Sold2022Ofenkachel mit Bildnis Friedrich Wilhelm von Sachsen : Deutschland, um 1600Stove tile with portrait of Frederick William of Saxony : Germany, c. 1600 High rectangular depiction of the half figure of the duke in a round arch niche, inscription ''Fridericus Wilhelm Kursaxe'' bSee Sold Price
Sold2023Gold 10 mark coin, Albert Koenig Von Sachsen, 1893Gold 10 mark coin, Albert Koenig von sachsen, 1893. 22 K. Weight: 3.95g or 2.53 dwt .19 mm in diameterSee Sold Price
Sold2020Advokato aus der Italienischen Komödiefür den Herzog von Sachsen-Weißenfels. Auf rundem Sockel stehender Komödiant in Karnevalskostüm mit langem, von großen Blütenzweigen gemustertem Umhang und Dreizack. DasSee Sold Price
Sold2016Inft Nr 94 Eisenach Regimental Stein Bolt HingeRegimental Stein 1/2L Porcelain. “8. Komp. Inft. Regt. Grossherzog von Sachsen (5. Thur.) Nr. 94. Eisenach 1912-1912, Reservist Jakob.” Four side scenes. Rear roster. Bolt hinge handle. Mint.See Sold Price
Sold2016Germany: 2 Thaler Silver Assortment VF-XFGermany: 2 Thaler Silver Assortment VF-XF Two coins; 1840 Ludwig II Grosherzog Von Hessen and 1857-F Iohann V. G. G. Koenig Von Sachsen Category: World Coins & Currency > World Coins Shipping Status:See Sold Price
Sold2022Die Grundrechte des deutschen Volkes. Flugblatt. Auerbach, Deutscher Vaterlandsverein, (1849). 66 xDie Grundrechte des deutschen Volkes. Flugblatt. Auerbach, Deutscher Vaterlandsverein, (1849). 66 x 44,5 cm. Wir, Friedrich August, von G. G. König von Sachsen u. u. u. verkünden hiermit, naSee Sold Price
Sold2022Jason Wu Fashion Royalty Dressing the Part Undressed DollJason Wu Fashion Royalty Dressing the Part Baroness Agnes Von Weiss Undressed Doll, W Club Exclusive, Item 91150. Limited Edition to 750. Includes doll, skirt, stockings, shoes, bow, disco ball, standSee Sold Price
Sold2021Agnes Lucas Portfolio 19th C Doll Clothes PatternsGerman Portfolio of Doll Clothes Patterns "Dolls Mother Sewing School" translated from portfolio's title "Puppenmütterchens Nähschule“ by von Agnes Lucas, instructions and patterns, very gSee Sold Price
Sold2022Lot consisting of four books: -HUBER, M., Die Uhren von A. Lange & Söhne, Glashütte, Sachsen,Set of four books: -HUBER, M., Die Uhren von A. Lange & Söhne, Glashütte, Sachsen, Verlag: Callwey, Munich, 1988. - HUBER, M. and BANBERY, Patek Philippe, Geneve. Ineichen, Zürich, c 1982. -CSee Sold Price
Sold2022Martin, Agnes o.T. 1990. Farboffsetlithographie auf Vellum. 27 x 23 cm (30 x 30 cm). TypographischMartin, Agneso.T. 1990. Farboffsetlithographie auf Vellum. 27 x 23 cm (30 x 30 cm). Typographisch bezeichnet mit Werksangaben. - Sauberer, guter Zustand.Veröffentlicht von der Galerie Pace als AuSee Sold Price
Sold2021Altenburger Spielkartenfabrik. Altenburg: Schneider &Altenburger Spielkartenfabrik. Altenburg: Schneider & Co., ca. 1888. Designed by Fritz von Lindenau. Deuces with coats of arms, pip cards with military scenes, courts with reigning monarchs, militarySee Sold Price
Sold2015Painting, Portrait of Princess LuiseEuropean School (19th century), "Portrait of Princess Luise of Saxe-Gotha-Altenburg (1800-1831)," oil on canvas, unsigned, canvas (unframed): 26"h x 19.5"w. Provenance: Estate of E. von Lorenz (St. PaSee Sold Price
Sold2023MAP, Pennsylvania, LudenPittsburgh, Pennsylvania. Heinrich Luden, Plan von Pittsburg und Umgebungen, from Reise Sr. Hoheit des Herzogs Bernhard zu Sachsen-Weimar-Eisenach durch Nord-Amerika..., 1828 (circa). Hand Color. ThisSee Sold Price
Sold2020Grouping of 10 Photo-Litho PostcardsFeaturing: Chris von Wangenheim, Tom Zetterstrom, Wayne Thiebaud, Massimo Vignelli, Agnes Denes, Nell Blaine, Manuel Casimiro, Tom Prassis, Jonathan Williams, Robert Cuneo Each: 4" x 6"See Sold Price
