Sold2022Louis Randour - VaseLot 49 Louis Randour French (active 1930s) Vase glazed stoneware decorated with scenes of kneeling fugures marked to base and further numbered 8 1/4 x 9 1/4 inches Provenance: Property from the CollecSee Sold Price
Sold2022Louis Randour - VaseLot 48 Louis Randour French (active 1930s) Vase glazed stoneware decorated with scenes of crouching male figures signed to side and further marked to base 8 1/4 x 8 inches Provenance: Property from thSee Sold Price
Sold2022Louis Randour - Glazed Stoneware VaseLot 117 Louis Randour French (active 1930s) Glazed Stoneware Vase stoneware with black and green geometric patterns around Scottish Terrier dogs signed to side, with impressed marks to base 5 7/8 x 6See Sold Price
Sold2021SAINT LOUIS Vase de forme médicis en cristal taillé àSAINT LOUIS Vase de forme médicis en cristal taillé à motif de pointes de diamant Signé dessous H : 32 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2017A LARGE BLUE SAINT LOUIS VASEMeasures 13" High. Like new in original box. Estimate $1.000-1.200See Sold Price
Sold2021SAINT LOUIS Vase de forme médicis en cristal taillé àSAINT LOUIS Vase de forme médicis en cristal taillé à motif de pointes de diamant Signé dessous H : 20 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2022St. Louis VaseSt. Louis Cut Crystal Vase. Signed. Measures 9-7/8" x 6-5/8". Condition: Good condition. Estimate: $50.00 - $150.00 Domestic Shipping: $85.00See Sold Price
Sold202010 PC. LOT OF CONTEMPORARY CRYSTAL ITEMSA ten piece lot of contemporary crystal items. To include: A pair of Orrefurs candlesticks: 11.5" A St. Louis vase: 9.75" A signed Swedish vase: 7.125" A Kosta Boda bowl: 7" An Orrefurs bowl: 14.5" ASee Sold Price
Sold20222 Baccarat and 1 St. Louis Crystal VasesTwo Baccarat and one St. Louis vases, signed on bottom. Baccarat vases are both 8 1/2"H St. Louis vase : 9 3/4"HSee Sold Price
Sold2021Crystal St. Louis and Baccarat VasesTwo crystal vases, one signed St. Louis and a second etched with the Baccarat logo. Dimensions are: St. Louis Vase: 7 3/4 inches tall X 5 1/8 inches diameter; 19.68 cm tall X 13.01 cm diameter. BaccarSee Sold Price
Sold2017Minton Pate Sur Pate Porcelain Vase Louis SolonAn English late 19th Century Marc Louis Solon pate-sur-pate decorated porcelain vase by Minton. Chocolate brown field with a dancing cherub in white slip along with floral vines and leaves. Signed L SSee Sold Price
Sold2022Ozark Pottery - St Louis, MO Vase c1907-1910Ozark Pottery - St Louis, MO Vase c1907-1910. Signed "ZARK". Founded by St Louis sculpture Robert Porter Bringhurst in 1907, this short lived pottery closed in 1910. Perfect condition. 5.5"h x 4.5"d.See Sold Price
Sold2016Vase, Louis Comfort Tiffany Um/nach 1902. New York.Vase, Louis Comfort Tiffany Um/nach 1902. New York. Farbloses Glas, weiss-grün überfangen, gekämmter Fadendekor, lüstriert und matt irisiert. Bezeichnet: Firmenmarke (Papieretikett). H 22 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2020Vase / A vase, LOUIS COMFORT TIFFANY (1848-1933)Vase / A vase, LOUIS COMFORT TIFFANY (1848-1933) Material: sog. Favrile-Glas, seidenmatt irisiert, Marke: L.C.T sowie Mod. Nr. 361 A, Maße: 8,5 cm, Zustand: gutSee Sold Price
Sold2023Ozark Pottery - St Louis, MO Vase c1907-1910Ozark Pottery - St Louis, MO Vase c1907-1910. Signed "ZARK". Founded by St Louis sculpture Robert Porter Bringhurst in 1907, this short lived pottery closed in 1910. Perfect condition. 4"h x 4"d. SpeSee Sold Price
Sold2023Ozark Pottery - St Louis, MO Vase c1907-1910Ozark Pottery - St Louis, MO Vase c1907-1910. Signed "ZARK". Founded by St Louis sculpture Robert Porter Bringhurst in 1907, this short lived pottery closed in 1910. Perfect condition. 6.25”h xSee Sold Price
Sold2021Val Saint Lambert Louis Leloup VaseVal Saint Lambert Louis Leloup VaseSizes: L=190mm ; H=290mmWeight (K): 2.382kgAuthor / artist: VAL SAINT LAMBERTSee Sold Price
Sold2022French vase, Louis Dage and Eugene Val, fine art pottery vase with leaf (Ivy ?) decoration & bronzeFrench vase, Louis Dage and Eugene Val, fine art pottery vase with leaf (Ivy ?) decoration & bronze handles & top rim, vase is 12" tall, in good condition, signedSee Sold Price
Sold2023Louis Vuitton - Vase, SculptureLOUIS VUITTON Vase Sculpture, Comes with Box Home Decor Piece Piece measures 8" x 6 1/2" x 6"See Sold Price
Sold2023Louis Vuitton - Vase, SculptureLOUIS VUITTON Vase Sculpture, Comes with Box Home Decor Piece Piece measures 11" x 8" x 2"See Sold Price
Sold2024Louis Vuitton - Vase, SculptureLOUIS VUITTON Vase Sculpture, Comes with Box Home Decor Piece Piece measures 8" x 6 1/2" x 6"See Sold Price
Sold2017A Saint Louis Paperweight Vase.A Saint Louis Paperweight Vase. Millefiori base supporting a latticinio vase with a twisted cane rim, signed and dated 1973 ht: 5"See Sold Price
Sold2023Louis Mendez Vase and FlowersLouis Mendez (American, 1929-2012) A stoneware pottery vase with ceramic and wire flowers. Signed "Mendez" on bottom. Vase: 15in tall. | Philadelphia Metro area and NYC curbside delivery details, andSee Sold Price
Sold2022Lallemant 'Louis XIII' VaseLot 70 Lallemant 'Louis XIII' Vase glazed earthenware vase of square form with stepped neck height: 9 inches Additional Information: 'T.R. Lallemant / France' painted on bottom side Provenance:See Sold Price
13 hrs LeftAkiba GalleriesAntique French St. Louis Crystal Large Iridescent Vase W/ Gilt Decorations$225(2 bids)
13 hrs LeftAkiba GalleriesAntique French Att. to St. Louis Crystal Gilt Enameled Bowl Vase$75(2 bids)
2 days LeftJasper52Louis Constant Sévin & F. Barbedienne, a Rare Ormolu and Blue Glass Centerpiece$2,600
5 days LeftFontaine's Auction GalleryHenri Louis Levasseur (French, 1853-1934), Bronze Two-Handled Figural Vase$450
Oct 02PiasaAdolphe Louis Castex Degrange (Lyon, 1840 - Lyon, 1918) Vase de fleurs et un drapé jaune€10,000
7 days LeftDonny Malone AuctionsLouis Comfort Tiffany Signed Iridescent Millefiori Marquetry Art Glass Vase 11 in. height$500