Sold2022Two dealer boxes of Buck Bros Firmer Chisels in 5/8 inch and 3/8inchTwo dealer boxes of Buck Bros Firmer Chisels in 5/8 inch and 3/8 inch, each box contains six new old stock chisels, in fact boxes were just opened for these pictures, the newspaper wrapping inside isSee Sold Price
Sold2019Marina B 18k Two-Tone Gold Jewelry Suite.Marina B 18k Two-Tone Gold Jewelry Suite. Including one 18k yellow and blackened gold 12 1/2 inch choker measuring approximately 14 mm in width; two matching 18k yellow and blackened gold 6 1/2 inch bSee Sold Price
Sold2021THREE CHINESE SANG DE BOEUF PORCELAIN VASESunsigned; Provenance: The Estate of Barry Tarlow, Los Angeles; one 13 1/2 inches high; the other two each 14 1/4 inches highSee Sold Price
Sold2019CHINESE WHITE JADE DRAGON SEALWood box length: 5.6 inches. Width: 5.6 inches. Height: 5.7 inches. Cover box height: 3.1 inches. Wood box length: 14.3cm Width: 14.1cm Height: 14.6cm Cover box height: 8cm Diameter: 10cm Seal Width:See Sold Price
Sold2016Gilt Architectural Musical Automaton Clock, c. 1870Gilt Architectural Musical Automaton Clock, c. 1870 France, with two-train movement stamped "Baullier & Fils, Paris, 701", striking hours and halves on bell, silk-thread suspension, 1 ½-inch (3,8 cm)See Sold Price
SoldSan Ildefonso Polychrome Pottery Storage JarSan Ildefonso Polychrome Pottery Storage Jar mid 20th century heavily potted with micaceous fleck in clay; unsigned height 12 inches x diameter 14-1/2 inches This lot is loSee Sold Price
Sold2022A Steatite Biconical Tube PipeA Steatite Biconical Tube Pipe Early Woodland Period, 800-100 B.C. Jefferson County, Tennessee length 12-1/2 inches A large example elegantly carved from green steatite, featuring two conical tubes taSee Sold Price
Sold2017Giorgio Morandi DrawingOriginal still life drawing by Giorgio Morandi Measures: 14 x 12 inches, framed, drawing size: 6 1/4 x 5 1/2 inches Signed lower left and dated Provenance: This work by Morandi was acquired by DFAA frSee Sold Price
Sold2017FRENCH GILT-BRONZE & SEVRES PORCELAIN CLOCK/ MUSIC BOX12 inches wide; 7 1/4 inches deep; 22 1/2 inches highSee Sold Price
Sold2016TWO 14K GOLD HAND CHASES FOOTED GOBLETS / KIDDUSH CUPS2 14k gold hand chased footed goblets/ Kiddush cups graduated sizes with one measuring 6 and ¼ inches in height and the other measuring 5 and 1/8 inches in height. The pair weighs 10.16 troy ounces oSee Sold Price
Sold2022ROCHE BOBOIS "MAH-JONG" SOFAcomprising two corner sections and four straight sections; together with eight throw pillows; each section 38 inches wide; 38 inches deep; 26 1/2 inches high; seat height: 14 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2019Three Duck Decoys Length of largest 17 1/2 inchesThree Duck Decoys including two wood ducks and one leather duck. Length of largest 17 1/2 inches Estimate $150-250 Property from the Estate of Patrick Henry Jr., Snowmass, ColoradoSee Sold Price
Sold201914 karat gold eight piece enameled dresser set to14 karat gold eight piece enameled dresser set to include two brushes, mirror, covered crystal powder jar, comb, shoe horn, boot hook, and small cover from perfume. mirror: length 13 1/4 inches, coverSee Sold Price
Sold2024Regina Changer Upright Music BoxRegina Changer Upright Music BoxFigured walnut case. (12) 27-inch discs.Ht. 6 ft. 1 in. W. 3 ft. 3 in. D. 22 in. Watch VideoShipping Note: Pick up and delivSee Sold Price
Sold2016Rare Bvlgari 15K Gold Centerpiece in Custom Fitted BoxRare Bulgari 15K solid gold two handled tazza made by the prestigious English firm Elkington exclusively for Bvlgari in the original fitted Bvlgari box. The tazza measures 6 and 1/2 inches in height aSee Sold Price
