Sold2024Framed Mixed Media on Canvas Panel signed Sandu Darie (Romanian /Cuban, 1908-1991)Framed Mixed Media on Canvas Panel signed Sandu Darie (Romanian /Cuban, 1908-1991) Lower Right. With a COA from Pedro De ORAA. DIMENSIONS with frame : Height 13.75 inch / 35 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2018ABSTRACT MIXED MEDIA ON CANVAS PANELUnsigned. Dimensions: (Frame) H 25" x W 31" Condition: Surface stains and marks throughout. Wear to frame. Some separation at joints.See Sold Price
Sold2024Framed Mixed Media on canvas panel signed ARTHUR lower rightFramed Oil on Canvas signed ARTHUR lower right DIMENSIONS with frame : Height 31.25 inch / 79,4 cm Length 19.25 inch / 49 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2024Framed Mixed Media on canvas panel signed ARTHUR Lower RightFramed Mixed Media on canvas panel signed ARTHUR Lower RightDIMENSIONS with frame : Height 19 inch / 48,3 cm &nbsSee Sold Price
Sold2024Pair of Framed Mixed Media on canvas panel signed ARTHURPair of Framed Mixed Media on canvas panel signed ARTHUR Lower Right DIMENSIONS with frame for Each one: Height 16.75 inch / 42,5 cm Length 8.65 inch / 22 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2023Eikenbary. Richmond Renaissance.Eikenbary. Richmond Renaissance. Signed. Paint and mixed media on canvas panel. Artist-distressed material. Very good condition. 16" x 20". Est. $800-1,200. Ship: $45See Sold Price
Sold2016ROBERT J. TORRES LATIN AMERICAN ART NAIF NAIVE ART .ROBERT J. TORRES LATIN AMERICAN ART NAIVE ART "TROPICAL PARADISE "MIXED MEDIA ON CANVAS PANEL .16" X 20"See Sold Price
Sold2016ROBERT J. TORRES LATIN AMERICAN ART NAIF NAIVE ARTROBERT J. TORRES LATIN AMERICAN ART NAIVE ART "WINTER WONDERLAND""MIXED MEDIA ON CANVAS PANEL .14" X 18"See Sold Price
Sold2017Toupin, Fernand (1930-2009) AbstractionTechnique mixte sur toile cartonnée, signée en bas à droite Toupin Mixed media on canvas panel, signed on lower right Toupin 6"x3"See Sold Price
Sold2018Toupin, Fernand (1930-2009) Abstraction (1974)Techniques mixtes sur toile cartonnee, signees et datees en bas a droite Toupin 74 Mixed media on canvas panel, signed and dated on lower right Toupin 74 4" x 5"; 10.16 x 12.70 cm Provenance : SuccessSee Sold Price
Sold2020Susan Strats. 4 Paintings.Susan Strats. Four Original Paintings. 2008. Signed. Mixed media on canvas panels. Average size is 20” x 16”. Est. $50-100. Ship: $45See Sold Price
Sold2022Ned Evans (b. 1950 CaliforniaWUTZKE, 1983, acrylic painting and mixed media on canvas over panel, signed and dated and titled on verso, overall 33 x 29” including frame. From the Collection of Laura Lee Stearns, Los AngelesSee Sold Price
Sold2022Dan Bayles (b. 1977, American)"Interior #4," 2009 Mixed media on canvas over panel Appears unsigned 60" H x 72" W Provenance: Francois Ghebaly, Los Angeles, CA The Blake Byrne Collection, acquired from aboveSee Sold Price
Sold2023Norbert Kox. 5 Original Works.Norbert Kox. Five Original Works. Signed. Paint and mixed media on paper and canvas panel. Great condition. Largest is 10"w x 19"h. Est. $300-500. Ship: $75See Sold Price
Sold2017ANA FABRY (Argentinian. Born 1963)“Little Old Roosters”. Signed l/r. Indistinctly dated ’96. Mixed Media on Canvas Diptych. Each panel measuring 35 1/2” by 27 1/2”. Unframed. (Cond: minor paint loss) (1000/1500)See Sold Price
Sold2018Matt Flint (20th/21stc Wyoming) EvidenceMatt Flint (20th/21stc - Wyoming) Oil and mixed media on canvas over wood panel. The painting is titled on the verso "Evidence", artist signed and dated 2008. Measures 24" x 24" x 2" deep.See Sold Price
