Sold2022Pokal mit Ansichten : Boehmen, M. 19. Jh. :Goblet with views : Bohemia, mid 19th c. Twelve medallions with views of towns and villages in the Rhine area, hunting animals and ornaments. Colorless, ruby glazed glass with cut decoration. H. 16 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2022Pokal : Boehmen, M. 19. Jh. :Goblet : Bohemia, mid 19th c. The four fields of the goblet depict architecture of the Rhine region. Colorless, ruby glazed glass with cut decoration. H. 17.4 cm. - Traces of use; on the rim productioSee Sold Price
Sold2022Grosse Karaffe mit Becher : Boehmen, M. 19. Jh. :Large carafe with cup : Bohemia, mid 19th c. On the bulbous wall of the carafe numerous colored glazed lenses, partly with floral decor, the neck with several faceted beads; the cylindrical cup with cSee Sold Price
Sold2022Leuchterpaar : Boehmen, M. 19. Jh. :Pair of candlesticks : Bohemia, mid 19th c. Colorless glass with ruby red interior overlay; floral enamel and gold decor. H. 22.3 cm. // Leuchterpaar Boehmen, M. 19. Jh. Farbloses Glas mit rubinrotemSee Sold Price
Sold2022Paar Flakons und ein Paar Kerzenleuchter : Boehmen, M. 19. Jh. :Pair of flasks and a pair of candlesticks : Bohemia, mid 19th c. Circumferential vegetal ornament. Colorless ruby red glazed glass with gold and white enamel painting. H. 17 u. 17.5 cm. - Signs of useSee Sold Price
Sold2022Vier Alabasterglaeser : Boehmen, M. 19. Jh. :Four alabaster glasses : Bohemia, mid 19th c. One carafe, one small jug and two tumblers; ornamental and floral enamel and gold painting. H. 11 to 20.3 cm. - Gold rubbed in places; the pink cup with sSee Sold Price
Sold2022Paar Flakons : Boehmen, M. 19. Jh. :Pair of flasks : Bohemia, mid 19th c. Colorless and rosalin underlaid glass with cut pewter enamel overlay. Floral and geometrical decor. H. 21 cm. - Gold rubbed in places; one stopper broken off at tSee Sold Price
Sold2022Pokalglas : Boehmen, M. 19. Jh.Goblet glass : Bohemia, mid 19th c. On a disc base and baluster stem a bell-shaped cupola with depiction of a couple strolling between trees in gold. Light blue alabaster glass. H. 19.5 cm. // PokalglSee Sold Price
Sold2022Konvolut aus Vase, Flakon, Pokal und Kerzenleuchter : Boehmen, 19. Jh. :Set of vase, flask, goblet and candlestick : Bohemia, 19th c. Each of them depicts a landscape with a dog and a deer. Colorless, ruby glazed glass with cut motif. H. 16.5 to 25.7 cm. - Signs of use; tSee Sold Price
Sold2022Gaertnerkind mit Blumenkorb : Meissen, M. 19. Jh.German Porcelain Figure of a Gardener's child with flower basket : Meissen, M. 19th century. Girl standing on a rocaille base with a flower basket in both hands. Porcelain with polychrome painting andSee Sold Price
Sold2018Pokal mit ÄskulapPokal mit Äskulap Nordböhmen, Mitte 19. Jh. Farbloses, mit Walzen-, Kerb- und Facettenschliff verziertes, innen und außen rotlasiertes Glas mit Floraldekor in zweierlei Gold und frontalSee Sold Price
Sold2022Vasenpaar : Boehmen, wohl Graeflich Harrach'sche Glasfabrik, Neuwelt - M. 19. Jh. :Pair of vases : Bohemia, probably Graeflich Harrach'sche Glasfabrik, Neuwelt - mid 19th c. Colorless glass with ornamental pewter enamel overlay and gilded rims, all around also in gold bandelwerk andSee Sold Price
