Sold2018Guanyin China. Blanc-de-Chine-Porzellan. Elegante FigurGuanyin China. Blanc-de-Chine-Porzellan. Elegante Figur der stehenden Guanyin auf Wellensockel. Der Kopf ist gekrönt von einem Diadem, die Brust geschmückt mit einem Pektoral. In ihrer rechten HandSee Sold Price
Sold2021Leven, Hugo (1874 Düsseldorf-Benrath - BadJugendstil-Kanne in Pinguinform. Kayserzinn, wohl versilbert. Vollplastisch gestaltet, der Kopf als Deckel aufklappbar, mit Scharnier. Form-Nr. 4433. Entwurf von 1903 und zeitnahe Ausführung durcSee Sold Price
Sold20164 Kinderbücher, „Kinder- u. Hausmä4 Kinderbücher, „Kinder- u. Hausmärchen“ der Gebrüder Grimm, „Schnatterine und Gackeline“ von Walter Krumbach, „Ei, wie schön“ von Gertrud CaspaSee Sold Price
Sold2021A Crossriver Stone Head, "akwanshi"Stein-Kopf, "akwanshi" Crossriver, Nigeria Mit Sockel / with base Stein. H 32,5 cm. Provenienz: - Galerie von Schroeder, Ulrich von Schröder, Zürich (1972). - Rudolf und Leonore Blum (1919-2009See Sold Price
Sold2021An Asante Commemorative HeadGedenk-Kopf Asante, Ghana Mit Sockel / with base Terrakotta. H 13 cm. Thermolumineszenz-Altersbestimmung: 200 Jahre (+/- 20 %). Der Name "Akan" bezeichnet eine Gruppe von Völker der Côte d'Ivoire unSee Sold Price
Sold2021An Akan-Twi Head, Ahinsan-StyleKopf, Ahinsan-Stil Akan-Twi, Ghana Mit Sockel / with base Terrakotta. H 12 cm. Thermolumineszenz-Altersbestimmung: 250 Jahre (+/- 20 %). Der Name "Akan" bezeichnet eine Gruppe von Völker der Côte d'See Sold Price
Sold2021An Asante Commemorative HeadKopf Asante, Ghana Mit Sockel / with base Terrakotta. H 28,5 cm. Provenienz: Madeleine und Jean-Jacques Keller (bis 1980 Abidjan, danach Rheinfelden). Der Name "Akan" bezeichnet eine Gruppe von VölkeSee Sold Price
Sold2023An Asante Commemorative HeadGedenk-Kopf Asante, Ghana Ohne Sockel / without base Terrakotta. H 23 cm. Provenienz: Beatrice Leutert und Marcel Plüss, Thurgau, Schweiz. Der Name "Akan" bezeichnet eine Gruppe von Völker dSee Sold Price
Sold2017PAIR Pattyn Products Walter Von Nessen Table LampsPair of 1930's Pattyn Products table lamps. Designed by Walter Von Nessen. Features a brass and bakelite insert on a tiered aluminum body. Features white glass shades. One unlabeled and one labeled PaSee Sold Price
Sold2021Walter von Nessen table Lamp, model AF 4Walter von Nessen (1889-1943) table lamp, model AF 4 New York, New York, circa 1938 aluminum marked 'Spear AF 4' 11"dia x 11"hSee Sold Price
Sold2022LEOPOLD KARL WALTER VON KALCKREUTHLEOPOLD KARL WALTER VON KALCKREUTH 1855 Duesseldorf - 1928 Manor Eddelsen (Harburg) Portrait of a lady in black Bildnis einer Dame in Schwarz Oil on canvas. 122 x 95 cm (F. 149 x 121 cm). Signed and iSee Sold Price
Sold2020Frank Von der Lancken (1872-1950) American, O/CExquisite oil on canvas titled "Valley in Summer" by Frank Von Der Lancken and is signed and dated 1909 in the lower right. It is a bright landscape scene that is very well done with great detail in tSee Sold Price
Sold2020Frank Von Der Lancken (1872 - 1950) American, O/BThis is quite a spectacular painting by Frank Von Der Lancken. It depicts an interior scene of a museum including several interesting subjects. It appears to be a social satire that will catch any eyeSee Sold Price
Sold2021ARMIN HOFMANN (1920-2020). THEATRE BAU VON DER ANTIKE.ARMIN HOFMANN (1920-2020) THEATRE BAU VON DER ANTIKE. Two posters. 1955. 50x35½ inches, 127x90¼ cm. VSK, Basel. Condition B+: small tears, creases and abrasions at edges; minor creases in imSee Sold Price