Sold20211796 SHIP'S PASSPORT signed by GEORGE WASHINGTONFor the Schooner Amity, Benjamin C. Shapley master. No. 12. Signed by the President George Washington and Timothy Pickering Secretary of State. State of New Hampshire, Portsmouth. 19 1/2 x 14 inches (See Sold Price
Sold202174183: A Woshing Silver Trophy, Shanghai, 20th century A Woshing Silver Trophy, Shanghai, 20th century Marks: WOSHING, (two-character mark) 18 x 14-1/2 x 9 inches (45.7 x 36.8 x 22.9 cm)See Sold Price
Sold2016MAURITS CORNELIS ESCHER "Dragon, 1952" Wood Engraving.MAURITS CORNELIS ESCHER (Dutch 1898-1972) Dragon, 1952 Wood engraving Image: 12 1/4 x 9 1/2 inches / 31.11 x 24.13 cm; Sheet: 14 3/8 x 11 3/4 inches / 36.51 x 29.84 cm Signed lower left: MC Escher. InSee Sold Price
Sold202478002: A Chinese Tri-Color Overlay and Snowflake PekingA Chinese Tri-Color Overlay and Snowflake Peking Glass Snuff Bottle, 19th century Marks: two-character Zhengke mark 5-1/2 x 3 x 2 inches (14.0 x 7.6 x 5.1 cm&See Sold Price
Sold2018Harvey Littleton, (American, 1922-2013), two-pieceHarvey Littleton (American, 1922-2013) two-piece glass sculpture glass signed Harvey K Littelton 1-1984 Height of tallest piece 11 3/4 inches Estimate $8,000-12,000See Sold Price
Sold2022Salvador Dali (Oil on Canvas Painting ) in the style ofDali appears in the Lower Left of the painting .Rendered in the surrealist style of Salvador Dali. Technique: Oil on canvas Painting. Measures: 14 x 12 Inches. Provenance: Private Collection. This PieSee Sold Price
Sold2022Salvador Dali (Oil on Canvas Painting ) in the style ofDali appears in the Lower Left .Rendered in the surrealist style of Salvador Dali. Technique: Oil on canvas Painting. Measures: 14 x 12 Inches. Provenance: Private Collection. This Piece has a CertifiSee Sold Price
Sold2022FABIAN CUETO DE LA ROSA (1869 - 1937): CHILDREN ON A BEACH1899; oil on wood panel; signed, dated, and inscribed "Manila" lower right; Provenance: Property from a San Diego Estate; 9 1/2 x 13 1/4 inches; 12 1/2 x 16 inches frameSee Sold Price
Sold2022Amedeo Modigliani ( Watercolor on Paper Painting ) in the style ofAmedeo Modigliani appears in the Upper left of the painting. Rendered in the style of Amedeo Modigliani . Technique: Watercolor on Paper Painting. Measures: 14 x 12 Inches. Provenance: Private CollectSee Sold Price
5 days LeftFontaine's Auction GalleryRookwood Pottery Plaque, "Anchored in the Lagoon - Venice," Decorated by Carl Schmidt$750
Oct 13Thriftiques of IowaWonderful antique signed Tiffany Hampton sterling silver flatware set$1,050(3 bids)
19 hrs LeftDOYLE Auctioneers & AppraisersLong Hammered Gold Chain Necklace with Two Two-Color Gold, Turquoise and Diamond Pendants$3,000
2 days LeftGrogan & CompanyYarde, Richard and Alexander Eliot. Richard Yarde's The Savoy Ballroom.$400
5 days LeftHughes AuctionsLot of 5 Brand New Factory Sealed and Packaged 000 Porsche Magazines$100(3 bids)
Oct 13Thriftiques of IowaBeautiful antique signed L.C.T. Tiffany Favrile red decorated miniature art glass vase$600(4 bids)
4 days LeftFontaine's Auction GalleryTwo Berlin (K.P.M.) Porcelain Plaques, "The Immaculate Conception" and "The Holy Family"$3,000
5 days LeftFontaine's Auction GalleryAesthetic Movement Brass Plant Stand with Longwy Pottery Tiles$900
5 days LeftFontaine's Auction GalleryRookwood Pottery Vellum Landscape Plaque, Decorated by Elizabeth McDermott$750
5 days LeftFontaine's Auction GalleryRichard Aurili (French, 1834-1914), Bronze Art Nouveau Jardinière$600
Oct 13Leonard Auction, a division of The Leonard CompanyPeter Chikumbirike (Zimbabwean, b.1958) 'Mhende' Shona Stone Sculpture$275(2 bids)