Sold2016G.W. Beeler & Co. Pay Cash Pay Less Adverting StonewareG.W. Beeler & Co. Pay Cash Pay Less Adverting Stoneware Crock Jar w/ Blue BandSee Sold Price
Sold20211860 Riedinger & Caire 2 Gallon w/ Lid1860 Riedinger & Caire, Poughkeepsie, NY 2  Gallon Cobalt Blue, Stoneware Crock Jug.   Decorated with a very nice freehand cobalt  decoration, applied lug handles and a flatted  riSee Sold Price
Sold2022Blue Decorated Stoneware CrockBlue decorated double handled 1 1/2 gallon stoneware crock w/lid, floral design, some blue decoration on lid, hairline on bottom, mineral/water residue visible, lid appears to have been repaired, 9" TSee Sold Price
Sold2017HAZEL BUTTER 5LB STONEWARE CROCK w/ LIDOriginal advertising Stoneware Crock. Has original lid and handle. Nice blue advertising for Hazel Butter. Excellent shape with very minor rim chip. 7 1/2" ExcellentSee Sold Price
Sold2022Blue Decorated Stoneware CrockAntique blue decorated stoneware 3 gallon crock w/2 handles marked Enterprise Pottery Co., New Brigghton, PA. w/lid (lid may not be original to crock), some interior chips & roughness visible around tSee Sold Price
Sold2024Antique Blue Decorated Cow Spongware Crock w LidStoneware with wood lid and cow design on side. Lid has great patina. 6in. Dia. x 4in. T., 5in.T. with lid.See Sold Price
Sold2021Stoneware Butter Churn Crock w/ Cobalt Blue 5 Gal.No chips, cracks or breaks. Churn and lid included. Crock - 16 1/4" H x 9 1/2" D With Churn - 42" H See Sold Price
Sold2022PA blue decorated stoneware cake crock with lidPA blue decorated stoneware cake crock with lid, freehand decoration, overall 6.5"T x 10.5"W x 9.75"DSee Sold Price
Sold2023Leedsware and Salt GlazeWhite ironstone oval platter with cobalt blue edge, 18" length x 14"w, octagonal platters (2) with cobalt edge, 1 with illegible mark, 11.5" length x 9"w. Salt glazed stoneware crock and lid having daSee Sold Price
Sold2024(2) Stoneware Butter Crocks(2) Stoneware Butter Crocks. Blue bottom marked Burley Winter Pottery Co., Crooksville, 2#. Chip at base & underside of lid. White crock has bail handle, knob of lid is chipped. 6.5"W & 6"W x 4"HSee Sold Price
Sold2017A BLUE DECORATED SALT GLAZED STONEWARE CROCK, 19THC.A.P. DONAGHHU PARKERSBURY W. VA. FLAKE CHIPS TO HANDLES, SMALL CHIPS TO BODY , MISSING LID, GREATEST HEIGHT 15 INCHES See Sold Price
Sold2024(2) Draped Window Stoneware Crocks(2) Draped Window Blue & White Stoneware Butter, Salt Crocks. One with lid and handle, other no handle. 5.75"W x 5"H and 6"W x 4"HSee Sold Price
Sold20246 Pcs. Blue & White Stoneware1. Jar with lid, embossed birds and floral decoration; 8"H; 6 1/4"H; chip to underside of rim on lid, otherwise good condition---2. Spongeware covered storage crock; 9 1/4"W, 5 3/4"H; tight hairline tSee Sold Price
Sold2015Collection of Five Crocks and Churns, Various Sizes:Collection of Five Crocks and Churns, Various Sizes: Includes 2 Gallon Crock with Lid (Some Chips), 1 Gal. Crock w/Leaf Design, 1/2 Gal. Stoneware Crock, 1/2 Gal. Churn w/Blue Heart Marked BBP 1994 onSee Sold Price
Sold2022Four Mochaware Covered Crocks or JarsEach with blue seaweed banding and matching lid: 1. Large crock with female mask handles; 8 1/2"W, 8"H; lid wih two hairline cracks on one side at rim, two small chips to rim, seaweed band with glazinSee Sold Price
Sold2022(2) Pc Blue and White StonewareLOT (2) 19TH CENTURY BLUE AND WHITE STONEWARE, 8 1/2" BOWL W/ TIN BAIL HANDLE W/ WOODEN GRIP AND 8" 2PC BUTTER CROCK - HAIRLINE TO BASE, AND SMALL TOP LID RIM CHIPS WEAR AND IMPERFECTIONSSee Sold Price
Sold2021Early Two Quart Canning Stoneware Crock w/ LidRare decoration with freehand cobalt writing notating the size. Small hairline at the base and older chips to the lid. 7 1/2" H, 5 1/2" diameterSee Sold Price
Sold2022Collection Spongeware, Blue Band Stoneware Crock Pitchers10in H x x 8in spout to handle on largest blue bandSee Sold Price
Sold2022MCCOY Vintage Stoneware Crock W/ LidA lidded stoneware crock. Obverse marked with the letter M and the number six within a crest. Measures approx 15.5H x 14W in. Some cracking and chipping present. Crazing. Possibly McCoy. Vintage colleSee Sold Price
Sold2024American Folk Art Blue Decorated Stoneware Crock w/ Deer McQuid & Co Potter WorksMarked - Potter Works - Little W. 12th St. NY. A great stylistic Deer w/ a nice pose. A 4 gallon crock. First time on the market. Measures 12 inches from ear to ear diameter and 11 iches tall. WHAT'SSee Sold Price
Sold2024Blue Decorated Stoneware Crock w/ Bird - Seymour Hartford Ct.Chip out of back side rim as shown. 3 Gallon. Real nice blue bird. WHAT'S TO LOVE - Its a big bird takes up most the front.See Sold Price
Featured6 days LeftJasper52Vintage Acorn Wares Crock Stoneware Farmhouse Blue UHL Pottery Huntingburg Indiana 1 Gallon$140