Sold2022Dahlquist, Ibe - wohl : Sehr seltenes Silbercollier :Dahlquist, Ibe - probably : Very rare silver necklace (1924-1996) Model 339, Georg Jensen design. Circumferential five large navette shaped links, hook closure with eye chain, this one with sphericalSee Sold Price
Sold2022Jensen, Georg - wohl : Sehr seltenes Korallencollier :Jensen, Georg - probably : Very rare coral necklace (Radvad 1866-1935 ibid.) Model 1046, made by Georg Jensen, Copenhagen 1950/60s. Double row, filigree designed box clasp with embedded coral pearl. YSee Sold Price
Sold2022Kindt-Larsen, Edvard, Sehr seltenes GoldcollierKindt-Larsen, Edvard : Very rare gold necklace (1901-1982) Model 1104 A ''Butterfly'', Georg Jensen design. The pressed links connected by small eyelets, box clasp with locking eyelet. Gold 18 ct. HalSee Sold Price
Sold2023Leitz Summilux 35mm f/1.4 RF black paintFrühes und sehr seltenes Exemplar des "Stahlring" Summilux 35, mit Suchervorsatz zur Verwendung an der schwarz lackierten Leica M3. Fokussierhebel mit schwarz lackierter Entriegelungstaste. Die OSee Sold Price
Sold2020Hugo Meyer Megon 10cm f/2Sehr seltenes Mittelformatobjektiv mit Curt Bentzin Primarflex Anschluss. Sehr saubere Optik mit einigen Glasblaeschen. Wir denken, dass weniger als 20 Objektive heutzutage existieren. Die GesamtproduSee Sold Price
Sold2020Leitz Compur-Summicron 5cm f/2Sehr seltenes Summicron 5 cm mit eingebautem Zentralverschluss. Es wurden insgesamt maximal 150 Exemplare dieser Ausführung gefertigt, von denen allerdings nur 58 Stück in die Auslieferung gelangtenSee Sold Price
Sold2021Schneider-Kreuznach APO-Tele-Xenar 800mm f/12Sehr seltenes Großformatobjektiv in gut funktionierendem Copal-No.3 Verschluss, montiert auf einer Linhof Kardan Platine (162 x 162 mm). Die Optik mit minimalen Staubeinschlüssen. Dabei: BeiSee Sold Price
Sold2021Leitz Compur-Summicron 5cm f/2Sehr seltenes Summicron 5 cm mit eingebautem Zentralverschluss. Es wurden insgesamt maximal 150 Exemplare dieser Ausführung gefertigt, von denen allerdings nur 58 Stück in die Auslieferung gSee Sold Price
Sold2020Extremely Rare Olaphon Toy Gramophone by Weco, c. 1925Extremely Rare Olaphon Toy Gramophone by Weco, c. 1925 Made in Germany, lithographed tin-toy gramophone, spring-driven, working, horizontal reproducer with upright horn. With key. Sehr seltenes SpielzSee Sold Price
Sold2020Very Rare "Little Dancer" Tin-Toy Phonograph, c. 1920Very Rare "Little Dancer" Tin-Toy Phonograph, c. 1920 Bing Werke, Nuremberg. Lithographed tin, spring motor, horn Ø 7 in., working. Sehr seltenes Spielzeug-Grammophon "Little Dancer", um 1920 Bing WeSee Sold Price
Sold2020Very Rare "Little Dancer" Tin Toy Phonograph, c. 1920Very Rare "Little Dancer" Tin Toy Phonograph, c. 1920 Bing Werke, Nuremberg. Lithographed tin, spring motor, horn Ø 7 in., working. Sehr seltenes Spielzeug-Grammophon "Little Dancer", um 1920 BingSee Sold Price
