Sold2019A late 18th/early19th century gilt frame bull's eyeFrame: 23 ½ inches diameter. Mirror: 14 ½ inches diameter. Condition good. Three small chips to gilding.See Sold Price
Sold2016FEDERAL STYLE ROUND BULL'S EYE MIRROR. DIAMETER 23 1/2"FEDERAL STYLE ROUND BULL'S EYE MIRROR. DIAMETER 23 1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2021Gilt Framed Eagle Crest Bull's Eye MirrorGilt Framed Eagle Crest Bull's Eye Mirror. 14 1/4" X 23"See Sold Price
Sold2023Uttermost Co. Nedonas Wall MirrorUttermost Co. Nedonas Wall Mirror Molded metal frame with fish eye mirror. 39" diameterSee Sold Price
Sold2018early 19th c gilt bull's-eye mirror- as foundearly 19th c gilt bull's-eye mirror- as found, diameter 21 1/4", needs reassembly, head of griffin lostSee Sold Price
Sold2016Antique 19th C English Gilded Convex MirrorAntique 19th Century English gilded bull's eye convex mirror. 26.5” diameter x 4”d.See Sold Price
Sold2024A Classical Carved Giltwood and Gesso Bull's Eye MirrorA Classical Carved Giltwood and Gesso Bull's Eye Mirror First Half 19th Century Diameter 22 inches. This lot is located in Chicago. Property from The Private Collection of Ms. Darla Moore, Charleston,See Sold Price
Sold2022Federal Style Bullseye Mirror w/ Eagle CrestFederal style giltwood convex bull's eye mirror having eagle crest, reeded and lamb's tongue accents, and foliate ornamentation. 29" H x 18" W. American, late 19th/early 20th century. The Estate of PiSee Sold Price
Sold2022American Fruitwood Pier MirrorAmerican Fruitwood Pier Mirror in the Aesthetic Taste fourth quarter 19th century, with a bamboo-turned surround and bull's-eye turnings in the lower corners, the crest decorated with carved flowersSee Sold Price
Sold2023Cast Iron "Bull's Eye" MirrorCast iron framed "Bull's Eye" form mirror, with iron mullions dividing 25 mirrored plates. 48" diameter. Provenance: Property from an Upper East Side townhouse. Note: This item is only available for pSee Sold Price
Sold2023Federal Style Bull's Eye Mirror with Eagle,with candle sconces, gold, carved and gesso, 22" diameter, 38" tall overall.See Sold Price
Sold2023Vintage Syroco Wood Round Bulls Eye Mirror with Eagle Top CrestVintage Syroco Wood Round Bulls Eye Mirror with Eagle Top Crest. size: 20.75 x 14.75See Sold Price
Sold2017Painted Wood Bulls Eye Mirrorgreen and white painted frame, center mirror needs re attachment. diameter 23 inches. depth 2.5 inches. property of Bedford Estate Horse farm and owner of Mirror Design Company.See Sold Price
Sold2019American Federal Style Convex Bulls Eye MirrorAmerican Federal Style Convex Bulls Eye Mirror. Black lacquer over gesso with gilt details. 16 inches in diameter.See Sold Price
Sold20192 Federal Style Convex Bulls Eye Mirrors2 Federal Style Convex Bulls Eye Mirrors. Includes one larger and one smaller mirror, each with a convex center. Larger measures 12.25 inches in diameter.See Sold Price
Sold2022English Convex Bull's-Eye MirrorEnglish Giltwood and Ebonized Convex Bull's-Eye Mirror early 20th century, the circular giltwood frame with an inner ebonized and reeded liner. dia. 23"See Sold Price
Sold2018Edward Garratt convex, bull's-eye mirrorEdward Garratt convex, bull's-eye mirror with candle holders, sconces, mirror is 28.25" in diameter (total size). All items sold as is, as found, please refer to images for additional condition informSee Sold Price
Sold2017American Federal-Style Convex MirrorVintage carved and gilt wood Federal-style bull's-eye mirror. Features a perched eagle pediment. [Looking glass only: 14 5/8" Dia; Overall: 23" W x 7" D x 31" H]. Craquelure and chips to finish with lSee Sold Price
Sold2022A petite bull's-eye mirror with carved gilt gessoA petite bull's-eye mirror with carved gilt gesso spread wing eagle finial, probably late 19th to early 20th century. Very good original condition. Measures 14 1/4"W x 20"H x 2 13/4"depth.See Sold Price
Sold2020Antique English Bulls Eye Gold Leaf MirrorAntique English Bulls Eye Gold Leaf Beveled Glass Mirror. 24 inches in diameter.See Sold Price
Sold2021American Federal Style Gilt Wood Convex MirrorEagle with spread wings atop fruited, foliate scrolls above bulls eye mirror surrounded by ball trim, with acanthus and bellflower trim below. Approx. 42" H x 24" W. Glass only approx. 18" diameter.See Sold Price
Sold2021Reeded Giltwood Pier MirrorFrench, c. 1840. Losses, cracks, wear. 30-1/4"h x 23"w Provenance: Nathan Egan Interiors, 12/14/2006, $3952.See Sold Price
Sold2018Regency Style Bulls Eye Convex Gilt MirrorRegency Style Bulls Eye Convex Gilt Mirror. Ebony inside rim. 18 inches in diameter, 3 inches deep.See Sold Price
Sold2018Regency Giltwood Convex MirrorEnglish Regency convex or bull's eye carved giltwood looking glass, crest with figural eagle on ball, primary round reeded frame with acanthus leaf molding and embellished with twenty small gilt spherSee Sold Price
1 day LeftCarlsen Gallery, Inc.PORTSMOUTH MAHOGANY BOW FRONT CHEST OF DRAWERS 13 SATINWOOD PANELS, C.1790 35" X 39 1/4" X 22 1/2"$1,000(2 bids)