Sold2022ANTRAL, Robert-Louis (1895-1939). Les Messageries Maritimes...ANTRAL, Robert-Louis (1895-1939). Les Messageries Maritimes / Font le Tour du Monde. Paris: I.F.R, ca. 1930s. 38 ¼ x 24 ¼”. Linen backed. Unobtrusive over-painting and restoration to tSee Sold Price
Sold20162 Prints2 Prints- 1.) Louis-Robert Antral- Les Bosquets- etching, signed and numbered 41/50 in pencil, toned recto and verso; 2.) Theodore C. Polos- ''Card Players''- lithograph, signed and titled, staining iSee Sold Price
Sold2024Book titled "A Child's Garden of Verses" by Robert Louis Stevenson, first edition published inBook titled "A Child's Garden of Verses" by Robert Louis Stevenson, first edition published in London by John Lane 1895. The covers with gilded decorations has some discoloration, but overall the bookSee Sold Price
Sold2016Robert PansartWall mirror Engraved and églomisé mirrored glass. Atelier Pansard, 1940s 97x93x3 cm Literature: Per alcune note sull'opera di Pansard v.: Bruno Foucart, Jean-Louis Gaillemin, Yves Gastou, Les d�See Sold Price
Sold2021BOB (ROBERT LOUIS) THOMPSON AMERICAN 1937-1966Figures in a Landscape, oil on board, 14 x 11 1/4 in (35.6 x 28.6 cm), framed 17 1/4 x 14 1/4 in (43.8 x 36.2 cm), signed lower left, PROVENANCE: Private collection New YorkSee Sold Price
Sold2022Augustus Saint-Gaudens (American, 1848-1907), Portrait of Robert Louis StevensonAugustus Saint-Gaudens(American, 1848-1907)Portrait of Robert Louis Stevensonpatinated bronze, wood framemarked "Augustus Saint-Gaudens" (upper right) and stamped "Copyright by AugustsSee Sold Price
Sold2022Augustus Saint-Gaudens (1848-1907) Robert Louis Stevenson 17 3/4 in. (45.1 cm.) high (Modeled in...Augustus Saint-Gaudens (1848-1907) Robert Louis Stevenson inscribed 'TO ROBERT LOVIS / STEVENSON,' 'AVGVSTVS / SAINT GAVDENS,' 'M•D•C•C•C•L•X•X•X•See Sold Price
Sold2017Augustus Saint-Gaudens - Robert Louis Stevenson, BronzeBronze medallion inscribed 'TO·ROBERT·LOVIS/STEVENSON', 'AVGVSTVS/SAINT-GAVDENS', 'M·D·C·C·C·LXXXVII' and with three stanzas from "Underwoods" by Stevenson. SculptedSee Sold Price
Sold2024Attributed To Bob (Robert Louis) Thompson Expressionist PaintingAttributed to Bob (Robert Louis) Thompson ( 1937-1966) figurative expressionist painting. Signed and dated. Size: 29 3/4" x 25 3/4' framed, 23 1/2" x 19 1/4" unframed.An African-American, Bob ThompsonSee Sold Price
Sold2020[Literature] Stevenson, Robert Louis, A Child's Garden[Literature] Stevenson, Robert Louis A Child's Garden of Verses London: The Bodley Head/New York: Charles Scribner's Sons, 1907. Reprint ("Twelfth Thousand"). 12mo. (xiv), (140), (6) (ads) pp. ProfuseSee Sold Price
Sold2022[Literature] Stevenson, Robert Louis Strange Case of Dr Jekyll and Mr Hyde[Literature] Stevenson, Robert Louis Strange Case of Dr Jekyll and Mr Hyde New York: Charles Scribner's Sons, 1886. First edition ("Authorized Edition"). 8vo. (viii), 138, (2), (4) (ads) pp. OriginalSee Sold Price
Sold2022Stevenson, Robert Louis - Treasure Island, 1st edition - 1883Stevenson, Robert Louis (1850-1894) Treasure Island, 1st edition (1883) Description: Cassell & Company, limited, London, Paris & New York, 1883, 292 pages plus 8 pages selections. With the following eSee Sold Price
Sold2020STEVENSON, Robert Louis (1850-1894). The Strange CaseSTEVENSON, Robert Louis (1850-1894). The Strange Case of Dr. Jekyll and Mr. Hyde. London: Longmans, Green, And Co., 1886. 8vo (175 x 115 mm). Original wrappers printed in red and blue and advertisemenSee Sold Price
Sold2022Robert Louis Stevenson 'A Child's Garden of Verses'. 1885, 1st EdStevenson, Robert Louis 'A Child's Garden of Verses'. Longman's Green, London, 1885. 1st Edition Hardback book Original blue cloth with bevelled edges. Gilt lettering on the spine and gilt stamped pubSee Sold Price
