Sold2022Chinese Blue Ground Wucai Lidded Jar, 19th CenturyA Chinese powder blue wucai ginger jar dating from the 19th century depicting 4 figures in a courtly garden. The jar has a wooden lid and a 6-character mark to the foot. Dimensions are: 7 1/2 inches tSee Sold Price
Sold2022Pair of Chinese Blue Ground Famille Rose Jar,19th CenturyA pair of Chinese powder blue ground lidded jars featuring wucai scenes of village life to the bodies and lids. Dimensions are: 11 inches tall X 6 inches wide, 27.94 cm X 15.24 cm. All measurements arSee Sold Price
Sold2023A Chinese famille rose lidded jar, 19th centuryA Chinese famille rose lidded jar 19th century With 'hundred antiques' motifs, fruit, and flowers throughout; six-character mark to underside. H: 10, Dia: 9 3/4 in. H: 25.4, Dia: 24.76 cm. Provenance:See Sold Price
Sold2021Pair of Celadon Famille Rose Lidded Jars, 19th CenturyA pair of Chinese celadon-ground famille rose jars with lids dating from the 19th century. The lids are decorated with flowers. The jars are decorated with flowers and fruit including peaches, pomegraSee Sold Price
Sold2022Pair of Chinese Famille Rose Lidded Jars, 19th CenturyA pair of Chinese famille rose lidded jars dating from the 19th century, each featuring ten figures in a garden scene. Dimensions are: 8 3/4 inches tall X 8 1/2 inches diameter, 22.23 cm X 21.59 cm. ASee Sold Price
Sold201619thc Chinese Porcelain Lidded JarA large Chinese porcelain lidded jar. 19th century Qing Dynasty. Decorated with famille rose and verte enamels depicting birds among a floral garden setting. The opposing side with Chinese calligraphySee Sold Price
Sold2023A Chinese jun-glazed lidded jar, early 19th centuryA Chinese jun-glazed lidded jar early 19th century Sold with associated wooden stand. H: 12 1/4, Dia: 9 1/8 in. H: 31.11, Dia: 23.17 cm. Provenance: Private collection, Hattiesburg, Mississippi.See Sold Price
Sold2022Chinese Porcelain Lidded JarA Chinese Porcelain Lidded Jar, 19th/20th Century, Depicting figures at a dragon festival. H: 9 D: 9 in.See Sold Price
Sold2015Two Chinese Enameled Export JarsPair of Chinese enameled porcelain lidded jars, 19th century, decorated with bird and flower reserves set against a blue ground with dense floral tendrils, the shoulders with four lion head handles, tSee Sold Price
Sold2024A near pair of Chinese porcelain lidded jarsA near pair of Chinese porcelain lidded jarsLate 19th century or laterEach appears unmarkedEach with a continuous scene of a bird perched on flowering branches rendered in polychrome enamels and reverSee Sold Price
Sold2021A PAIR OF CHINESE DOUBLE HAPPINESS FAMILLE ROSE LIDDEDA PAIR OF CHINESE DOUBLE HAPPINESS FAMILLE ROSE LIDDED JARS, 19TH/20TH CENTURY, the glazed porcelain enameled with pink double happiness characters and descending green, blue, pink, and purple moths wSee Sold Price
Sold2018Chinese Porcelain Lidded Ginger JarDESCRIPTION: Chinese porcelain lidded ginger jar. Circa 19th century. Decorated with figures in outdoor landscape and parade scene. MEASUREMENTS: 9" diameter x 7-1/2" high. CONDITION: Rubs to gilt andSee Sold Price
Sold2023A Chinese famille rose 'hundred antiques' lidded jar, late 19th centuryA Chinese famille rose 'hundred antiques' lidded jar late 19th century Featuring scrolling flowers and 'hundred antiques' motifs throughout jar and lid. H: 14 3/4, Dia: 9 in. H: 37.46, Dia: 22.86 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2022BLUE AND WHITE 'CRANE' LIDDED JAR QING DYNASTY, 19TH CENTURYBLUE AND WHITE 'CRANE' LIDDED JAR QING DYNASTY, 19TH CENTURY ? ??????? the globular body painted with a crane in roundel amidst five ruyi-head clouds, the reverse painted with two small birds in flighSee Sold Price
Sold2023A Chinese blue and white double-handled lidded jar, 19th centuryA Chinese blue and white double-handled lidded jar 19th century Decorated with river landscape scene featuring older man. Youth and figural scene to lid and two handles to either side of shoulder. WitSee Sold Price
Sold2023CHINESE BLUE & WHITE DECORATED CELADON LIDDED JAR 19th Century, Ching Dynasty. The spherical vesselCHINESE BLUE & WHITE DECORATED CELADON LIDDED JAR19th Century, Ching Dynasty. The spherical vessel decorated with figures engaged with potting flowers, and with six bats in flight. Height 9 in., DiameSee Sold Price
Sold2023Chinese ormolu mounted famille verte lidded jarChinese ormolu mounted famille verte lidded jar, Qing Dynasty (c. 19th c.), Kangxi style polychrome enameled porcelain, gilt bronze mounts, decorated with panels of chrysanthemum and diaper borders, cSee Sold Price
Sold2018Pair antique Chinese lidded ginger jarsPair antique Chinese lidded ginger jars, Likely Qing Dynasty (19th c.), powder blue ground, decorated with birds in flowering trees, underglaze four character Kangxi marks to underside, old paper tagSee Sold Price
Sold2021Chinese Blue and White Storage Jar, 19th CenturyLarge Chinese blue and white lidded storage jar, 19th century. Decorated with scholars' objects and floral/geometric designs. Unmarked. Size: approx. 24" H x 14" W In good condition.See Sold Price
Sold2019A Chinese Wucai Enameled Porcelain Jar, Qing DynA Chinese Wucai Enameled Porcelain Jar, Qing Dynasty, 19th century 12 x 10-1/4 inches (30.5 x 26.0 cm) HID03101242017See Sold Price
Sold2018A Chinese Blue and White Porcelain Lidded Jar, 19thA Chinese Blue and White Porcelain Lidded Jar, 19th Century. H: 13 D: 8 in. The Estate of Ronald J. DiCenzo, Professor of Japanese History, Oberlin College (1972-2005).See Sold Price
Sold2022A Pair of Chinese Cloisonné Lidded Jars, Late Qing Dynasty,A Pair of Chinese Cloisonné Lidded Jars, Late Qing Dynasty, 19th Century晚清 十九世纪 蓝地铜胎掐丝珐琅花&See Sold Price
Sold2022Chinese Flambe Covered Jar, Early 19th CenturyA Chinese flambe lidded jar dating from the early 19th century. Dimensions are: 13 inches tall X 8 inches wide, 33.02 cm X 20.32 cm. All measurements are approximate. Provenance: From Mr. Ching in LasSee Sold Price
6 days LeftDonny Malone AuctionsPair of Cherub Porcelain and Bronze Lidded Jars in the Style of Blue 19th c Sèvres$110(2 bids)
Oct 16Rob Michiels AuctionsA Chinese wucai 'gu' vase with Buddhist lions, peony scrolls and figures, 19th C.€800
4 days LeftCarnegie's Auction Gallery19th c Chinese Polychrome Stucco Roof Figure Character with blue robe$350
4 days LeftCarnegie's Auction Gallery19th c Chinese Polychrome Stucco Roof Figure fierce bearded figure$1,000