Sold2024Vintage 1950s Irish Mail Cart Scooter - Original ConditionVintage 1950s Irish Mail Cart Scooter - Original Condition. size: 22 in. x 34 in. x 13 in.See Sold Price
Sold2019ORIGINAL 1940'S IRISH MAIL METAL RED CHILDS CARTVintage, all original from the original owner, who got it for a birthday present in 1947. Still has label. In great condition with a lot of patina and ground in dirt. Measures about 35" long Third parSee Sold Price
Sold2021DOUBLE IRISH MAIL CART PENNY TOY1212. DOUBLE IRISH MAIL CART PENNY TOY | Meier, double figures with nice motion. Provenance: The Schroeder Collection. | 4.5" l. | (Excellent to Pristine Condition) | $500 - $750See Sold Price
Sold2016IRISH MAIL CARTGermany, hand painted tin, spoke wheels, amusing clockwork toy causes boy to seemingly pump cart causing forward motion. 6 1/2" h.See Sold Price
Sold2016G&K IRISH MAIL CARTGermany, lithographed tin, depicts driver holding tiller in open auto, done in green body, clockwork driven. 4 1/2" l.See Sold Price
Sold2024G&K IRISH MAIL CART24. G&K IRISH MAIL CART | 4.5" l. | (Pristine Condition) | $200 - $400See Sold Price
Sold2024Child's Irish Mail Cart, pressed steel streamline racer, c.1960, unmarked, VG working cond, 26"H xChild's Irish Mail Cart, pressed steel streamline racer, c.1960, unmarked, VG working cond, 26"H x 42"L x 17"W.See Sold Price
Sold2023Toy Cracker Jack (4), CJ delivery wagon, policeman, Irish mail cart & Checkers dog, litho on tin,Toy Cracker Jack (4), CJ delivery wagon, policeman, Irish mail cart & Checkers dog, litho on tin, VG+ cond, largest 2.25"H.See Sold Price
Sold2023TWO GERMAN IRISH MAILCART WIND-UPS2. TWO GERMAN IRISH MAILCART WIND-UPS | From the Paul Cole Collection. | 6" h. | Smaller cart has overpaint to white on cart, larger is all original though motor has some resolder, (Very Good ConditioSee Sold Price
Sold2021GENDRON PUSH/PULL IRISH MAILCART1648. GENDRON PUSH/PULL IRISH MAILCART | 38" l. x 14.5" w. x 30" h. | Handle needs adjustment, (VG Cond.) | $200 - $600See Sold Price
Sold2023Restored Garton Speedster Hand Cart Irish MailRestored Garton Speedster ball bearing hand cart / Irish Mail cart. Good condition with some scuffs, dust, and light wear from handling and display. Measures approximately 35" long.See Sold Price
Sold2024GERMANY TIN PENNY TOY BOY on IRISH MAILGerman tin penny toy of boy on Irish mail cart. All original. 3" by 2 3/4" very Good-ExcellentSee Sold Price
Sold2015Antique "Irish Mail" Toy Cart,mechanical, wood and metal, all original, circa 1890, 42" long... The real "toys" were used for movement, quite like a bicycle. However, they had 3 wheels and a young child use his hands to create theSee Sold Price
Sold2021Restored Irish Mail Hand CartRestored Irish Mail hand cart. The cart has some dust and dirt from storage and display. Will clean up nicely. Measures approximately 48" long.See Sold Price
Sold2023Antique Irish Mail Ball Bearing Hand Car / CartFantastic early " Irish Mail " ball bearing hand car / cart with original early real photo postcard of child on a " Irish Mail ' hand cart. Hand cart appears to be in nice original condition with painSee Sold Price
Sold2020Postal Rolling Mail Cart VintageA vintage rolling postal cart with functional casters.See Sold Price
Sold2021Jerry Boy Irish Mail 3 Wheeled Trike Western AutoVintage Jerry Boy Irish Mail 3 wheeled trike by The Western Auto Stores Institute. The front emblem states "Beckley Ralston Safety Tricycle". Displays nicely with original pin striping. Does have expeSee Sold Price
SoldWynn's Irish Mail Chain Drive Vintage Pedal CarWynn's Irish Mail Chain Drive Vintage Pedal CarSee Sold Price
Sold2020Art Deco Garton Irish Mail Pedal CarOffered Without Reserve - There is NO ESTIMATE on this item. - Vintage Original 1930s 40s. Garton Irish Mail Pedal Car. Solid. Good restorarion candidate. Has wear and surface rust. Dimensions: 40" loSee Sold Price
Sold2023Vintage PosterBryan De Grineau (1883-1957) The Irish Mails, original poster printed for the LMS by McCorquodale c. 1930 - 102 x 127 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2021(4 Pc) Vintage Cast Iron Toys Grouping SetDESCRIPTION: (4 Pc) A vintage heavy cast iron toys grouping set. (Ref. T3). This set includes: One (1) antique passenger car, one (1) truck, one (1) US mail horse & rider cart and one (1) sand rocks cSee Sold Price
Oct 07Rapid Estate Liquidators and Auction GalleryVintage Irish Wade Porcelain Wild Rose Tea Bag Dish$1(1 bid)
24 hrs LeftRapid Estate Liquidators and Auction GalleryVintage Irish Wade Porcelain Creamer Sugar Bowl & Store Sign$85
Crawford Family Auctions LLCVintage 2003 Longaberger Mail Basket, w/ Floral fabric & plastic lining, 13 inches tall$20