Sold2022Jess von der Ahe (b. 1966, American)Transmission, 1998; and "Untitled (aka "The Bishop")," 1999 Each: Blood, gold leaf and epoxy resin on panel Each: Signed, titled and dated verso: von der Ahe; signed [indistinct] and dated again onSee Sold Price
Sold2016WALTER VON NESSEN (Attr.)Floor lamp, Meriden, CT, ca. 1930; Brushed aluminum, copper plated and chrome plated steel; Marked; 50" x 17" x 11"See Sold Price
Sold2022Walter von Nessen table lampWalter von Nessen (1889-1943) table lamp USA, circa 1938 aluminum cast mark to iron base plate 'Spear L.C.P.' 14"dia x 18"hSee Sold Price
Sold2022Sammlung von 88 OPhotographien mit Aufnahmen von der Dolomitenfront. Vintages,1. Weltkrieg - Italien Sammlung von 88 OPhotographien mit Aufnahmen von der Dolomitenfront. Vintages, Silbergelatineabzüge. Versch. Formate von ca. 8 x 11 bis 16,2 x 12 cm. Mont. in Album d. Zt.See Sold Price
Sold2022Sammlung von 41, teils größerformatigen, sehr seltenen Photos tls. von Dr. E. von derNeuguinea Sammlung von 41, teils größerformatigen, sehr seltenen Photos tls. von Dr. E. von der Hellen, Schiffsarzt des Dampfers Prinz Waldemar. Vintages, Silbergelatineabzüge. Um 1903-See Sold Price
Sold2022Jess von der Ahe (b. 1966, American)Untitled (aka Sweets of Sin")," 1999 Blood, gold leaf and epoxy resin on panel Signed, titled, dated, all verso: von der Ahe; signed [indistinct] and dated again, and inscribed "NYC," all on the galSee Sold Price
Sold2023ART DECO "WOOFLE BIRD" LAMP by WALTER VON NESSENDesigned in 1929, its tail feathers act as a reflector while faceted eyes glow. painted brass. 10 1/2 x 9 1/2 x 7 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2022Walter von Nessen Skyscraper Art Deco MirrorArt Deco Skyscraper Mirror, designed by Walter von Nessen, American, circa 1930s. This is one of Nessen's rarer designs, as we have only seen a couple examples surface for sale at Sotheby's or Wright.See Sold Price
Sold2023WALTER VON NESSON Modernist Floor Lamp.WALTER VON NESSON Modernist Floor Lamp. Dimensions: H: 49.5 inches: W: 14 inches: D: 10 inches --- We offer curbside delivery to NYC, Manhattan, Close Brooklyn, Hoboken about a week after the auctionSee Sold Price
Sold2021Walter von Nessen Chrome & Bakelite Coffee SetWalter von Nessen (American, 1889-1943) for Chase Brass & Copper Company, United States. Chrome and cream Bakelite coffee set. One covered sugar bowl, one creamer, one coffee urn, and one tray. CoffeeSee Sold Price
May 10Hermann Historica GmbHReinhold Poss (1897 - 1933) - a collection of pilot's trophies, 1929 - 1932€2,000
19 hrs LeftJeschke Jadi Auctions Berlin GmbHGropius, Walter Zwei maschinenschriftliche Briefe, einer mit eigenhändiger Unterschrift. 18.€600
19 hrs LeftJeschke Jadi Auctions Berlin GmbHHahn, Walter Sammlung von 16 OPhotographien, tls. in Handabzügen. Vintages.€300
19 hrs LeftJeschke Jadi Auctions Berlin GmbHDie Kunst der Graphik. Sieben Original-Graphiken in unterschiedlichen Techniken zu einem Buch von€200(1 bid)
19 hrs LeftKUNSTAUKTIONSHAUS SCHLOSS AHLDENSeltene Meissen Jugendstil-Figur "Erblüht". Originaltitel€6,500
19 hrs LeftJeschke Jadi Auctions Berlin GmbHTheater in Mitau. 5. Ensemble-Gastspiel des Schauspiel-Personals des Rigaer Stadtheaters ... 1904:€200
19 hrs LeftJeschke Jadi Auctions Berlin GmbH9 Német Müvész. (9 deutsche Künstler). Mappe mit 9 Original-Graphiken. Gyula,€600
19 hrs LeftJeschke Jadi Auctions Berlin GmbHAbel, Otto Makedonien vor König Philipp. Leipzig, Weidmann, 1847. XII, 268 S. HLwd. d. Zt. mit€200