Sold2018Albert Wein. Female Dancer bronze(American, 1915-1991). Stylized verdigris bronze figure, signed "Wein," mounted on marble base, figure -16 in. H., total - 19 in. H.See Sold Price
Sold2018ROBERT MOTHERWELL ABSTRACT LITHOGRAPH SIGNEDRobert Motherwell (New York, 1915-1991) Abstract lithograph, Edition 86/150, signed lower right in monogram. Blind stamp lower right, housed in lucite frame. Image size: 28" x 22" Ht: 41.25" Wd: 28.5"See Sold Price
Sold2018ROBERT MOTHERWELL ABSTRACT LITHOGRAPH SIGNEDRobert Motherwell (New York, 1915-1991) Abstract lithograph, Edition 86/150, signed lower left in monogram. Blind stamp lower right, unframed. Image size: 31.5" x 23.75" Ht: 40.5" Wd: 28.5" (matting sSee Sold Price
Sold2016"Portrait Of Iron Tail" Oil On Canvas, SignedAttributed to Richard Vernon Goetz (American (Oklahoma, New York), 1915-1991). "Iron Tail Sioux", oil on canvas, signed upper right "R. Goetz", inscribed to verso "Iron Tail Sioux". Figural bust lengtSee Sold Price
Sold2021Richard Vernon Goetz Modern Still Life PaintingRichard Vernon Goetz,Oklahoma, New York,1915-1991 Still life depicting a spread of apples and a scale comprised of cross hatched blocks of colors. Oil on Canvas,Canvas 18" x 24",Frame 25 1/2" x 31 1/2See Sold Price
Sold2022Ralph Albert Blakelock (American/New York, 1847)Ralph Albert Blakelock (American/New York, 1847-1919), "Hillside Landscape", 1866, oil on canvas, signed and dated mid-left, "University of Nebraska Blakelock Inventory" label inscribed number "NBI-21See Sold Price
Sold2023Ralph Albert Blakelock (American/New York, 1847)Ralph Albert Blakelock (American/New York, 1847-1919), "Hillside Landscape", 1866, oil on canvas, signed and dated mid-left, "University of Nebraska Blakelock Inventory" label inscribed number "NBI-21See Sold Price
Sold2015Joseph Wolins, American/New York (1915-1999) Oil onJoseph Wolins, American/New York (1915-1999) Oil on Canvas "The Favorite". Signed Lower Right. Good Condition. Measures 39 Inches Tall and 54 Inches Wide. We Will Not Ship This Item In-House Because oSee Sold Price
Sold2023Edward Nagrodzki (1915-1999) Stone Squirrel SculptureEdward Nagrodzki (American/New York, 1915-1999) Stone Squirrel Sculpture, unsigned. Size: 10'' x 7'' x 9'' (25 x 18 x 23 cm).See Sold Price
Sold2015Joseph Wolins American New York (1915-1999) Oil onJoseph Wolins American New York (1915-1999) Oil on Canvas "Future Presentation in the Temple". Signed Lower Right. Good Condition. Measures 39 Inches Tall and 54 Inches Wide. We Will Not Ship This IteSee Sold Price
Sold2023Albert Wein (1915-1991) New York CaliforniaUNTITLED, cast bronze sculpture with patinas, signed and numbered 1/6, overall 33 ½” tall including marble base, weight 68 pounds.See Sold Price
Sold2022Albert Sheldon Pennoyer (American/New York, 1888)Albert Sheldon Pennoyer (American/New York, 1888-1957), "Landscape", pastel on paper, signed lower left, 17 1/2 in. x 23 1/2 in., framed.See Sold Price
Sold2021Albert Wein (1915-1991) New YorkUNTITLED, circa 1975, oil painting on Masonite, signed lower left, signed upper right, 24 x 48”, frame 33 x 57 x 3”. Provenance: Manhattan Gallery, Inc. Pasadena label on verso; Acquired fSee Sold Price
Sold2023Albert Wein (1915-1991) New York CaliforniaSPACE PO**S, lithograph, signed and numbered 6/15 imp and titled in pencil, sight 24 ¾ x 16 ¾”, frame 33 ¾ x 25 ¾” with glass.See Sold Price
Sold2022Albert Wein (1915-1991) New YorkGENESIS, etching, signed and titled and numbered 31/50 in pencil, sheet 20 x 14”, frame 24 x 18” with glass. From the collection of Marian Brown.See Sold Price
Sold2023ROBERT BURNS MOTHERWELL (New York/Connecticut/Massachusetts, 1915-1991), "Gypsy Curse", 1983.,ROBERT BURNS MOTHERWELLNew York/Connecticut/Massachusetts, 1915-1991"Gypsy Curse", 1983. Signed and numbered 33/98 in pencil, lower right. Published by Tyler Graphics, Bedford Village, New York with tSee Sold Price
Sold2022Syd Browne (American/New York, 1907-1991)Syd Browne (American/New York, 1907-1991), "Street Scene", 1934, watercolor and graphite on board, signed and dated lower left, 14 7/8 in. x 19 1/4 in., framed Condition: Overall fair condition. Ext.See Sold Price
Sold2023AL HIRSCHFELD "ZERO MOSTEL" ETCHING, 1980Albert Herschfeld (American / New York 1903-2003), "Zero Mostel" in Fiddler on the Roof, 1980, etching on paper depicting a seated male figure in a yarmulke with tallit under his clothing, pencil signSee Sold Price
Sold2020ALBERT STERNER - MOURNING JESUS SIGNED LITHOGRAPHAlbert Sterner - American New York / England 1863-1946 - 1917 Signed Lithograph. Depicting Jesus Followers in Mourning. 15 3/4" x 321.50"See Sold Price
Sold2016Signed L.E. Robert Motherell Roots of Abstract LithoSigned limited edition lithograph by Robert Motherwell (1915-1991 New York). Roots of Abstract Art in America lithograph on white wove paper, 1965. Signed and numbered 31/100 in pencil lower right. PuSee Sold Price
6 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanRobert Motherwell (American, 1915-1991) St. Michael I (State II), 1979$2,000
6 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanRobert Motherwell (American, 1915-1991) Calligraphic Study III, 1976$1,000
1 day LeftSofe Design AuctionsAttributed to American Albert York Flowers In A Vase Oil On Board Painting$1,000
2 days LeftProvincetown Art Association and MuseumRobert Motherwell, Trial Proof from the Madrid Suite, Lithograph$1,400
2 days LeftProvincetown Art Association and MuseumRobert Motherwell, The Robinson Jeffers Print from "Apropos," Lithograph ed 13/25$1,200
2 days LeftProvincetown Art Association and MuseumRobert Motherwell, The Robinson Jeffers Print from "Apropos," Lithograph ed. 10/20$1,200
2 days LeftSimpson Galleries, LLC.ROBERT RAUSCHENBERG (American 1925-2008) A POSTER, "Bicycle, National Gallery of Art," 1991$100(1 bid)
5 days LeftInternational Autograph Auctions Europe S.L.MOTHERWELL ROBERT: (1915-1991 With an original lithograph by the artist€1,200