Sold2022AN AMERICAN OIL ON CANVAS PAINTING SIGNED "B. THOMPSON"Attributed to Bob (Robert Louis) Thompson (1937 - 1966) was active/lived in Kentucky, New York, Massachusetts / Italy. Bob Thompson is known for Figurative expressionist painting and religion. Signed:See Sold Price
Sold2022Louis VALTAT: "Les Promeneuses" - Oil on CanvasLouis Valtat (French, 1869-1952) oil on canvas study of seven women in fashion dress suits titled "Les Promeneuses", initialed lower right "L.V." with labels to verso. [Art: 12" H x 17" W; Frame: 19 1See Sold Price
Sold2024Louis DUROT (1939)Canapé dite EchauffeuseStructure en résine de polyuréthanne rougeH. : 70 cm. L. : 165 cm. P.. : 98 cm.Circa 1985(Usures)Référence :- Alan & Roxane Rodriguez, PolyuréthaneSee Sold Price
Sold2024Louis DUROT (1939)Fauteuil dit Prenez-leStructure en résine de polyuréthanne blancH. : 105 cm. L. : 82 cm. P. : 68 cm.(Usures)Circa 1985Référence :- Alan & Roxane Rodriguez, Polyuréthanes LouisSee Sold Price
Sold2022Louis-Robert Carrier-Belleuse (French 1848-1913)Louis-Robert Carrier-Belleuse (French 1848-1913) Louis-Robert Carrier-Belleuse (French 1848-1913) A young girl pushing a doll in a wheelbarrow through a garden signed 'LOUIS CARRIER-BELLEUSE' l.l., oiSee Sold Price
Sold2022Robert Philipp (American, 1895 - 1981) AsleepA mid 20th century oil on canvas depicting a lady at rest, signed bottom right, also signed & titled verso. Dimensions:33" H x 27" W framed, 25" H x 19" W canvas. Provenance:See Sold Price
Sold2023Carlos Mérida (Guatemalan, 1895-1984) Untitled, 1939Carlos Mérida (Guatemalan, 1895-1984) Untitled, 1939 watercolor and gouache on canvas signed Carlos Merida and dated (upper left); inscribed To Florence from Carlos Merida (lower right) 20See Sold Price
Sold2019ROBERT HALLOWELL (186-1939) WPA ARTIST, OIL ON CANVASRobert Hallowell (186-1939) Untitled Hooverville Camp Scene Circa 1935 Signed lower right.Arguably the best painting by Robert Hallowell to be offered at auction, this undated work of social commentarSee Sold Price
Sold2023ROBERT HALLOWELL (1886-1939) WPA ARTIST, OIL ON CANVASRobert Hallowell (1886-1939) Untitled Hooverville Camp Scene Circa 1935 The best painting by Robert Hallowell to be offered at auction, this undated work of social commentary depicts African AmericansSee Sold Price
Sold2022ROBERT PHILIPP GIRL SEATED RED SCARF OIL PAINTING, 1964 Robert Philipp American, 1895-1981ROBERT PHILIPP GIRL SEATED RED SCARF OIL PAINTING, 1964 Robert Philipp American, 1895-1981 Girl With Red Scarf Signed: Philipp (ur); Signed, Titled & Dated: on verso Robert Philipp N.A. 'GIRL SEATED'See Sold Price
14 hrs LeftJasper52Victor Hugo Les Miserable Books III & IV University Society Illust. 1800’s Rare!$120
5 days LeftBrunk AuctionsMajor Robert Roger Engraving, Jacques Esnauts, Michel Rapilly, Publishers$150(1 bid)
2 days LeftBADO e MART AUCTIONSSpecimen belonged to the Duchess of Berry in Red Morocco Binding. DAUMIER. Les Cent et un€2,750
2 days LeftThe Benefit Shop Foundation Inc.4 Antique Leather Bks, History of England+, 1812$15(3 bids)
4 days LeftHeritage Auctions35007: August Saint-Gaudens (American, 1848-1907) Rober$3,500
6 days LeftBlackstone Valley Auctions & Estates LLC5PC Norman Price Pirate Novel Illustrations$100(1 bid)
3 days LeftFrost & NicklausLouis Leopold Robert, Arrival of the Reapers, Antique Wood Engraving, Goupil 1881$20
5 days LeftFontaine's Auction GalleryLouis Majorelle (French, 1859-1926), Les Blés Sideboard$3,000
4 days LeftBrunk AuctionsRare American Folk Art Carved and Painted Devotional Station by John W. Perates$4,000
1047 Lots AwayRapid Estate Liquidators and Auction Gallery1895 Maurice Loir Gloires Et Souvenirs Maritimes$40
4 days LeftConestoga Auction Company Division of Hess Auction GroupTwo Budweiser Beer 1930's Pin Up Calendars.$50
2 days LeftPiguet Hôtel des VentesFikret Moualla (1903-1967), Scène de café, 1961, gouache sur papier, signée et datée, 24x32,2 cmCHF 4,000