Sold2021J Rosetti La Raphaelle Liquer Bonal, (The WrightJ Rosetti La Raphaelle Liquer Bonal, (The Wright Brothers Model A Flyer) original poster printed by Lang Paris 1908 - 160 x 120 cm Printed verso Bonal Vin AperitifSee Sold Price
Sold2022J. Rosetti (19th C.)J. Rosetti, French (19th Century) "La Raphaelli Liqueur Bonal, 1908" Advertising Poster, Signed in the Plate. Printed: I. Lang, 3, Rue du Platre, Paris. Unframed. Rolled in cardboard storage. OverallSee Sold Price
Sold2023LARGE RAPHAELLE LIQUEUR ADVERTISEMENT SIGN.Foreign paper lithograph advertisement for "Liqueur Bonal", signed "J. Rosetti 08." CONDITION: Bold colors and great graphics. This is not a standard shippable item and will require 3rd party shippingSee Sold Price
Sold2023Otto NATZLER: Dark Blue VaseOtto Natzler (Austrian, 1908-2007) wide dark blue glaze mid-century modern vase on narrow base. Paris Expo 1937, Chairman of LA Art Institute. Multiple Ceramic National Circuits. Provenance: From theSee Sold Price
Sold2022MAX INGRAND (Bressuire, France, 1908-Paris, 1969) forMAX INGRAND (Bressuire, France, 1908-Paris, 1969) for FONTANA ARTE. Pair of wall lamps model 1552, 1950s. Cut glass body with satin-finished glass shades and nickel-plated brass frame. Measurements: 4See Sold Price
Sold2022Max Ingrand (Bressuire, 1908 - Paris, 1969) «1954» HANGING LAMP, BRASS, GLASSMax Ingrand (Bressuire, 1908 - Paris, 1969) «1954» HANGING LAMP, BRASS, GLASS AND BLACK ENAMELED METAL LAMPADA A SOSPENSIONE MODELLO 1954 in ottone, vetro e metallo smaltato nero Produzione FontSee Sold Price
Sold2024Edouard-Leon Cortes (1882-1969): Place de la Bastille, ParisEdouard-Leon Cortes French 1882-1969 Place de la Bastille, Paris oil on canvas, relined signed lower right 19 3/4 x 25 1/2 in. (50.2 x 64.8 cm.), Frame: 28 x 34 in. (71.1 x 86.4 cm.)See Sold Price
Sold2016Claude Venard, “Femme Devant la Fenetre, Paris,” Oil,Auction announcements 24th June 2016Lot 69: The canvas is not relined. Oil on canvas Painted in France Claude Venard (1913-1999) French painter Signed “C. Venard” lower right Provenance: GallerieSee Sold Price
Sold2022Jean Pougny (French, 1894-1956) Paysage de Paris (La Ligne de Chemin de Fer)Jean Pougny (French, 1894-1956) Paysage de Paris (La Ligne de Chemin de Fer) signed in Latin (lower right) oil on canvas 10.5 x 21.5cm (4 1/8 x 8 7/16in). Footnotes: Russian-French artist IvSee Sold Price
Sold2015ANTOINE BLANCHARD (1910-1988), LA MADELINE, PARISFramed oil painting on canvas, La Madeline, signed lower right Antoine Blanchard (b. Marcel Masson, France, 1910-1988), sight: 15.5"h, 19.5"w, overall: 27"h, 31"w, 12.25lbs Start Price: $1500.00See Sold Price
Sold2022Arbit Blatas Lithuanian, 1905-1999 Place de la Concorde, ParisArbit Blatas Lithuanian, 1905-1999 Place de la Concorde, Paris Signed A BLATAS (ll) Gouache and pencil on paper laid down on board 30 x 40 1/8 inches (76.2 x 102 cm) CSee Sold Price
Sold2018EMILE BERNARD 1868 Lille - 1941 Paris La CruxifictionEMILE BERNARD 1868 Lille - 1941 Paris La Cruxifiction Oil on canvas (relined). 105.5 x 70 cm (R. 119 x 83 cm). Signed and dated lower right 'Emile Bernard 1897 (?)'. Verso: On stretcher auction labelSee Sold Price
Sold2023Antoine Blanchard Boulevard de la Madeline ParisBLANCHARD, Antoine, (French, 1910-1988): "Boulevard de lan Madeline", Parisian street scene, Oil/Canvas, signed lower right, 16.25" x 20.25", framed 26.25" x 30.25".See Sold Price
Sold2019C.B.G. Paris, "La Chasse" - "Die Jagd" Diorama fine,C.B.G. Paris, "La Chasse" - "Die Jagd" Diorama fine, plastic compositional tin figures, France, rustic scene and hunting scenes, in original box,the small faults are caused of old age , otherwise niceSee Sold Price