Sold2022DAVID SCOTT (20TH / 21ST CENTURY): ABSTRACT2002; mixed media on canvas mounted to panel, framed under acrylic; signed and dated (twice) lower right and upper right; 32 inches x 21 1/2 inches; 40 1/2 inches x 28 1/4 inches frame;See Sold Price
2021Jean Michel Basquiat, acrylic on canvasJean Michael Basquiat,acrylic and mixed media on canvas ,triptych,3 panels , same story.total measures 120x60 cm.Provenance from private collection Italy.Please note that this lot has no any documentaSee Sold Price
2021Jean Michel Basquiat, acrylic on canvasJean Michael Basquiat,acrylic and mixed media on canvas ,triptych,3 panels , same story.total measures 120x60 cm.Provenance from private collection Italy.Please note that this lot has no any documentaSee Sold Price
Sold2023American School, Collage on CanvasAmerican, mixed media collage on canvas including panels of fabric, lace, and oil paint, with swaths of warm tones reminiscent of the sunrise and bloody streaks, signed "Sloan" l.l., 52" x 38 1/2" oveSee Sold Price
Sold2018Mixed Media, William T. WileyWilliam T. Wiley (American, B. 1937), Untitled, 1962, mixed media on canvas (laid down on panel), signed and dated lower left, sight: 11"h x 13.5"w, overall (with frame): 12.25"H X 14.75"WSee Sold Price
Sold2024Robert Janz - Wild Rose - M/M on canvasRobert Janz, Ireland, American,1932 - 2021, Wild Rose, (5 panels) mixed media on canvas, 1986. Provenance: verso labeled, Gloria Luria Gallery, Bar Harbor Islands, Florida each panel 31" x 14", overalSee Sold Price
Sold2023Norbert Kox. Day One.Norbert Kox. Day One. 2000. Signed, dated and titled. Mixed media, fiber, sand, and acrylic on canvas panel. Excellent condition. 23"w x 19"h with frame. Est. $500-800. Ship: $55See Sold Price
Sold2022FRED OTNES JR. (1930-2015) ABSTRACT MIXED MEDIAMixed media with collage, canvas laid down on panel. Signed, titled, dated 1996 verso. Dimensions: (Frame) H 25" x W 24.75" Condition: Couple marks to the frame. Note: Heavy for shipping. Provenance:See Sold Price
2 hrs LeftJasper52ERIC DOERINGER Ellen Gallagher 2006 Bootleg Series Acrylic & mixed media canvas$480
Oct 10DuMouchellesFutura (American, B. 1955) & Stash (American, B. 1967) Mixed Media on Canvas, Brooklyn$3,750(1 bid)
2 days LeftInternational Art Auction GalleryJean Michel Basquiat Abstract In The Style of. Pollock Andy Warhol Era Mixed Media on Canvas$100
Oct 05Ripley AuctionsPaul Calvo, American (1936-2012), modernist abstract with birds / doves, mixed media on canvas, 17$100
Oct 10DuMouchellesJosh "Stash" Franklin (American, B. 1967) Mixed Media on Canvas, Ca. 1991, "Paris 91", H 68" W 90"$3,750
3 days LeftLink Auction GalleriesDejoniero Jones, 21st Century, Time-Spirit, 2019, mixed media on canvas$150
Oct 10DuMouchellesSylvain Tremblay (Canadian, B. 1966) Mixed Media on Canvas Ca. 2002, "Pause Au Bloc Des Ré$750
Oct 27Art Leaders GalleryRomero Britto "Happy" Framed Original Mixed Media on Canvas - 27.5 x 25.5$16,500
4 days LeftChinwe Russell AuctionsThrill of Dreaming BY Magdalena Borkowska Created in 2015 with Mixed media on canvas Original£200(1 bid)
4 days LeftChinwe Russell AuctionsUrban Fabric Tales BY Magdalena Borkowska Created in 2015 with Mixed media on canvas Original£200
4 days LeftChinwe Russell AuctionsWild God BY Joe Barrow Created in 2024 with Mixed Media on Canvas Original Artwork Signed£350
Oct 12RbfineartsUkrainian Artist Elena Kamelina Original Abstract Mixed Media On Canvas "Stones On Penguin", 2023$50
4 days LeftWhite Knight Auction, IncItzchak Tarkay, Friendship I - 1994, Original Mixed Media On Canvas$100
3 days LeftWhite Knight Auction, IncItzchak Tarkay, 'Summer Breeze 1996' Original Mixed Media On Canvas 36X48$1,200
4 days LeftChinwe Russell AuctionsEndless Ways BY Magdalena Borkowska Created in 2016 with Mixed media on canvas Original Artwork£150