Sold202219TH C. OIL ON CANVAS, STILL LIFE OF APPLES.Small 19th C. oil on canvas still life, apples on table with plate and napkin, initialed or marked illegibly in lower right. Image 10.5” x 13.5”, in a gilded frame 14” x 17”.See Sold Price
Sold2021French School, "Still Life with Apples and Basket,"French School, "Still Life with Apples and Basket," 19th c., oil on canvas, presented in a gilt frame, H.- 12 1/4 in., W.- 17 1/4 in., Frame H.- 16 1/2 in., W.- 21 1/2 in.See Sold Price
Sold202419th C French School Still Life Apples & Basket Oil On Canvas Signed illegable19th Century French School Still Life Apple And Baskest Oil on Canvas in Gilt Wooden Frame Depicting Wicker Basket Laying on Table with Apples Falling from It Approx: Art: 15 1/8" H 21 7/8" L Frame: 1See Sold Price
Sold202319th C. fruit still life, oil on canvas, depicting bundled grapes, a peach, and an apple, ornate19th C. fruit still life, oil on canvas, depicting bundled grapes, a peach, and an apple, ornate gilt frame, unsigned, frame and painting have craquelure, wear consistent with age, painting previouslySee Sold Price
Sold202219TH C. "STILL LIFE BASKET WITH APPLES" FRAMED O/CContinental, 19th century, "Still life Basket with Apples", depicting an upturned basket with apples spilling out, oil on canvas, apparently unsigned. Approx. h. 22.25", w. 34" (frame), h. 18.125", w.See Sold Price
Sold2023Julie Gerstemberg (American, 19thC) Apples PaintingJulie Gerstenberg (American,19th Century) Painting. Title - Apples in a Pail Still Life. Oil on canvas painting. Signed lower right Julie Gerstenberg 1886. Measures 16 inches high, 20 inches wide. FraSee Sold Price
Sold201519th C. Oil on Canvas Still Life. Roses in aBasket. Remnants of a signature lower right, no longer legible. From a Briar Cliff Manor, NY estate. Dimensions: 20" high x 30" wide. Condition: Area craquelure, stretcher marks and minor buckling toSee Sold Price
Sold201919TH C. OIL ON CANVAS, STILL LIFE, ARTIST SIGNEDArtist signed lower left. Sight- 30" x 48" Overall- 36" x 52"See Sold Price
Sold201719th C. Oil on Canvas. Still Life of Flowers inLandscape. Not visibly signed. From a South Salem, NY estate. - Dimensions: 28" high x 52.5" wide.See Sold Price
Sold201819th C. Oil on Canvas. Still Life with Oranges.Signed Indistinctly signed Helen C... and dated 1888 lower right. - Dimensions: 18" high x 27.25" wide.See Sold Price
Sold202219th C. Oil on Canvas Still Life PaintingOil on Canvas Still Life Painting of Fruit 19th C. in gold frame -See Sold Price
Sold202119th C Oil on Canvas Still Life Signed19th C Oil on Canvas Still Life Signed. 14 1/4" X 18 1/4"See Sold Price
Sold2018Late 19th C Oil on Canvas Still Life of GrapesLate 19th C Oil on Canvas Still Life of Grapes. This late 19th century oil on canvas still life depicts grapes in a basket. Features a period gesso frame. 26 inches x 20 inches in frame.See Sold Price
Sold2022Late 19th C. Oil on Canvas Still Life of PeachesDepicting an overturned basket with peaches flowing out. Metal stretcher braces brace the back dated to June 6, 1885. Sight size:10" ht. x 12.5" wd., framed size: 15" ht. x 17.5" wd. From the lifelongSee Sold Price
Sold201819thC Oil on Canvas Still Life of Fruit19th century oil on canvas, still life of fruit, signed 'V. Paris' L/R, 11 3/4" x 16", frame 16" x 20 1/4". Provenance: Wakefield, Massachusetts estate.See Sold Price
Sold2023AFTER JAN DAVIDSZ DE HEEM. A GOOD LARGE 19TH CENTURY OIL ON CANVASAFTER JAN DAVIDSZ DE HEEM. A GOOD LARGE 19TH CENTURY OIL ON CANVAS still life depicting fruit, seafood, cold meats and flowers on a table with a parrot - unsigned inscribed on Glasgow label to reverseSee Sold Price
Sold2023ITALIAN SCHOOL FLORAL STILL LIFE, O/CItalian School, 19th century, oil on canvas, still life with flowers in a clear glass vase against a dark ground, apparently unsigned, inscribed to verso of frame and stretcher "Italy", framed. ApproxSee Sold Price
Sold2022Pair of 18th/19thC Paintings, Still Life FlowersPair of late 18th/early 19th century oils on canvas, still life with flowers in vase, 32 1/2" x 25", framed 39" x 31 1/2".See Sold Price
Sold202419TH C. O/C STILL LIFE IN LANDSCAPE.A 19th C. oil on canvas still life of fruit, with landscape in background, unsigned. Image 25” x 30”, Overall in a gilt wood frame 34” x 38”.See Sold Price
Sold201819TH C. OIL ON CANVASMid 19th c. Oil on Canvas Still Life Painting of Flowers by W.S. Byazer, initialed W.S.B. in lr., original gilt frame, Adams-Boston canvas, label verso reads 'Picture Framing and Mirrors, Newton GlassSee Sold Price
Sold201719th C. Oil on Canvas. Decorative Still Life withLarge Bouquet, Fruit and Bird on a Table. Not visibly signed. - Dimensions: Overall 39" high x 31" wide with frame.See Sold Price
Sold2024Fine Quality 20th C. Oil on Canvas Still Life with Apples, FramedFine Quality 20th C. Oil on Canvas Still Life with Apples, Framed. size: 12 x 16, 14 x 18 outside frameSee Sold Price
Sold2019Continental School Still Life Parrot and Fruit OiContinental school, possibly c. 19th century. Unsigned oil on canvas still life depicting a parrot and fruit. Keywords: Dutch, old master, Jakob Bogdani, French, bird Dimensions: Unframed; height: 14See Sold Price
Sold2022Edward Portielje; 19thC. Belgian Oil Still Life with Oranges. SignedEdward Antoon Portielje(1861-1949); 19thC. Belgian oil on canvas. Still Life with Oranges. Signed lower center. Original canvas and heavily ornate gilt frame; 18in. X 22in. (image), 31in. x 35.5in.(frSee Sold Price
5 days LeftCurated Gallery AuctionsLarge Antique French 19th Century Flower Still Life Landscape Signed Framed Original Oil Painting$70(3 bids)
5 days LeftCurated Gallery AuctionsAntique American School Impressionist Flower Still Life Framed 19th Century Original Oil Painting$10(1 bid)