Sold2022Becher mit Ansichten von TeplitzBecher mit Ansichten von Teplitz Böhmen, Mitte 19. Jh. Farbloses Glas partiell gelb gebeizt und schliffverziert. Wandung mit fünf umlaufenden Ovalfeldern, davon vier mit Ansichten von Teplitz: SSee Sold Price
Sold2022Karaffe und zwei Becher mit Ansichten des Rheingebietes : 1. Haelfte u. Mitte 19. Jh. :Carafe and two mugs with views of the Rhine region : 1st half 19th c. The foot cup is additionally decorated with initials, the slender cup and the carafe are decorated with deep cut floral decor. ColSee Sold Price
Sold2022Pokal mit Wappen Nassau-OranienPokal mit Wappen Nassau-Oranien Deutschland oder Niederlande, Mitte 19. Jh. Graustichiges Glas. Leicht ansteigender Scheibenfuß mit nach unten umgeschlagenem Rand und Abriss. Hohlbalusterschaft zwiSee Sold Price
Sold2015Pokal mit Hirsch- und BärenjagdPokal mit Hirsch- und Bärenjagd J. & L. Lobmeyr, Wien (zugeschr.), letztes Drittel 19. Jh. Oktogonaler Fuß mit Oliv- und Kerbschliffkranz, facettierter Balusterschaft, im Querschnitt oktogonale, triSee Sold Price
Sold2016Lot: 12 Stahlstiche mit chinesischen Ansichten England,Lot: 12 Stahlstiche mit chinesischen Ansichten England, Ende 19.Jh. Gemalt von T. Allom. Sptere Kolorierung. Zwlf Darstellungen des Lebens in Kanton im 19.Jh. Gerahmt. 22x28–28x31,5 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2015Sechs Tassen und zwei UntertassenSechs Tassen und zwei Untertassen Moskau, M. Dmitrijew (Ende 19. Jh.), 1884 Silber, vergoldet. Unterteller mit getreppter Fahne. Zentral im Spiegel Stadtansicht umgeben von niellierten Rankenwerk aufSee Sold Price
Sold2016GROSSE MAJOLIKA-BODENVASE MIT BACCHUSDARSTELLUNGGROSSE MAJOLIKA-BODENVASE MIT BACCHUSDARSTELLUNG Italien, 19./20. Jh. Keramik, heller Scherben, polychrome Malerei. H. 95,5 cm. M mit Krone. Runder eingezogener Stand, darüber Korpus in AmphorenformSee Sold Price
Sold2022Moreau Le Jeune - nach, J. M. Zwei Alben mit 56 Illustrationen zu den Werken von Molière und P.Molière - Corneille Moreau Le Jeune - nach, J. M. Zwei Alben mit 56 Illustrationen zu den Werken von Molière und P. Corneille. Frankreich, 19. Jh. Verschiedene Techniken: u.a. Radierung undSee Sold Price
Sold2018PokalPokal Böhmen oder Russland, Mitte 19. Jh. Blass-fliederfarbenes Milchglas. Auf der glockenförmigen Kuppa Bordüre mit Herzornamenten in pastosem, weißem Email, silberfarben konturieSee Sold Price
Sold2020Spiegl, M.(19./20.Jh.). Weidenkorb mit Rosen. Öl auf Hartfaserplatte. 1931. 24,5 x 33,5 cm. Unten re. sign. u. dat. Gerahmt.See Sold Price
Sold2022Vier Vasen : Boehmen, 19. Jh. :Four vases : Bohemia, 19th c. Rosalin glass with white pewter enamel overlay and golden detail painting. Floral and geometric decor. H. 21 to 32.3 cm. - Traces of use; gold rubbed in places. // Vier VSee Sold Price
Sold2022Zwei Vasen und ein Flakon : Boehmen, 19. Jh. :Pair of flasks and a pair of candlesticks : Bohemia, mid 19th c. Circumferential vegetal ornament. Colorless ruby red glazed glass with gold and white enamel painting. H. 17 and 17.5 cm. - Signs of usSee Sold Price
Nov 10Modern JewelryJOHN HARDY STERLING SILVER WHITE ENAMEL TRIPLE COIL WRAP DOT BRACELET POUCH$1,550
1 day LeftSimpson Galleries, LLC.JOHN MARSHALL GAMBLE (American 1863-1957) A PAINTING, "Landscape with Wildflowers," 20TH CENTURY$1,500