Sold2023La Chimere Paris Art Deco Floor LampDESCRIPTION: La Chimere Paris Art Deco molded glass floor lamp with gilt iron floral decorated stand, raised on four scrolling legs. Shade signed in mold: "Le Chimere Paris" CIRCA: 20th Century ORIGINSee Sold Price
Sold2018Jacques Bouyssou "Paris la Petite Marche" O/CJacques Bouyssou, France (1926-1997). Oil on canvas, title on verso "Paris la petite Marche". Signed lower left. Measures 37.50"H x 32.50"W framed and 28"H x 23"W unframed. Has not been examined out oSee Sold Price
Sold2023Helmut Newton In My Hotel Room, Place de la Republique, Paris (1976) Hand SignedHelmut Newton In My Hotel Room, Place de la Republique, Paris (1976)Original Hand Signed (pencil) by Helmut Newton lower right cornerPhoto from the special collection series, almost 50 years old!ThisSee Sold Price
Sold2023JEWELRY. Grand Duke Sergei Alexandrovich of Russia18kt Gold Pocket Watch? A truly exemplary French L. Leroy & Cie of 7 Boulevard de la Madelaine, Paris 18kt yellow gold open face pocket chronometer watch. This masterpiece features an 18kt yellow goldSee Sold Price
Sold2022After Pablo Picasso (1881-1973); Maternité;After Pablo Picasso (1881-1973) Maternité, 1963 Offset lithograph in colors on Arches paper, signed in pencil and numbered 2/200, published by Editions Combat de la Paix, Paris, with wide marginsSee Sold Price
Sold2022Michel Delacroix (French, born 1933) La voiture du laitier 28 3/4 x 21in (73.1 x 53.4cm)Michel Delacroix (French, born 1933) La voiture du laitier signed 'Michel Delacroix' (lower right); signed, inscribed, and titled 'Michel Delacroix / Paris / 'La voiture du laitier'' (on the verso) oiSee Sold Price
Sold2019Yves Brayer, Signed Oil, View on Sacré-CoeurYves Brayer (French, 1907-1990). "La Rue St. Vincent sous la Neige, Paris" - view on Sacré-Cœur in winter, oil on canvas, signed lower right. Approx. 38.25" x 51.25" (canvas). Provenance: From a PriSee Sold Price
Sold2022Pablo Picasso (after), Grande MaternitePublished in 1963, a large color lithograph on wove paper depicting mother and child. Pencil signed and numbered 105/200 in the lower margin. Published by Editions Combat de la Paix, Paris. Printed bySee Sold Price
Sold2017Antoine Blanchard (1910-1988 French) ''Boulevard de laAntoine Blanchard (1910-1988 French) ''Boulevard de la Madeleine, Paris'' Oil on Canvas 18''x21.5'' Image. A fine parisian street scene by Blanchard. Signed l.r. and on verso with title. Framed 22''x2See Sold Price
Sold2021LA FONTAINE. Fables choisies.LA FONTAINE, Jean; de. Fables choisies, mises en vers par J. de la Fontaine.Paris, Chez Desaint & Saillant [et] Durand, De l'Imprimerie de Charles-Antoine Jombert, 1755-1759. 4 Voll. in Folio, 427See Sold Price
4 days LeftAncient Charm AuctionsA FLOWERS PAINTING ON SILK, LANG SHINING.郎世宁$100
4 days LeftAncient Charm AuctionsA PAPER SCROLL OF BRONZE WARES PAINTING.郎世宁$200
5 days LeftKCM GalleriesCharming 1943 Henri Matisse Color Lithograph "Dame au Corsage Rose" Framed COA$270
13 hrs LeftPoster Auctions InternationalPaul Colin, Josephine Baker / Casino de Paris / La Joie de Paris$5,500
4 days LeftLink Auction GalleriesHenri Plisson, France (1908-2002), Paris Street Scene, oil on canvas$500
536 Lots AwayJasper521640 HISTORY of PARIS antique FOLIO Les annales generales de la ville de Paris$260
14 hrs LeftPiguet Hôtel des VentesPierre Soulages (1919-2022), Lithographie n° 26 , 1969, lithographie couleur épreuve d'artiste,CHF 6,000
Oct 17Rob Michiels AuctionsLeonard Limosin (1505-1577) and workshop: A rare enamel plaque with the portrait of the Roman Empero€16,000
1 day LeftLeland LittleRobert de Vaugondy's 18th-Century French Map of North America's Eastern Seaboard$50