Sold2022PAIR OF ASIAN CARVED GILTWOOD PANELSeach within a red and black-painted frame; each 58 x 20 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2024Asian Pair of Carved Giltwood Panels, 20th C.Each with pierced carving of a deer and bird in a landscape. [17 1/4 x 12 3/4 x 1 1/2 inches].See Sold Price
Sold2017Pair Asian Carved & Gilt Wood Palace Door PanelsPair Asian Carved & Gilt Wood Palace Door Panels / Wall Plaques / Architectural Salvage. According to original sales receipt these were removed from a Palace. Having carved Asian scrollwork, floral deSee Sold Price
Sold2021PAIR OF HEAVILY CARVED GILT WOOD ASIAN PANELSPAIR OF HEAVILY CARVED GILT WOOD ASIAN PANELS, 3 DIMENSIONAL, 17 IN X 7 1/2 INSee Sold Price
Sold2023Pair Asian Gilt Wood Bird & Figural Wall ReliefsPair of Asian gilt wood wall panels with carved warrior figural and bird reliefs. Measure approx. 12 x 26 7/8 x 1.25 inches each. Surface wear to both pieces consistent with exposure. Asian wall panelSee Sold Price
Sold2016Pair Asian carved giltwood ornamentsPair Asian carved giltwood ornaments, 20th c., each in the form of a flowering urn, paint decorated bases, 21h x 7"w x 5.5"d Provenance: Property from a Hewlett Bay, NY Estate - The waterfront HewlettSee Sold Price
Sold2023ASIAN: Carved giltwood panel, Chinese, probably 20th C., elaborate high relief carved figural andASIAN: Carved giltwood panel, Chinese, probably 20th C., elaborate high relief carved figural and architectural decoration, wear consistent with age and use, some scattered losses, rubbing of finish,See Sold Price
Sold2023ASIAN: Carved giltwood panel, Chinese, 20th C., high relief carved figural decoration, wearASIAN: Carved giltwood panel, Chinese, 20th C., high relief carved figural decoration, wear consistent with age and use including rubbing of finish and to high areas, small imperfections, sold as founSee Sold Price
Sold2021PAIR SOUTHEAST ASIAN CARVED & GILT WOOD ARMCHAIRSeach with two loose cushions; 32 1/2 inches wide; 26 inches deep; 35 1/2 inches high; seat height: 18 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2021A Southeast Asian Pierce Carved Giltwood PanelA Southeast Asian Pierce Carved Giltwood Panel 20th Century Height 16 x width 10 3/4 inches. Property from the Estate of Joseph E. Suiter, Columbus, OhioSee Sold Price
Sold2024ASIAN: Chinese carved gilt-wood panel depicting battle, 20th C., ornately carved and gilded sceneASIAN: Chinese carved gilt-wood panel depicting battle, 20th C., ornately carved and gilded scene with warring soldiers and Samurai on foot and horseback, carved trees, pagodas and other architecturalSee Sold Price
Sold2022ASIAN CARVED & GILT WOOD PANELCondition: slight loss to gilding; 26 x 49 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2024A pair of Asian models of lionsA pair of Asian carved giltwood and parcel paint decorated models of lionsheight 21in (53cm); length 35in (89cm); depth 12in (30cm)See Sold Price
Sold2015ANTIIQUE PAIR OF CARVED CHINESE GILTWOOD PANELSOf Chinese scholars and laborers. Gilt painted all over with red accents. H: 10 1/4 in. L: 17 3/4 in.See Sold Price
Sold2024PAIR CHINESE CARVED GILTWOOD & MIRROR PANELSPair of Chinese carved giltwood figural panels, now backed with mirror, carved in high relief depicting scholars, attendants, warriors and a spotted deer amidst auspicious plants and trees, each backeSee Sold Price
Sold2022Pair of Asian Carved Dragon PanelsPair of matching Asian hanging wall panels, having hand-carved dragon and scroll motif, featuring gilt accents and glass inlay 21"h x 38"w x 2"d Provenance: A Waco, Texas collection WeSee Sold Price
Sold2022Pair Antique Carved Giltwood Buddhist Panels - Thailand. Each featuring several kneeling and prayingPair Antique Carved Giltwood Buddhist Panels - Thailand. Each featuring several kneeling and praying bodhisattva figures. Glass mosaic accents. 38 1/2" h x 11 1/2" w.See Sold Price
Sold2022A Pair of Chinese Carved Giltwood Panels19th or early 20th century, each in a Rococo form and profusely carved with birds and flowers. Dimensions:Each is 29" x 18". Provenance:From a Main Line collection.See Sold Price
Sold2023A pair of Asian carved hardwood panelsA pair of Asian carved hardwood panelsheight 14in (35.5cm); width 12in (30cm); depth 1in (2.5cm) Provenance:Property from the collection of the Ingvolstad Family, St. Croix, USVI.See Sold Price
Sold2022Pair Chinese Carved Giltwood Polychrome Panels29" high, 15 3/4" wide. Expected age wear, warping, cracking. Property of a Brooklyn Heights NY collector.See Sold Price
Sold2021Pair Chinese Carved Gilt Wood PanelsBlack lacquer and gilt finely carved openwork wood panels on the theme of birds and flowers, one panel with peonies, the other with chrysanthemum. Likely late Qing. Each panel approx. 28" x 13 1/4".See Sold Price
Sold2017Pair Chinese Carved & Gilt Wood PanelsPair of Chinese carved and gilt openwork wood panels, of circular form; each depicting elaborate figural battle scene; Provenance: Estate of Ralph Turner, Los Angeles; D: 14" (each, approx.See Sold Price
22 hrs LeftHeritage Auctions78133: A Pair of Chinese Carved Reticulated Giltwood Pa$5,500(4 bids)
2 days LeftDreweatts Donnington PrioryA SET OF FOURTEEN REGENCE STYLE CARVED GILTWOOD AND UPHOLSTERED CHAIRS, POSSIBLY FRENCH£7,000
4 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanA Pair of Chinese Cloisonné Enamel Couplets, 20th Century 近代 掐絲$500
5 days LeftCarnegie's Auction GalleryPair Chinese Relief Carved Hardstone Coral on Onyx Floral Roses Plaques Framed$1,000