Sold2024Ibe Dahlquist (1924-1996) for Georg Jensen. Modernist necklace in sterling silver. 1960's.Ibe Dahlquist (1924-1996) for Georg Jensen. Modernist necklace in sterling silver. 1960's. Full length: 41 cm. Width: 3 cm. In very good condition. Stamped. Reserve: $1,400.00 Shipping: Domestic: ShipSee Sold Price
Sold2024Georg Jensen bracelet, solid sterling silver, #149B - Ibe Dahlquist made in DenmarkGeorg Jensen solid sterling silver #149B - Ibe Dahlquist made in DenmarkSee Sold Price
Sold2022GEORG JENSEN, A VINTAGE BRACELET in silver, designed by Ibe Dahlquist, design number 192, formed ofGEORG JENSEN, A VINTAGE BRACELET in silver, designed by Ibe Dahlquist, design number 192, formed of a series of bevelled and openwork links, post-1945 Jensen maker's mark, stamped 925S Denmark 192, 19See Sold Price
Sold2022GEORG JENSEN 149B SILVER NECKLACE, 120gDesigned by Ibe Dahlquist for Jensen in the 1960s. Impressed manufacturer's mark to side ‘Georg Jensen 925 S Denmark 149B’ L. 40 (15 3/4) 120g t.w.See Sold Price
Sold2021Emil Orlik(1880 Prag - 1934 Berlin) Bildnis eines Chinesen Kaltnadelradierung/hauchdünnes Papier. Sign.; Seltenes, wohl um 1900-1912 entstandenes Blatt Orliks, in der er Eindrücke seiner Ostasien-ReisSee Sold Price
Sold2023Ross Teleross 4 inch f/5.5Sehr frühes und seltenes, versenkbares Teleobjektiv von Ross, mit gekuppeltem M39 Schraubgewindeanschluss. Die Entfernungsskala in "Feet". Die Optik mit Putzspuren auf der Frontlinse. Dabei: UmbaSee Sold Price
Sold2020Märklin Spur 0 Telegrafenmastenim riginalkarton. Wohl so original. Sehr schöner Zust. - DSee Sold Price
Sold2018Ghom-Seide Wohl China, um 1980. Sehr feine Knüpfung,Ghom-Seide Wohl China, um 1980. Sehr feine Knüpfung, Flormaterial reine Seide. Dichtes florales Werk. Im grünen Innenfeld liegt ein 16-Pass-Rundsternmedaillon, üppig flankiert von Blütenpalmetten,See Sold Price
Sold2018Sehr grosser Fries Khmer, wohl 16.Jh. Sandstein.Sehr grosser Fries Khmer, wohl 16.Jh. Sandstein. Bophoun-Stil. Relief von Shiva auf Kirtimukha. Aufgerissenes Maul des Kali mit herausgestreckter Zunge. Blätterartige Girlanden als Nagas stilisiert.See Sold Price
Sold2024J. EISENSTÄDTER MERANJ. EISENSTÄDTER MERAN Sehr grosses Plakat, wohl von 1912 68 x 99 cm J. EISENSTADTER MERAN Very large poster, probably from 1912 68 x 99 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2022Jagdteppich Seide, sehr fein. Muster ''Mogul''. Wohl China Seide.Circa 91 cm x 64 cm. Teppich. Handgeknüpft. English Title: Hunting Carpet Silk, very fine. Pattern ''Mogul''. Probably China silk. English Description: 91 cm x 64 cm. Carpet. Hand-knotted.See Sold Price
Sold2018ERZGEBIRGE miner, wood, colored, probably from the ERZGEBIRGE miner, wood, colored, probably from the '30s, 69 cm, very fine carved German Description ERZGEBIRGE Bergmann, Holz, farbig gefasst, wohl 30er Jahre, 69 cm, sehr fein geschnitztSee Sold Price
Sold2024Damenring "Gepard". 750 Gelbgold und Weißgold mit Edelsteinbesatz. | Ladies' ring "Cheetah".Circa 8,3 Gramm. Verziert mit sehr kleinen Diamanten und wohl Rubinen. 2 Saphiren als Augen. Ringgröße: 61. Gestempelt. Kategorie: Schmuck Approx. 8.3 grams. Decorated with very small diamonSee Sold Price