Sold2023Franz von Bayros(1866 Zagreb - 1924 Wien) Freundinnen Zwei Frauen, spärlich bekleidet mit überaus wallenden Tüchern, scheinen gerade das gemeinsame Liebespiel beendet zu haben. Während sich eine DSee Sold Price
Sold2017FRANZ VON BAYROS Die Göttliche Komödie. La DivinaAmalthea Verlag 1921. 3 volumi tirati in 1100 esemplari numerati (nostro 241). Testo italiano- tedesco. Ciascun volume cm 24x27,5: primo volume Inferno pp. XLIV-428; secondo volume Purgatorio pp. 432;See Sold Price
Sold2023Vintage Ex libris - Contains nudes - Franz von Bayros - Jos. L. Dirick - BelgiumTitle/Artist: Vintage Ex libris - Contains nudes - Franz von Bayros - Jos. L. Dirick - Belgium Date/Period: 20th Century Material: Paper Dimensions: 21 cm x 16 cm Description: A wonderful exlibristicSee Sold Price
Sold2016Alighieri, Dante - Bayros, Franz vonLa Divina Commedia...a cura di Carlo Toth. Fantasie a colori di Franz von Bayros Vienna, Amalthea, 1921. In 4°, 265 x 215 mm. 60 carte di tavole a colori fotolitografiche applicate, edizione di 250 eSee Sold Price
Sold2016Bayros, Franz von (pseud.: Coisy Le Conin) (Bilder ausBayros, Franz von (pseud.: Coisy Le Conin) (Bilder aus dem Boudoir der Madame C.C.) 30 Tafeln. Nachdruck des Privatdruckes on 1912 in den 60er Jahren. O.O., Dr. u. J. 4°. Titel u. lose Bll. in OPlastSee Sold Price
Sold2017Von Bayros, Franz - GLÜHWÜRMCHEN[Primi ’900]. Incisione di dimensioni 16,7x15,7 cm. Incisione erotica ad opera del marchese von Bayros, numerata (num. 30). Firmato in basso a destra con lo pseudonimo Choisy Le Conin. Titolo scrittSee Sold Price
Sold2017Von Bayros, Franz - CHÈRE [...].[Primi ’900]. Incisione di dimensioni 17x16 cm. Incisione erotica ad opera del marchese von Bayros, numerata (num. 12). Titolo in basso a destra, di difficile lettura. Firmata in basso a destra nellSee Sold Price
Sold2017Von Bayros, Franz - DIE FÜNF SINNE: DER GERÜCH[Primi '900]. Incisione di dimensioni 16,5x15,5 cm. Incisione erotica ad opera del marchese von Bayros, numerata (num. 17). Titolo scritto a mano dall'autore, di difficile lettura. Firmato in basso aSee Sold Price
Sold2018Franz Von Zulow (1883-1963) - Landscape, Watercolor onFranz Von Zulow (Vienna, Austria, 1883-1963) - Landscape, Watercolor on Paper, 1923. Signed and dated. Framed. 32x48cm. Frame: 51x66cm.See Sold Price
Sold2024Vintage Austria Modernist Oil Painting Franz Gruss SignedVintage Austria Modernist Oil Painting Franz Gruss Signed, 26 x 32" Franz von Borgia Ernst Hermann Vinzenz Josef Gruss was born in 1891 in Graslitz, Austria-Hungary (now Kraslice, Czech Republic). HeSee Sold Price
Sold2021Franz Von Severdonck (Belgian, 1809-1889)Franz Von Severdonck (Belgian, 1809-1889) "Poultry in a Landscape," 1866, oil on panel, signed and dated, inscribed verso. Framed. Size: 7'' x 9'', 18 x 23 cm (panel); 16'' x 18'', 41 x 46 cm (frame).See Sold Price
Sold2020LILIEN PORZELLAN PLATE, FRANZ VON DEFREGGERDecorative plate of Before the Dance by Franz Von Defregger. Teller No 4087 B, Vor Dem Danz, complete description and Lilien Porzellan Austria stamp on the back. Dimensions: 8"D Manufacturer: Lilien PSee Sold Price
Sold2017Franz Reichental - Lithographs Portfolio - Vienna, 1924Die 12, Gedanken uber A. Block's Gedicht von Franz Reichental [The Dozen, contemplations about Alexander Block's poem by Franz Reichental]. Vienna: Sesession Ges. M.B.H., 1924. The Dozen, a portfolioSee Sold Price
Sold2022Lessing, Gotthold Ephraim Sämtliche Werke. Unveränderter photomechanischer Abdruck der vonLessing, Gotthold Ephraim Sämtliche Werke. Unveränderter photomechanischer Abdruck der von Karl Lachmann und Franz Muncker 1886 bis 1924 herausgegebenen Ausgabe von Gotthold Ephraim LessingsSee Sold Price
