Sold2022INCUNABLE. Ensemble de 5 textes hagiographiques sur et par Jérôme de Stridon dit SaintHéritier de deux générations d’universitaires, le propriétaire actuel a baigné dans cet environnement bibliophile collecté et entretenu par ses parents au fil des aSee Sold Price
Sold2022Hermann Nitsch: Untitled (from the portfolio: "Die Architektur des Orgien Mysterien Theaters")Hermann Nitsch Untitled (from the portfolio: "Die Architektur des Orgien Mysterien Theaters") 1985 lithograph on paper; framed 111.5 x 73.5 cm (cut-out) inscribed on the lower left: A.P signed and datSee Sold Price
Sold2022Hermann Nitsch: Untitled (from the portfolio: "Die Architektur des Orgien Mysterien Theaters")Hermann Nitsch Untitled (from the portfolio: "Die Architektur des Orgien Mysterien Theaters") 1980s lithograph on paper; framed 106 x 75.5 cm inscribed and signed by the hand of the artist on the loweSee Sold Price
Sold2022Harry S. Truman Typed Letter SignedTLS signed “Harry S,” one page, 7.25 x 10.5, personal letterhead, March 17, 1953. Letter to Robert L. Stuhr at Drake University in Des Moines, Iowa, considering hypothetical conversationsSee Sold Price
Sold2022Cartier, bague platine sertie d'un diamant taille coussin ancienne (7.5 cts) épaulé deCartier, bague platine sertie d'un diamant taille coussin ancienne (7.5 cts) épaulé de diamants taille baguette, signée Cartier London, d platine sertie d'un diamant taille coussin anciSee Sold Price
Sold2022Charles-Édouard Jeanneret-Gris, dit Le Corbusier (1887-1965), "Composition avec tête deCharles-Édouard Jeanneret-Gris, known as Le Corbusier (1887-1965), "Composition with Warrior's Head", 1954, black ink, coloured pencil, graphite, paper pasted on black paper, dated, 21.2x33.5 cm;See Sold Price
Sold2022Antoni Clavé (1913-2005), "Ils sont ensemble", 2002, technique mixte sur toile (huile, collage,Antoni Clavé (1913-2005), "Ils sont ensemble", 2002, technique mixte sur toile (huile, collage, encre, fusain, crayon gras), signée et datée, 130x145 cm; Certificat d'authenticité des ArchSee Sold Price
Sold2022Phuc Duyen Tran (1923-1993), Le pont Huc sur le lac Hoan Kiem menant au temple Ngoc Son, laque surPhuc Duyen Tran (1923-1993), Le pont Huc sur le lac Hoan Kiem menant au temple Ngoc Son, laque sur panneau en bois, signée, 48x32,5 cm 48x32,5 cm; 48x32,5 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2022Candélabre Grape à 5 bras de lumière de style Art Nouveau en argent 925, GeorgProvenance: Le modèle de ce candélabre a été conçu juste après la fin de la première guerre mondiale - une période très riche où une abondance d'argeSee Sold Price
Sold2022Salvador Dali (1904-1989), "Vénus spatiale", 1977/1984, sculpture en bronze à patine bruneSalvador Dali (1904-1989), "Vénus spatiale", 1977/1984, sculpture en bronze à patine brune et dorée en 2 parties, signée et numérotée 125/350, cachets de fondeur Venturi Arte et JemeSee Sold Price
Sold2022Buccellati, bracelet rigide or gris 750 alvéolé serti de diamants taille brillant,Buccellati, bracelet rigide or gris 750 alvéolé serti de diamants taille brillant, signé, numéroté M5682, circ. 16.5 cm, 32g, écrin or gris 750 alvéolé serti deSee Sold Price
Sold2022Alfred Lenica (1899-1977), "Composition", huile sur toile, signée, 81x99,5 cmProvenance:Alfred Lenica (1899-1977), "Composition", huile sur toile, signée, 81x99,5 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2022Théo Tobiasse (1927-2012), "Cirque bleu pour couleur d'exil", huile sur toile, signée etThéo Tobiasse (1927-2012), "Cirque bleu pour couleur d'exil", huile sur toile, signée et titrée, 129,5x161,5 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2022Bulgari, Serpenti, réf. SP 35 G, montre-bracelet en or 750 sertie de diamantsMouvement: cal.Bulgari, Serpenti, réf. SP 35 G, montre-bracelet en or 750 sertie de diamantsMouvement: cal. ETA E01.001, quartz, 5 rubisBoîtier: n°T 000 Mouvement: cal. ETA E01.001, quartz, 5 rubis; BSee Sold Price
