Sold2022CHINESE YIXING LIDDED TEAPOTChinese Yixing lidded teapot, of gourd form with a loop handle and all-over impressed decoration, having an incised mark underneath. Approx. h. 4.5".See Sold Price
Sold2021Signed, Chinese Yixing Clay Lidded TeapotSigned, Chinese Yixing Clay Lidded Teapot. Marked on bottom of pot and twice underneath the interior of the lid. Height: 3.5 in.See Sold Price
Sold202418TH C. SIGNED CHINESE YIXING POTTERY TEAPOT.Wonderfully carved and signed 18th C. Chinese Yixing pottery lidded teapot, with a silver tipped spout and applied buddha hand on lid. 4”H x 6”W.See Sold Price
Sold2022Chinese Yixing Pottery TeapotDESCRIPTION: Chinese yixing pottery lidded teapot presenting a bamboo form side handle, loop handle at the lid, and a spout alongside further leaf depictions in relief. Impressed stamp hallmark at theSee Sold Price
Sold2021Decorative Lidded Chinese Yixing TeapotItem/Description: Brown clay, contemporary decorative piece. Lidded angular-shaped (fang huo) Yixing Teapot is impressed with an assortment of Asian calligraphy and symbols, and with a copper / patinaSee Sold Price
Sold2023Signed Chinese Yixing Purple Clay Tea SetChinese Yixing Purple Clay Tea Set, includes lidded teapot with characters etched into the body and lid, 4 tea cups with etching and 3 saucers with etching, all pieces are marked at the bottom. All piSee Sold Price
Sold2023Yixing Lidded Teapot with Applied Landscape Decorationimpressed probable Qianlong reign mark to base, dark brown ground with applied molded black decoration, landscape scene, 5-5/8 x 5-1/4 x 3-1/4 in. Provenance:See Sold Price
Sold2022Chinese Yixing Cherry Blossom Clay TeapotYixing cherry blossom lidded clay teapot with branch motif handles and spout. Stamped on the underside as seen. Approx. 8.25" wide. Weight: 1lb 1oz SHIPPING: We ship exclusively through Navis Pack & SSee Sold Price
Sold2021Incised Lidded Yixing Teapot in BoxChinese,ÿpossibly late Qing dynasty, underside with square Youlan Mizhiÿmark, lid underside withÿYoulanÿmark,ÿreddish brown body with incised script to one side, 3-3/4 x 6-5/8 in. including lid,See Sold Price
Sold2017Chinese Lidded Yixing Tea PotSmall brown clay yixing teapot having handle and spout with lid. Incised marks to bottom. 4 inches height, 4.5 inches width, 7.5 inches depth. 4"H x 4.5"W x 7.5"D 4"H x 4.5"W x 7.5"DSee Sold Price
Sold2017Chinese Lidded Yixing Tea PotSmall brown clay yixing teapot having handle and spout with lid. Incised marks to bottom. 4 inches height, 4.5 inches width, 7.5 inches depth. 4"H x 4.5"W x 7.5"DSee Sold Price
Sold2022(4 Pc) Antique Chinese Yixing TeapotsDESCRIPTION: Four antique, ceramic, lidded, yi xing teapots, three of which are signed on the underside. One piece bears the name of master ceramic craftsmen Shi Dabin on the underside, and three piecSee Sold Price
Sold2017TWO CHINESE RED STONEWARE TEAPOTS, YIXING PROVINCE,TWO CHINESE RED STONEWARE TEAPOTS, YIXING PROVINCE, LATE 20TH CENTURY, comprising an hexagonal shape lidded teapot by Chen Ming Yuan with molded bamboo form spout and handle, with three colored reliefSee Sold Price
Sold2022Grp: 3 Chinese Yixing CeramicsGroup of three Chinese Yixing ceramic pieces including one naturalistic teapot in the form of a bundle of bamboo and wood, one round lidded vessel, and one vessel with ox-head handles. The round liddeSee Sold Price
Sold2021A Chinese Zhou Xiaoxian Yixing Zisha TeapotA Lidded Chinese Blue and White Porcelain Bowl. H: 2.5 in. (6 cm) W: 5 in. (13 cm)See Sold Price
Sold2023Chinese yixing teapot Ø 7.5 cm.Rare Chinese yixing teapot with 18th century bottom mark. Dimensions: 5 x 11 x Ø 7.5 cm. In good condition.See Sold Price
Sold2015Chinese Yixing TeapotChinese Yixing Teapot. Ht 9 cm. Marker's mark on the bottom. Length fron handle to spout 16 cm. Provenance: A Maryland collection.See Sold Price
Sold2015Chinese Yixing TeapotChinese Yixing Teapot. Ht 9 cm. Length fron handle to spout 18 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2018Chinese yixing teapot w/ polychrome enamelChinese yixing enamel teapot, of square form with allover polychrome enamel lotus scroll decoration and gilt square section spout and handle, with a gilt stamped six character Qianlong seal mark, 5"hSee Sold Price
Sold2017Three Chinese Yixing teapots for the Thai market, 19thThree Chinese Yixing teapots for the Thai market, 19th C. H.: 9,5 cm (the largest teapot)See Sold Price
Sold2017Finely Carved Chinese Yixing TeapotFinely Carved Chinese Yixing Teapot in brown and green clays, the teapot shaped like a persimmon with twig handle, spout and finial. The carving to one side with archaic objects, the reverse with birdSee Sold Price
Sold2021Chinese Yixing teapot by Wu Yun Gen,Chinese Yixing teapot by Wu Yun Gen, in the shape of persimmon. One side having a poem, the other side carved with two coins. Dated 1944. Sealed, "Zhi Lai". PROVENANCE: From the Collection of Wei YuanSee Sold Price
Sold2016Rare 17th C Chinese Yixing Teapot & CoverRare 17th C Chinese Yixing Teapot & Cover with applied flowers to the hexagonal sides, the cover with a squirrel finial. Good condition. Height with cover 4 1/4 inches (11 cm.).See Sold Price
Sold2016Rare Miniature Chinese Yixing Teapot, Cups, & TrayRare Miniature Chinese Yixing Teapot with an incised mark to base, 4 Cups, & Tray with interiors in crackle glazed enamel. Good condition. Size of tray 3 7/8 inches square (10 cm. sq.).See Sold Price
Oct 08Lunds Auctioneers & Appraisers Ltd.Chinese Yixing Ware Teapot with signed Captive Dragon Cover (7 7/8" L) with Stand.CA$50
Oct 17Rob Michiels AuctionsThree Chinese Yixing stoneware teapots and a pair of famille rose phoenixes, 19/20th C.€150
Oct 17Rob Michiels AuctionsFour Chinese Yixing stoneware teapots, Fan Dasheng seal mark, 19/20th C.€250