Sold2020ZWEI SCHALEN MIT ''NINE PEACHES''-DEKOR, Porzellan, inZWEI SCHALEN MIT ''NINE PEACHES''-DEKOR, Porzellan, in den Farben der Famille Rose dekoriert, Pfirsichbaum und ein Lingzhie-Pilz, auf der Wandung stilisierte Ranken, Goldrand, Dm 18,3, min.ber., BodenSee Sold Price
Sold2020DAMENARMBANDUHR, 750/ooo Weißgold, CHOPARD, ovalesDAMENARMBANDUHR, 750/ooo Weißgold, CHOPARD, ovales Gehäuse, schwarzes Zifferblatt mit Brillantzeiger, einer defekt, Brillantlunette von zusammen ca. 2,5 ct. Referenz-, bzw. Gehäusenummer 64901 - 50See Sold Price
Sold2020RAIN DANCE, 1985, Farboffset und Serigraphie aufRAIN DANCE, 1985, Farboffset und Serigraphie auf Plakatpapier 80 x 55, handsigniert von Keith Haring, Andy Warhol, Roy Lichtenstein, Jean Michel-Basquiat (Monogramm), Yoko Ono. Eines von 200 ExemplareSee Sold Price
Sold2020KOEKKOEK, Johannes Hermanus (1778-1851), ''Schiffe inKOEKKOEK, Johannes Hermanus (1778-1851), ''Schiffe in stürmischer See'', Öl/Holz, 74 x 96,5, parkettiert, beschädigt, unten rechts signiert, R.See Sold Price
Sold2020HOLL, Frank Francis Montague (1845-1888), ''AngelndeHOLL, Frank Francis Montague (1845-1888), ''Angelnde Kinder'', Öl/Lwd., 61 x 51, doubliert, unten rechts signiert und ''1875'' datiert, R.See Sold Price
Sold2020DEIKER, Carl Friedrich (1836-1892), ''Rehbock'',DEIKER, Carl Friedrich (1836-1892), ''Rehbock'', Öl/Holz, 29 x 22,5, unten mittig signiert, R.See Sold Price
Sold2020JUGENDSTIL-VERTIKO, Nussbaum sowie diverse Edelhölzer,JUGENDSTIL-VERTIKO, Nussbaum sowie diverse Edelhölzer, Fronteinlage intarsiert, eintüriger Korpus, besch. und rest., H 178, B 89, T 42, DEUTSCH, um 1900See Sold Price
Sold202012 LIKÖRGLÄSER ''THISTLE GOLD'', Entwurf 1908 für die12 LIKÖRGLÄSER ''THISTLE GOLD'', Entwurf 1908 für die Art Nouveau Ausstellung in Nancy, Kristall, reiche Schliff- und Nadelätzverzierungen, feines geätztes und vergoldetes Distelrankendekor, H 12See Sold Price
Sold2020PAAR ZWEIFLAMMIGE LEUCHTER, polychrom gemalte Blumen,PAAR ZWEIFLAMMIGE LEUCHTER, polychrom gemalte Blumen, plastischer Blattdekor, Goldstaffage und -rand, H 25,5, rest., min.best., MEISSEN, vor 1924See Sold Price
Sold2019Alfred Von Wierusz-Kowalski (1849-1915), oil onAlfred Von Wierusz-Kowalski (1849-1915), oil on canvas, Merry Ride (Horse drawn wagon with peasants), signed lower right: A. Wierusz-Kowalski, 31 1/2" x 41 1/8", Provenance: Estate of Stanislaw and AnSee Sold Price
6 days LeftKCM GalleriesLeon Pohle 1887 woodcut Carola, Konigin von Sachsen (Queen of Saxony) signed$100
2 days LeftRapid Estate Liquidators and Auction GalleryDuke Carl Eduard Brass Plaque Of Honor$5(1 bid)
May 15University ArchivesThree Letters Signed by German Monarchs, Wilhelm I, Wilhelm II, and Ludwig II$140
3 days LeftKUNSTAUKTIONSHAUS SCHLOSS AHLDENTafelleuchter mit Meissen Komödiantenfigur "Skaramuz"€6,500
3 days LeftKUNSTAUKTIONSHAUS SCHLOSS AHLDENRokoko-Schützenlöffel aus dem ehemaligen Besitz eines€240
22 hrs LeftBill Hood & Sons Art & Antique AuctionsCharmion Von Wiegand (1896 - 1983) oil on canvas, NEW LIGHTS-1960/61. painting size 16 x 11. Signed$2,000(1 bid)
May 09Freeman's | HindmanCarl Von Hassler (American, 1887-1969) New Mexico Village in Late Fall$1,200(2 bids)
22 hrs LeftBill Hood & Sons Art & Antique AuctionsJohn Von Wicht (American/German, 1888-1970) Abstract, titled "Spring White and Green", oil on$350(3 bids)
240 Lots AwayFinarteBaron Wilhelm von Gloeden (1856-1931) - Untitled (Young sicilian), 1900s/1910sSee Sold Price
Jun 16Broward Auction GalleryATTRIB Julius Von Payer (Austrian,1841-1915) oil painting antique$20(2 bids)
May 07Hermann Historica GmbHWilhelm Freiherr von Leonrod – a Grand Cross set with Diamonds and Swords on the Ring of the€15,000