Sold2016AUSTRIAN BRONZE MEDAL BY TAUTENHAYN OF JOSEPH IA one sided bronze medal mount designed by Josef Hermann Tautenhayn (1837 - 1911, Austria) featuring the bust of Franz Joseph I, Kaiser von Oesterrich. Designed for the 1873 Universal Exhibition, 2.75See Sold Price
Sold2022Josef Prinz Copper Medal Franz Joseph I or Francis Joseph I, Emperor of AustriaJosef Prinz (1876-1960) Bronze Medal Franz Joseph I Emperor of Austria and King of Hungary, 1848- 1916. From 1 May 1850 to 24 August 1866 he was also President of the German Confederation. Very rare lSee Sold Price
Sold2022Emperor Franz Joseph I of Austria - a handwritten and initialled order presumably to Court SecretaryEmperor Franz Joseph I of Austria - a handwritten and initialled order presumably to Court Secretary von Pápay, undated In Bleistift eigenhändig verfasst "Ich bitte den Kabinett Direktor wisSee Sold Price
Sold2022Emperor Franz Joseph I of Austria - a handwritten and initialled reply, dated "Schönbrunn, amEmperor Franz Joseph I of Austria - a handwritten and initialled reply, dated "Schönbrunn, am 20. März 1914"Vom Hofsekretär Stefan von Pápay vorgetragener und signierter EmpfangswuSee Sold Price
Sold2022Emperor Franz Joseph I of Austria - a handwritten and initialled reply, dated "Schönbrunn, amEmperor Franz Joseph I of Austria - a handwritten and initialled reply, dated "Schönbrunn, am 23. September 1911"Vom Hofsekretär Stefan von Pápay vorgetragener und signierter EmpfangswuSee Sold Price
Sold2023Leon Bakst (1866 - 1924), Costume Design for Scheherazade (1910)Leon Bakst (1866 - 1924), Costume Design for Scheherazade (1910) Watercolor, gouache and pencil on paper 1911 Signed and dated 1911 (lower right)See Sold Price
Sold2022FRANZ VON DEFREGGER BRUSTBILD EINES MAEDCHENSFRANZ VON DEFREGGER 1835 Iselsberg-Stronach - 1921 Munich Breast portrait of a girl Oil on wood. 18,3 x 14,2 cm (F. 38 x 34 cm). Signed upper left 'Defregger'. Framed behind glass. Portraits of childrSee Sold Price
Sold2023Leon Bakst (1866 - 1924), Costume Design for Scheherazade (1910)Leon Bakst (1866 - 1924), Costume Design for Scheherazade (1910) Watercolor, gouache and pencil on paper 1912 Signed and dated 1912 (lower right). 65 x 44 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2022Leon Bakst (1866 - 1924), Costume Design for La Legend De JosephLeon Bakst (1866 - 1924), Costume Design for La Legend De Joseph Watercolor, gouache and pencil on paper Signed (bottom right) and inscribed "Joseph convive" (upper right) and markedSee Sold Price
Sold2023FRANZ VON STUCK (GERMAN, 1863-1928)A bronze sculpture anatomical study of a man leaning against column, taking regard to his exposed hand, a model by Franz Von Stuck (German, 1863-1928), incised on column base, numbered 6/20; 27"HSee Sold Price
150 Lots AwayHermann Historica GmbHEmpress Elisabeth of Austria - three framed Austrian prints, 19th centurySee Sold Price
Jun 08Auktionshaus SchreiberGold coin in 585 gold setting. 1 ducat "Franz Joseph I". Austria. 1915.€120
2 days LeftThe Bidder AuctionsAfter Franz Xavier Bergmann Franz Xaver Bergmann (Austria, 1861-1936), Vienna School, Oriental man$200
4 days LeftArt Legacy AuctionsArtist: Julius Sergius von Klever (1830-1924) Technique: oil on canvas$6,900
4 days LeftLink Auction Galleries(Attributed to:) Franz Thomas Canton, Italy/ Austria (1671-1734), Landscape Featuring a Shepherd$150(2 bids)
Jun 25Vintage Art Finder GalleryWatercolor on paper Paul Klee after Swiss German Abstract avant-garde composition€700(1 bid)
Jun 25Vintage Art Finder GalleryPaul Klee after Swiss German Abstract watercolor on paper geometric forms composition€600