Sold2022Marc Andre Ter Steven Marvel soccer press proof2021-22 Donruss soccer Marvels press proof insertSee Sold Price
Sold2022Lautaro Martinez Marvels Soccer press proofDonruss soccer Marvels press proof insert cardSee Sold Price
Sold20222021-22 Panini Net Marvels - Press Proof, Luka Doncic #12021-22 Panini Net Marvels - Press Proof, Luka Doncic, Card #1See Sold Price
Sold2024PSA 10 Phil Foden rookie press proof silver* 2018 Panini Donruss* PSA 10 Phil Foden #179 Rated Rookie press proof-silver * Manchester City, England national team soccerSee Sold Price
Sold2024(10) Soccer Brazil Ronaldo Neymar Jr. Alisson* 10 soccer cards of various sets and years. * Various Brazilian national team players. * Ronaldo legends series is from 2018 Donruss * Alisson press proof is from 2018 Donruss. * Rodrygo is an OpticSee Sold Price
Sold2021James Harden Marvels gold cardA GOLD Marvels card of James Harden from Donruss 2020-2021 a press proof as wellSee Sold Price
Sold2024(7) Soccer Brazil Neymar Jr Gabriel Jesus* 7 soccer cards from various years and sets. * Various players from the Brazil national team. * Gabriel Jesus is #'d 87/349* Alisson is a Press Proof from 2018 Donruss* Arthur is a rated rookie fromSee Sold Price
Sold2024(9) Soccer Columbia Neymar Jr. Vinicius Junior* 9 cards of various sets and years. * Various Columbia soccer national team. * Neymar Jr. far left is from 2018. * Arthur is a Rated Rookie* Marcelo is a press proof* Gabriel Jesus is a press proof mSee Sold Price
Sold2022Luis Jimenez, Honkytonk, 1981Luis Jimenez(1940 - 2006)Honkytonk, 1981color lithograph with glitter, Artist's Proof 5 of 10initialed lower right: LJ editioned lower center: a/p 5/10Landfall Press Inc., Chicago, IL, 198135 x 50See Sold Price
Sold20221967 FD-D18 The Doors Denver Rare Press Proof CardThis is the First Appearance of this Ultra Mega Rare FD-D18 Press Proof card in a PAE auction! Since the test press runs that produced "mutant" press proof handbills like this one were very liSee Sold Price
Sold20211966 BG-27 Mothers Fillmore OP-1 Poster 9.4An incredible example of the original PRESS PROOF of the BG-27 poster! The Mothers of Invention were a groundbreaking musical force in the 1960s. Frank Zappa, the founder of the Mothers, was a true muSee Sold Price
Sold2023ZZ TOP | DUSTY HILL 1992 GREATEST HITS ARTWORK PROOFA framed printer's proof featuring the artwork used for the compact disc packaging featured on ZZ Top's second compilation album release. This is likely one of the final on press proofs becausSee Sold Price
Sold20183 Tiffany Studios New York Archival Photographs3 Tiffany Studios New York Archival Photographs. 1) Press release proof seated portrait of Louis Comfort Tiffany (c.1908), hand signed in gold "Louis C. Tiffany", stamp on back reads "return to the TiSee Sold Price
Sold2020Kerouac Estate Owned Limited Ed Book of Art and PoetryKerouac Estate Owned Limited Ed Book of Art and Poetry Dedicated to Allen Ginsberg AH Allen, Hardcover 12" x 14", Limited Edition of 200 (plus 55 artist proofs). Grenfell Press on Somerset Velvet papeSee Sold Price
Sold2019Claes Oldenburg (American, b. 1929), , Baked PotatoClaes Oldenburg (American, b. 1929) Baked Potato with Butter 1972, pencil signed and dated, numbered 16/100 (there were also 10 artist's proofs), Petersburg Press, New York and London, publisher and wSee Sold Price
Sold2022Stephen Archer & Richard A. Candee: The Aston Martin DB4GT; a Chassis Edition 'Author's Proof', ...Stephen Archer & Richard A. Candee: The Aston Martin DB4GT; a Chassis Edition 'Author's Proof', by Palawan Press, 2016, bound in dark blue leather hard covers bearing white roundel to cover 'AP5', anSee Sold Price
Sold2017Collection of comic proof artHeading: (Comic Art) Author: Title: Collection of comic proof art from Marvel, DC and others Place Published: [New York] Publisher: Date Published: Various dates Description:See Sold Price
Sold2022Howard Hodgkin, (British, 1932-2017) Red EyeHoward Hodgkin, (British, 1932-2017) Red Eye 1981, pencil initialed and dated, numbered 90/100 verso (there were also 30 artist's proofs, 2 printer's proofs, 2 Solo Press impressions, 2 trial proofs aSee Sold Price
1 day LeftMichael Scarola Rare and Used BooksThe Marvels By Brian Selznick SIGNED & Inscribed Uncorrected Proof First Edition$50
Sep 29Grace Auction & Estate Gallery LLCLullabye For Dumbo Lousie Nevelson Process Proof From Facade: An Homage to Edith Stillwell$200(1 bid)
Sep 29Grace Auction & Estate Gallery LLCRobert Indiana. Purim: The Four Facets of Esther (I) Color Silkscreen$100
Sep 29Grace Auction & Estate Gallery LLCRobert Indiana. Purim: The Four Facets of Esther (II) Color Silkscreen$200