Sold2022Edouard Leon Cortes "Theatre des Varietes"Edouard Leon Cortes "Theatre des Varietes", oil on canvas. Signed lower left, "Edouard Cortes". Canvas: 18"H x 22" W; Frame: 24.5"H x 28.5"W. Edouard Leon Cortes (French, 1882-1969). We would like toSee Sold Price
Sold2022Umfangreiche Arbeitsbibliothek des Rechtswissenschaftlers Hans-Peter Benöhr. Die umfangreicheRechtswissenschaften Umfangreiche Arbeitsbibliothek des Rechtswissenschaftlers Hans-Peter Benöhr. Die umfangreiche Arbeitsbibliothek enthält Werke aus 5 Jahrhunderten mit Schwerpunkt auf dasSee Sold Price
Sold2022NORDDEUTSCH-NIEDERRHEINISCHER MEISTER DES SPAETEN 15. JH. ZWEI RETABEL MIT DER VERKUENDIGUNG ANNORTH GERMAN-LOWER RHENISH MASTER OF THE LATE 15TH CENTURY TWO RETABLES WITH THE ANNUNCIATION TO MARY AND SCENES FROM JOSEPH'S LIFE Oil tempera on oak panel. Each: 45.5 x 36.5 cm (f. 52 x 43 cm). VersSee Sold Price
Sold2024PRADA For I. MAGNIN, COMME Des GARCONS, & RALPH LAUREN Clutch PouchesPrada pouch measures 10.25" H x 13.75" W and has zipper closure; Comme des Garcons 6.25" H x 8.5" W; Ralph Lauren Pink Pony Pouch 7.5" H x 11" WSee Sold Price
Sold2023Salvador Dali ‘Tiger Lilies of the Theater’ Signed & Numbered Lithograph – 21.75x2Artist: Salvador Dali (1904 - 1989) Spanish Title: Tiger Lilies of the Theater Medium: Colored lithograph with etching on arches paper Image Size: 16.5" x 23" Paper Size: 21.75" × 29.5" Limited ESee Sold Price
Sold2022CARTIER ET JANESICH - ÉPOQUE ART DÉCOCARTIER ET JANESICH - ÉPOQUE ART DÉCO ENSEMBLE DE DEUX PENDULETTES "TRYPTIQUE" ÉMAIL ET ONYXLa première des pendulettes est de forme tryptique. Le cadran apparait à l'ouverturSee Sold Price
Sold2015Marc Chagall Monotype "Le Peintre Au Boquet Bleu"Marc Chagall Monotype "Le 'Artist avec des Fleurs" Purchased in 1967 paperwork attached. Frame measures 21.5" x 28.5" 15" x 22.5" Marc ChagallSee Sold Price
Sold2018Rei Kawakubo, Rare chairs, set of twoRei Kawakubo Rare chairs, set of two Comme des GarconsJapan, c. 1987galvanized steel, chrome-plated steel, enameled steel24 w × 18 d × 27.5 h in (61 × 46 × 70 cm)See Sold Price
Sold2022PAIRE DE BOUCLES D'OREILLES CRÉOLES EN OR, SAPHIRS ETDIAMANTS, SIGNÉES CHOPARD chacune avec un cercle en saphirs taillés en goutte pour un poids total de 13,47 cts alternant des diamants taille poire pour un total de 5,14 cts, poinçon 750See Sold Price
Sold2022CHINE pour le VIETNAM - Vers 1900Deux BOLS d'un dragon et d'un qiling dans les nuées et au-dessus des flots écumants Porcelaine et bleu sous couverte, cerclages métalliques H. 5,5 cm - D. 10 cmSee Sold Price
May 07Hermann Historica GmbHA Congressional Medal of Honor, army version, 2nd type 1896 - 1904, unissued€1,000(1 bid)
24 hrs LeftJasper52Fetes De Charite Des Etudiants - Don Quixote (1910) 32.75x49.5 French Theater Poster LB$340
18 hrs LeftSpecial Auction ServicesA fine and rare French bisque swivel head fashionable doll with label for the Paris shop£650(2 bids)
May 08Tiberius AuctionsCoffee service for 12 persons, 41-piece, Herend, Fleurs des Indes/Indian Basket Multicolour€300(1 bid)
23 hrs LeftAkiba GalleriesZvi Yehuda Aldouby (Israeli, 1904) "Mother & Child" Bronze Sculpture$125(2 bids)
5 days LeftJay Anderson AuctionEarly 20th Century telephone marked on metal tag (Societe Industielle Des -Telephones 25 Rue de 4$30(2 bids)
2 days LeftThe Benefit Shop Foundation Inc.Pr Sterling Millefiori Art Glass Clip On Earrings$50(6 bids)
22 hrs LeftFreeman's | HindmanA rare commemorative unglazed porcelain figural group of French King Louis XVI and Benjamin$7,500