Sold2022Monica Sosaya Halford, Cross Retablo, 2004Monica Sosaya Halford(20th Century)Cross Retablo, 2004wood, gesso, pigmentsigned lower left: Monicadated lower right: 0419 1/2 x 12 1/2 x 3/4 in. (49.53 x 31.75 x 1.91 cm.) The Georgia and CharlSee Sold Price
Sold2022Monica Sosaya Halford, Pair of Retablos: Women of The Old Testament Retablo, 1996 + Jacob's LadderMonica Sosaya Halford(20th Century)Pair of Retablos: Women of The Old Testament Retablo, 1996 + Jacob's Ladder Retablo, 1994carved wood, gesso, pigmentsWomen of The Old Testament Retablo, 1996:signedSee Sold Price
Sold2019(lot of 5) Polychrome painted icon group, consisting of(lot of 5) Polychrome painted icon group, consisting of one depicting San Pascual, another of San Jose, by Monica Sosaya Halford, one of San Miguel, by Belarmina Esquibel, Santa Fe, NM, another of SanSee Sold Price
Sold2022Monica Sosaya Halford, El Nino de Atocha Retablo, 2000Monica Sosaya Halford(20th Century)El Nino de Atocha Retablo, 2000wood, gesso, pigmentsigned lower right: Monica 2000inscribed verso: El Nino de Atocha11 5/8 x 5 1/2 x 3/4 in. (29.53 x 13.97 x 1.91 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2023Jose Benito Ortega, San Antonio RetabloJose Benito Ortega(1858 - 1941)San Antonio Retablowood, pigments, gesso6 5/8 x 5 1/2 x 1/2 in. (16.8 x 14 x 1.3 cm.) Private Collection, New MexicoSee Sold Price
Sold2017Antique San Antonio Retablo, 19th c. MexicoAntique San Antonio Retablo, 19th c. Mexico, painting on tin. Size: 14.25'' x 10.25'' (36 x 26 cm).See Sold Price
Sold2024Monica Sosaya Halford 'Matachines' Folk ArtMonica Sosaya Halford (Santa Fe, New Mexico) 'Matachines' painting on hide mounted to board. The site size measures 17 in. x 3 in. and the board 22 in. x 7.125 in. x .75 in. deep. Colors are vivid. IfSee Sold Price
Sold2017Antique Mexican San Antonio RetabloAntique Mexican San Antonio Retablo, 19th c., painting on tin. Size: 14'' x 10'' (36 x 25 cm).See Sold Price
Sold2017Antique Mexican San Antonio RetabloAntique San Antonio Retablo, 19th c. Mexico, painting on tin. Size: 13.75'' x 10'' (35 x 25 cm).See Sold Price
Sold202319th C. Mexican Retablo, San AntonioMexican retablo, depicting San Antonio (St. Anthony), oil on tin, circa 19th century height 10 in. x width 7 in. Provenance: Property from a decades-long Mexican folk art collector, Los Angeles, CalSee Sold Price
Sold2023OIL ON TIN RETABLO SAN ANTONIO DE PADUAUnframed oil on tin retablo, San Antonio de Padua (Saint Anthony of Padua), depicted holding the Christ Child, approx 14"h, 10"w, 0.5lbs Start Price: $100.00See Sold Price
Sold202419th C. Mexican Retablo San Antonio de PaduaRetablo painting on tin showing San Antonio de Padua holding the Christ child and a stem of lilies. The painting is housed in an antique Mexican punched tin retablo frame. Approx. 14 1/2" x 11 1/2". ISee Sold Price
Sold2022Contemporary Retablo, San Antonio de PaduaContemporary Mexican-inspired Outsider Art retablo, San Antonio de Padua, signed, embellished with Mexican Loteria cards, mixed media, and acrylic-painted wooden frame, frame: 16" x 7.5" x 1.See Sold Price
Sold20222003 San Antonio, TX Fiesta PosterVintage 2003 San Antonio, Texas Fiesta poster, by Jeffrey Ramirez (20th C.), framed frame: 28"h x 22"w Provenance: A prominent San Antonio, Texas corporate collection We happily provide seamless shSee Sold Price
Sold2024Antonio Molleno, San AntonioAntonio Molleno(Active 1800 - 1845)San Antoniocarved wood retablo, gesso, pigments12 1/2 x 8 1/8 in. (31.8 x 20.6 cm.), frame: 14 3/4 x 10 1/2 x 1/2 in. (37.5 x 26.7 x 1.3 cm.) Private Collection, NewSee Sold Price
Sold2022FRAMED OIL ON TIN RETABLO, SAINT ANTHONY OF PADUAFramed oil on tin retablo, San Antonio de Padua (Saint Anthony of Padua), late 19th/ early 20th c., depicted holding the Christ Child with a flowering lily, sight: approx 13 1/8"h, 9"w, overall: approSee Sold Price
1 day LeftKellie's Estate SalesSigned Steve Smith Reebok Basketball Shoes Doesn't look like they've been$5(1 bid)
7 days LeftBenedetto Trionfante Auction House ANTONIO VANGELLI, San Sebastiano, Olio su cartone telato€140
485 Lots AwayMatthew Bullock AuctioneersArtis Gilmore Signed San Antonio Spurs Jersey with Inscription and COA$25(2 bids)