Sold2022Anonymous sculptor mid-20th centuryAnonymous sculptor mid-20th century, large wooden relief ''Holy Family on the Run'', stylised high relief, unsigned, minimally bumped, 58 x 98 x 13 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2023Anonymous, Still Life PaintingUSA, Mid 20th century oil, canvas 30" x 27" Still Life of artist's workshop in oil on canvas, signed lower left. Tags: modern, modernist, modernism, design, art, sculptor, trompe loeil, hammerSee Sold Price
Sold2022Anonymous sculptor of the 20th centAnonymous sculptor of the 20th century, 2 raccoons on a rock, brown patinated bronze, raccoons in slightly simplified form with chiselled surface, presumably of Asian origin, left raccoon partly detacSee Sold Price
Sold2023Anonymous sculptor 2nd half of 20tAnonymous sculptor 2nd half of 20th century, expressive bronze sculpture of a guitar player, solid bronze, unsigned, h. 29,5 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2022Anonymous sculptor end of the 20thAnonymous sculptor end of the 20th century, pair of life-size heads of two boys, set and patinated earthenware, partially chiselled, unsigned, bumped and slightly soiled (presumably due to outdoor stoSee Sold Price
Sold2022Anonymous sculptor 2nd half of theAnonymous sculptor 2nd half of the 20th century, large seated Mercury after an antique original from the 3rd century B.C., green patinated bronze on stone, figure detached from ledge, patina restoredSee Sold Price
Sold2022Anonymous sculptor 2nd half of theAnonymous sculptor 2nd half of the 20th century, slender, reduced figure of a lady with a bowl in her hands, brown patinated bronze with rustic surface, unsigned, rubbed, h. 34 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2022Anonymous sculptor 2nd half of theAnonymous sculptor 2nd half of the 20th century, stylised depiction of two figures in comforting embrace, massive, dark patinated bronze, unsigned, minimally rubbed, h. 17 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2021St. Jacques Veve Drapeau, Haitian Vodou Flag, HaitiAnonymous (Haitian/20th c.) Saint Jacques, mid-20th century Vodou Flag: Sequins and beads on fabric Dimensions: 28 1/2 x 31 inches Wood Pole: 52 1/4 inches Rare vintage Drapeau with original wood flagSee Sold Price
Sold2022Anonymous sculptor at the end of thAnonymous sculptor at the end of the 20th century, small snake, dark patinated bronze with fine scale drawing, unsigned, stamped ''Verlag des G.G. Zimmermark (?) Hanau'' and numbered II273 on the bottSee Sold Price
Sold2022Anonymous wood sculptor 2nd half ofAnonymous wood sculptor 2nd half of the 20th century, Madonna, stylised depiction as Maria Immaculata, fully sculpted carved limewood on rounded plinth, unsigned, rubbed, h. 58 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2022Anonymous, Surrealist PhotographUSA, Mid 20th Century silver gelatin print 26.25” x 21” Surrealist photograph of a detached finger by unknown photographer on fiber based paper, laid down on thicker backing. Tags: moderniSee Sold Price
Sold2023Anonymous, Photograph (UFO)USA, Mid 20th Century 4-color photolithograph 15 1/2" x 10 1/2" Anonymous photograph of a UFO seen in Ocotlan, Mexico. Provenance: Estate of Ufologist, Wendelle Stevens Tags: modern, modernist, modernSee Sold Price
Sold2022Anonymous, Total EclipseUSA, Mid 20th Century gelatin silver print 10” x 8” Total solar eclipse by unknown photographer. Tags: photograph, photography, nature, phenomenon, sun, moon, astronomy, science, abstract,See Sold Price
Sold2023Anonymous, Abstract PhotographUSA, Mid 20th Century gelatin silver print 14 3/4" x 11 3/4" frame 9 3/8" x 7 1/4" aperture Untitled photograph of shadows on a wood floor accompanied by a severed flower. Signed to lower right [BlinkSee Sold Price
Sold2022OMERSA FOR ABERCROMBIE & FITCH DONKEYMid-20th c. Leather Donkey Form Footstool, by Omersa & Co. (UK maker of hand crafted leather animals by sculptor and leathersmith Dmitri Omersa), retailed by Abercrombie & Fitch, with rolled eyes, oneSee Sold Price
Sold2022LUDWIG YEHUDA WOLPERT (NY/GERMANY/ISRAEL, 1900-1981) JUDAICA SILVER GOBLETMid-20th c. Sterling Silver Modernist Lidded Passover Goblet, designed by sculptor Ludwig Wolpert, with pierced Hebrew characters that spell out "Borei Pri Hagafen" below the bowl, and "Eliyahu HanaviSee Sold Price
Sold2023Paul Evans 1931-1987 PE-20 Cube Side Accent TableA Mid 20th Century mixed media PE-20 cube side table, produced for Directional Furniture (New York) by American furniture designer, sculptor, and artist Paul R. Evans II (1931-1987). Oxidized steel, bSee Sold Price
Sold2024Pedro Coronel (Attributed) Oil on Canvas Art: 35" x 23"Shipping in USA $ 350 Pedro Coronel was a Mexican sculptor and painter, part of the Generacion de la Ruptura, bringing innovation into Mexican art in the mid 20th century. Coronel's training was withSee Sold Price
Sold2023Pedro Coronel Pair of Mixed Media on Board Art: 10" x 8" Fr: 18" x 16"Shipping in USA $ 120. Pedro Coronel was a Mexican sculptor and painter, part of the Generacion de la Ruptura, bringing innovation into Mexican art in the mid 20th century. Coronel's training was withSee Sold Price
Sold2023After Alexander Calder, Hammered Brass NecklaceUSA, Mid 20th Century hammered brass 18" x 3 1/2" drop Hammered brass necklace in the vocabulary of Alexander Calder. Tags: jewelry, folk art, outsider, accessory, design, object, sculptor, modern, moSee Sold Price
1 day LeftJasper52Körting, Germany. Unique vase in glazed stoneware. Beautiful speckled glaze in sand shades.$110
6 days LeftEstate Collection Auctioneer1962 Pablo Picasso's Ink on Paper Painting Drawing.Silhouette Cutout of Jacqueline at the Arbres.$950