Sold2024Chinese Tang Style Pottery Horse & Rider FiguresTwo pottery figures of men on horses. Both in good condition with worn surface paint. No apparent major cracks, chips, repairs, etc. (1) Figure on white horse, 12 1/4" H x 9" x 4" approx. (2) Figure oSee Sold Price
Sold2021Chinese Partial Glazed Tang Horse And Rider FigureChinese partially glazed pottery Tang horse and rider figure. Features yellow glaze on rider and green glaze to horse. Fair condition with losses to hands, hoofs, surface wear, crack and crazing to fiSee Sold Price
Sold2019CHINESE TANG SAN CAI HORSE AND RIDER FIGUREChinese tang dynasty style san cai pottery horse and rider figure. Measures 14 1/2" height by 13" width.See Sold Price
Sold2023Chinese Tang Horse and RiderTang Dynasty, 618-907 A.D. or later. A ceramic horse and rider figure modelled in the round, the horse standing on a rectangular base, its stocky neck arched, head held facing down, tail resting betweSee Sold Price
Sold2022Chinese Tang Polychrome Horse w/ Court Lady RiderEast Asia, China, Tang Dynasty, ca. 618 to 906 CE. A lovely pottery figure of a regal court lady on horseback, most likely a funerary object of symbolic import, skillfully mold-made and adorned with rSee Sold Price
Sold2023Chinese Pottery Horse and RiderTang style, molded pottery horse and rider figure, remnants of white and green pigment, on fitted wood stand, 10-1/4 x 7-1/2 x 3-1/2 in. Provenance: Private Collection, Cincinnati, OhioSee Sold Price
Sold2024ANTIQUE CHINESE TANG TERRACOTTA RIDER ON A HORSEAn antique Chinese Tang terracotta tomb figure of a rider wearing robes sitting on a horse, on a rectangular wooden base. Circa the early 20th century. Antique Chinese Terracotta Figurines And CollectSee Sold Price
Sold2017CHINESE TANG DYNASTY EQUESTRIAN TOMB FIGUREAntique Chinese tomb figure, Tang Dynasty (618–907), unglazed painted terra cotta standing horse with male rider, mounted to ebonized wooden base, 15"h, 12.5"w, 6"d, 5.5lbs **Provenance: From tSee Sold Price
Sold2017Three Chinese Ceramics: Figure, Ewer & Hat StandThree Chinese pieces, including: Tang-style pottery equestrian figure, the horse standing four-square with rider holding instrument or pipe; Yuan-style ceramic bird-form ewer with incised foliate desiSee Sold Price
Sold2021Tang Sancai Pottery FigureDESCRIPTION: A Tang Dynasty style chinese tricolor sancai glazed terracotta figurine on horse depicting a female rider with hair dressed in a double top knot, wearing a long tunic and with the body beSee Sold Price
Sold2023Chinese Tang Horse Figure Yellowware Glazed Ceramic 15.5 inches height x 17 in. lengthChinese Tang Horse Figure Yellowware Glazed Ceramic 15.5 inches height x 17 in. length. size: 15.5 x 17 The auction house does not ship any items. We offer our local shipper Gravity Boxes to automaticSee Sold Price
Sold20202 Chinese Pottery Tang Horses & RiderTwo Chinese pottery Tang style horses, one with rider. The horse with rider measures 13.5" high, 11" wide, 4.5" deep. The horse with elaborate saddle and without a rider measures 12" high, 11" wide, 6See Sold Price
Sold2018Chinese Tang Horse and Rider FigurineTang Dynasty, 618-906 AD. A cream-glazed ceramic horse-and-rider figurine on a rectangular base, the horse with head bowed and forelegs straight, the rider in floor-length robe with mantle and cap; hoSee Sold Price
Sold2023PATINATED BRONZE CHINESE TANG STYLE HORSE FIGUREPATINATED BRONZE CHINESE TANG STYLE HORSE FIGURE. Height: 13 in. by Width: 4 in. by Depth: 14 in.See Sold Price
Sold2023PATINATED BRONZE CHINESE TANG STYLE HORSE FIGUREPATINATED BRONZE CHINESE TANG STYLE HORSE FIGURE. Height: 10 in. by Width: 4 in. by Depth: 12See Sold Price
Sold2023PATINATED BRONZE CHINESE TANG STYLE HORSE FIGUREPATINATED BRONZE CHINESE TANG STYLE HORSE FIGURE. Height: 13.5 in. by Width: 4 in. by Depth: 15See Sold Price
Sold2023Vintage Chinese Cloisonne Tang Horse Figure on wood plinthVintage Chinese Cloisonne Tang Horse Figure on black wood plinth, in vg preowned condition appx 7 1/2" tall appx 7" long see picsSee Sold Price
Sold2023Chinese Tang Horse Stone FigureDepicted wearing ceremonial saddle in standing pose with one leg raised. Dimensions: 8.25"L x 2"W x 7"HSee Sold Price
Sold2022Chinese Ming Polychrome Horse & Rider Figures, TL'dEast Asia, China, Ming Dynasty, ca. 1368 to 1644 CE. A fine pair of mold-formed pottery horses standing atop integral rectangular plinths, each surmounted by a finely clothed rider. Each equine creatuSee Sold Price
Sold2023VINTAGE CHINESE TANG PEWTER HORSE FIGURESA pair of vintage Chinese Tang decorative pewter figurines, each depicts a horse with tassels and molded saddle, on a rectangular base. Made in Hong Kong. Marked underneath. Circa the 1970s. Vintage CSee Sold Price
Sold2021Chinese Tang Horses and Riders Wood Sculpture PairPair of antique Chinese Tang style horses and warrior riders figurines. Wooden sculptures modeled on rectangular bases with gilt lacquer over red. Property of Mark Tremonti, American musician, foundinSee Sold Price
Sold2023Chinese Tang Dynasty Pottery Horse, Rider.Chinese Tang Dynasty Pottery Horse, Rider. Size 10 1/2 inches length, 7 inches high + stand. Fine quality pottery Horse and rider with original paint remaining. Ex Private CA collection acquired aboutSee Sold Price
7 days LeftHimalayan Auction HouseA Rare Tang Tri-Color Glazed Pottery Figure Riding Horse Ornament$800(3 bids)
20 hrs LeftHeritage Auctions78088: A Chinese Amber-Glazed Terracotta Horse Figure, $3,400