Sold2022Antoine Durenne (FRENCH, 1822 - 1895) a pair of palatial bronze figural torchere candle holder lampAntoine Durenne (FRENCH, 1822 - 1895) a pair of palatial bronze figural torchere candle holder lamp sculptures depicting two women in flowing robes. Each with raised signature and Sommevoire foundry mSee Sold Price
Sold2022Pair French Bronze Blackamoor Mantle CandleholdersFeatures a pair of opposing Blackamoor bronze and gold gilt torchiere figural candle holders. Modeled with a strongly influenced Art Nouveau style. Both have one hand raised in supplication, the otherSee Sold Price
Sold2016Pair 40" FRENCH FIGURAL BRONZE CANDELABRASMale and female figures and cherubs. Finest quality gilt and patinated bronze. Impressed TA. Mounted as lamps. Very fine casting. 40 1/2"h. to top of bronze candelabra. 48"h. to top of candle fixtureSee Sold Price
Sold2021A PAIR OF ART DECO BRONZE FIGURAL TORCHERE LAMPSA PAIR OF ART DECO BRONZE FIGURAL "Two Ladies Dancing" TORCHERE LAMPS. H 73" x W 29" (Both)See Sold Price
Sold2021PAIR OF FRENCH EMPIRE BRONZE FIGURAL TABLE LAMPSeach partially gilt, each with a single socket Provenance: The Estate of Tony Charmoli Condition: rubbed wear to gilt finish. Working condition untested and unknown. Wires frayed. 28 inches high to toSee Sold Price
Sold2021Pair of French Gilt Bronze Chenets/Candle HoldersPair of French Gilt Bronze Chenets/Candle Holders 19th century each with winged maidens surmounted by reticulated candle holders 33 x 11 1/2 x 5 1/2 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2021PAIR PALATIAL ANTIQUE BRONZE FIGURAL SCONCESBronze. Figural. 4 candles each. Lighted. 46" h x 16" w x 10 1/2" d.See Sold Price
2023Magnificent Pair of 19th C. French Bronze & Marble Figural LampsMagnificent Pair of 19th C. French Bronze & Marble Figural Lamps. This is a magnificent pair of 19th Century French bronze marble electrified lamps. It has a wonderful detail, detail and workmanship.See Sold Price
Sold2019Pair French Empire Bronze LampsPair of patinated bronze French Empire figural table lamps with classical winged maidens, standing on detailed base over marble plinth. Measures 34.5"H; base 7"L x 7.75"W. Condition report: good condiSee Sold Price
Sold2021Pair of French Bronze Figural SconcesPair of French Bronze Figural Sconceslate 19th centurythe patinated and gilt bronze sconces depicting a man and woman, each holding four candle arms34 x 14 x 13 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold201719th C. French Porcelain and Figural Bronze Clock Set19th C. French Porcelain and Figural Bronze Clock Set - clock: 4.5" x 2.8" H 7.5" / Candle Holder: 3.2" x 2.2" H 7"See Sold Price
Sold2022Pair of French Bronze Figural CandelabraPair of French Bronze Dore et Patine Figural Candelabra first quarter 19th century, now mounted as lamps, the bronze patine figure of "Victory" supporting gilt-bronze flower-molded wreaths set with leSee Sold Price
Sold2017PR GILT BRONZE CHANDELIERS 6 CANDLE HOLDERS 1810A good pair of French gilt bronze chandeliers having rams head decorated central urn framed by six foliate decorated candle holders circa 1810. Ht: 14" Wd: 16" Dpth: 16" (excludes chain)See Sold Price
Sold2023(2) FRENCH GILT & PATINATED BRONZE CANDELABRA(pair) French gilt and patinated bronze figural candelabra, 19th c., seated maiden supporting a bouquet of flowers, stone base, on toupie feet, (one) lacking stem with candle cup, approx 32.75"h; 62lbSee Sold Price
Sold2016PAIR OF FRENCH FIGURAL BRONZE CANDELABRA19th c., six-light; each with ebonized bronze figure of winged woman standing on an orb holding aloft three candle arms in each hand; mounted on white marble plinth with ormolu mounts, 32.5"hSee Sold Price
Sold2018PAIR OF FRENCH MARBLE AND BRONZE FIGURAL CANDELABRA19th c., four-light, each a winged woman standing on a gilt orb holding a gilt oil lamp in each hand, mounted on square black and gray marble plinth with ormolu mount of classical woman, ball feet, 30See Sold Price
Sold2024A Pair Of 19th C. French Malachite Figural Bronze Table/Pedestal/LampA Pair Of 19th C. French Malachite Figural Bronze Table/Pedestal/LampSee Sold Price
Sold2015PAIR 35" ANTIQUE FRENCH FIGURAL BRONZE CANDELABRASAntique candelabras mounted as lamps.Patinated and gilt bronze. External wiring. Candelabras measure 35 1/2" high, lamps measure 43" high.See Sold Price
Sold2016Flamand, Gerorge. Signed Bronze Art Noveau FiguralLamp. A beautiful lamp with dore and patinated bronze patinas. Signed on the base (Georges Flamand, French 1895 - 1925). From a Fort Lee, New Jersey estate. Dimensions: 15" w x 31" h plus marble baseSee Sold Price
Sold2015Pair ANTIQUE FRENCH FIGURAL CANDELABRA LAMPSFinely cast. Gilt and patinated bronze. 29 1/2"h. Top of candelabra 20"h.See Sold Price
Sold2023A PAIR OF FRENCH GILT-BRONZE CANDELABRA, 19TH CEN.Pair of French Empire ormolu and patinated bronze five-light figural candelabra. Each with a standing patinated bronze female figure holding aloft a fruit and flower-filled basket issuing five candleSee Sold Price
6 days LeftDonny Malone AuctionsMatched Pair 19th C. French 2-Tone Bronze Cherub Figural Candlestick Lamps, Electrified 17.75 in. h.$100
4 days LeftFontaine's Auction GalleryAlbert-Ernest Carrier-Belleuse (French, 1824-1887), Pair of Bronze Figural Candelabra$6,000
4 days LeftFontaine's Auction GalleryFrench Asian Style Patinated Bronze, Wood & Glass Figural Lamp$1,800
4 days LeftFontaine's Auction GalleryFrench Egyptian Revival Bronze & Marble Figural Five-Piece Clock Garniture$5,000
18 hrs LeftDallas Auction GalleryPair of 19th Century Dore Bronze and Meissen Porcelain Wall Candelabras$200(1 bid)
Oct 27Heritage Gallery Auctionsc1880 French Louis XV Style Theodore Starr Gilt Clock And Pr Candleabras$50