymbus Glacialis, L, Adult 1, Young$2,500(1 bid)
13 hrs LeftFairfield AuctionJohn James Audubon (American, 1785-1851), "Common Mouse" J. T. Bowen Edition$1,000(1 bid)
2 days LeftOAB AuctionsTheo Tobiasse Original Oil Painting Signed French Female Portrait Artwork$1,000