Sold2024Huichol Wood Mask - MexicoA brightly painted wood mask from Guerrero Mexico. The "Huehueskistli" is a traditional wooden mask used in cultural and religious festivities in the Guerrero region of Mexico. 6-1/2" H x 5_1/2" W TheSee Sold Price
Sold2023Large Scale Carved Wood Jaguar Mask, MexicoLarge Scale Carved Wood Jaguar Mask, Mexico. festival dance mask for Dance of The Tecuanes. Size: 30" x 21" x 21"See Sold Price
Sold2023Yellow & Black Carved & Painted Wood Coanegro Mask, Mexico Folk ArtYellow & Black Carved & Painted Wood Dance of Coanegro Mask, Mexico Folk Art. Made of carved and painted wood, striking mask portrays a man with black skin and yellowSee Sold Price
Sold2021OCUMICHO MEXICO FOLK ART CARVED WOOD MASKFolk Art carved wood mask, Ocumicho, Mexico, depicting human head with two brightly painted geckos framing each eye, detachable horns and ears, slight fracture to right horn, mask including horns: appSee Sold Price
Sold2022Carved Wood Mermaid Body Mask,Mexico Folk Art SculptureCarved Wood Mermaid Body Mask,Mexico Folk Art Sculpture. Mermaid body mask from Guerriro Mexico, used in the Danza de los Pescados (Fish Dance). Gorgeous mermaid is carved from wood with rich polychroSee Sold Price
Sold2021(2) CARVED WOOD MASKS, IVORY COAST & MEXICO(lot of 2) Carved wood masks, including: (1) Kpelie mask, Senufo peoples, Ivory Coast, with carved wood projections surrounding diamond-etched face, worn in ceremonies to represent human imperfectionsSee Sold Price
Sold2022Carved Alligator Body Mask,Mexican Folk Art SculptureCarved Wood Alligator Body Mask,Mexico Folk Art Sculpture. Alligator body mask from Guerriro Mexico, used in the Danza de los Pescados (Fish Dance). Gorgeous alligator full of life and character is caSee Sold Price
Sold2022Fantastica Mask"Fantastica" mask. Mexico. Wood, pigments. H: 21", W: 10", D: 5". Shipping costs noted below are estimates for USA locations via FEDEX ground. Actual costs may vary.See Sold Price
Sold2018Mexican Painted MaskTitle: Mexican Painted Mask Dimensions: 6.5 x 5.5 x 4 in. Old festival wood dance mask from Mexico on metal stand Please note that this lot has a confidential reserve. When you leave a bid in advanceSee Sold Price
Sold2022Dance MaskDance mask. Mexico. Wood, paint. H: 7.5", W: 5.5", D: 3.5". Shipping costs noted below are estimates for USA locations via FEDEX ground. Actual costs may vary.See Sold Price
Sold2017NATIVE AMERICAN CARVED WOOD & BEADED JAGUAR MASKNative American Huichol colorful carved wood and beaded jaguar mask, Mexico, 20th c., unsigned, some loss to beading, 13.5"h, 12.25"w, 10"d, 6.5lbs Start Price: $100.00See Sold Price
Sold2016Vintage Oaxacan Festival Dance MaskVintage Oaxacan Festival Dance Mask. Mexico. Carved wood, leather, hair, straw. Size: 14" x 8" x 5", 36 x 20 x 13 cm (mask). Provenance: Bob Brand and Liz Werthan, Philadelphia.See Sold Price
Sold2021(3) MEXICAN WOOD & POLYCHROME PAINTED MASKS(lot of 3) Carved wood and polychrome painted masks, Mexico, including: (1) two-faced, with organic fibers, approx 8.5"h,8"w, 5"d; (1) multi-color in green, red and yellow, open mouth, approx 13"h, 8.See Sold Price
Sold2018Mexican Carnival Mask "La Danza del Gigante"Mexican vintage hand carved wood and painted carnival mask, Guerrero, Mexico. The Giant Mask. Circa 1960's. Dimension: 8"hgt x 7"wd. x 5"dp. Condition: good condition, age appropriate. Provenance: priSee Sold Price
Sold2024Pre-Columbian Mixtec Mosaic Wood MaskPre-Columbian Mixtec Wood Mask Fragment with Stone Tesserae Mosaic, Mexico, 900-1500 CE, mounted on black stand. Overall: 12.25" H x 5.5" W x 3.25" D. Provenance: From a Sutton Place Estate. Keywords:See Sold Price
Sold2020LUCAS LOPEZ MEXICO CARVED & PAINTED ANGEL MASKSpanish Colonial style carved wood winged putto mask, signed Lucas Lopez, Mexico, 20th c., polychrome painted, restoration to one wing, approx 17.5"h, 24"w, 9"d **Provenance: From the estate of Dr. JiSee Sold Price
Sold2022Hopi Kaisale Clown Wood Painted MaskHopi Kaisale Clown wood painted mask, marked Ojo Caliente New Mexico at back, in polychrome yellow, red and blue paint decoration, 8-1/2"H, 7"W, affixed for hanging at back.See Sold Price
Sold2017MEXICAN POLYCHROME WOOD JAGUAR DANCE MASKMEXICAN POLYCHROME WOOD JAGUAR DANCE MASK W/ BOAR TUSKS: Mexico, 20th c., colorful polychrome lacquer mask in yellow, black and red with applied boar tusks and bristles, 14"h x 12"w x 7"d. The JaguarSee Sold Price
Sold2024A group of Mexican carved wood masksA group of Mexican carved wood masks19th/early 20th century; Oaxaca, MexicoEach unmarkedComprising six carved wood masks, four with polychrome and one with applied leather and horse hair, each set onSee Sold Price
Sold2022Dance MaskDance mask with beard. Mexico. Wood. H: 11.25", W: 6", D: 3". Shipping costs noted below are estimates for USA locations via FEDEX ground. Actual costs may vary.See Sold Price
Sold2022Conquest of Mexico Dance MaskConquest of Mexico Dance Mask. Carved and painted wood. Size: 31"T x 16.5"W x 7"DSee Sold Price
Sold20164 Vintage Mexican Hidalgo Chantolos MasksSuite of 4 Hidalgo Mexico Chantolos Masks. Carved and painted wood. Largest Size: 8" x 6" x 4" (20 x 15 x 10 cm). Provenance: Bob Brand and Liz Werthan, Philadelphia.See Sold Price
14 hrs LeftSuccetti GalleryVintage Hagenauer Style metal earrings carved wood mask pin brooch. Unmarked. For measures please$20
Featured2 days LeftJasper52Vintage Wood Sun Face Hawaiian Hand Craved Tribal Wall Art Hanging Tiki Man Cave Bar Decor 20$140