Sold2022SOUTHEAST ASIAN CARVED WOODEN POLYCHROME PANELSoutheast Asian carved wooden architectural panel, having painted polychrome decoration, apparently unmarked. Provenance: From the Private Collection of Veronica Holmes, Atlanta, Georgia. Approx. h. 7See Sold Price
Sold2024Southeast Asian Carved Polychrome Wall PanelNOT ELIGIBLE FOR IN-HOUSE SHIPPING. 15" wide x 2-3/4" deep x 79" high. Some wear consistent with age and use. PROVENANCE: From the Estate of James L. Stanfield, Veteran National Geographic photographeSee Sold Price
Sold2024Southeast Asian Carved Polychrome Wall PanelNOT ELIGIBLE FOR IN-HOUSE SHIPPING. 13-3/4" wide x 2-3/4" deep x 39-1/2" high. Some wear consistent with age and use. PROVENANCE: From the Estate of James L. Stanfield, Veteran National Geographic phoSee Sold Price
Sold2024Southeast Asian Carved Polychrome Wall PanelNOT ELIGIBLE FOR IN-HOUSE SHIPPING. 11-1/2" wide x 3" deep x 40" high. Some wear consistent with age and use. PROVENANCE: From the Estate of James L. Stanfield, Veteran National Geographic photographeSee Sold Price
Sold2024Southeast Asian Carved Polychrome Wall PanelNOT ELIGIBLE FOR IN-HOUSE SHIPPING. 9-3/4" wide x 2-3/4" deep x 37" high. Minor wear consistent with age and use. PROVENANCE: From the Estate of James L. Stanfield, Veteran National Geographic photogrSee Sold Price
Sold2024Pair Carved Asian Wooden PanelsPair of Southeast Asian wooden carved panels. 15 1/2" x 14 1/2".See Sold Price
Sold2016Southeast Asian Carved Wood Panel with Polychrome20th cen, measures 10"h 35.5"w; Provenance: from an Manhattan Gentleman Life Time CollectionSee Sold Price
Sold2023Antique Southeast Asian Buddhist Painted Wooden PanelDESCRIPTION: Southeast Asian carved wood panel, possibly for an altar, featuring an image depicting a figure seated in the one-sided posture on a platform wearing a helmet resembling the yellow sne riSee Sold Price
Sold2022BALINESE CARVED POLYCHROME BOAT-FORM CONGKA BOARDSoutheast Asian, Balinese. Carved wooden boat-form congka, congklak, or mancala board, having polychrome and parcel gilt decoration, with dragons to each end. Unmarked. Approx. h. 24.5", w. 35.5", d.See Sold Price
Sold2022South East Asian Carved Wooden FigureGuan Yin Chinese Goddess polychrome decoration, 31" highSee Sold Price
Sold20234PC, SOUTHEAST ASIAN ARCHITECTURAL ELEMENTSSoutheast Asian four piece set of carved wooden architectural elements having painted polychrome decoration, apparently unmarked. Provenance: From the Private Collection of Veronica Holmes, Atlanta, GSee Sold Price
Sold2023(2 Pc) Southeast Asian Hand Carved Tribal Wooden Bust Head SculpturesDESCRIPTION: (2 Pc) A Pair of Southeast Asian hand carved wooden bust head sculptures depicting a pair of male figures on metal and wooden stand. With polychrome paint accents. CIRCA: Late 19th - EarlSee Sold Price
Sold2021Old Carved Wood panel with Winged LionsThis is a very Old, possibly 19th century carved wooden panel featuring two winged Lions , with distinctly Asian faces, possibly from Bali, Indonesia or other South East Asian culture. The Panel measuSee Sold Price
Sold2020A Carved and Polychrome Wooden FigureSoutheast Asian or possibly Indian, 19th century. A crowned figure with a floral decorated robe and holding items in each hand. Dimensions: 6 1/2" x 7", 16 1/2" tall.See Sold Price
Sold2017Massive Southeast Asian Carved Wood PanelMassive Southeast Asian carved wood panel; with parcel-gilt and polychrome scene of various Buddhist deities amid palms and pines, in high relief; H: 78 1/4" (approx.)See Sold Price
Sold2022(3) Large Southeast Asian painted carvings(3) Large Southeast Asian painted carvings, 19th/20th c., incl. a Balinese panel, polychrome and gilding on carved and assembled wood, depicting winged goddess, 20"h x 39"w x 7"d; a male fertility figSee Sold Price
Sold2021SOUTHEAST ASIAN CARVED, PAINTED & GILT PANELmounted to a wooden base Provenance: The Estate of Judith Krantz, Bel Air Condition: splits and cracks to wood. Heavy wear to paint and gilding. 47 x 12 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold201518th C. Indian Wood Stamp, ex-Denver Art MuseumSoutheast Asian, India, 18th century CE. Â Large wooden fabric stamp carved with twin panels of text, one top, one bottom, along with 8 central panels depicting the sun and moon, a tiger, flowers andSee Sold Price
Sold2020Southeast Asian Papier Mache Mask / HeaddressSoutheast Asian papier mache mask / headdress, polychrome decoration, studded with rhinestones, carved and pierced wooden crest. 17.5" H x 14.25" W. Losses, minor age cracks, missing stones.See Sold Price
Sold2023Group of Southeast Asian ArticlesProperty of Ron Krannich, Savannah, GA Description: Batik Wax Wood Stamp, Carved Wood Textile Loom Tool, Wooden Bell, a Comb, and a Door Panel, comprising a carved wood wax stamp with floral motifSee Sold Price
Sold2018Southeast Asian Sutra Storage TrunkSoutheast Asian wooden sutra storage chest, with a separate panel top, the trunk relief carved with scenes featuring stupas heightened in gilt, 26''h x 37''w x 26''dSee Sold Price
Sold202120th C. Indian Polychrome Wood Chariot Panel w/ ShivaSoutheast Asia, India, ca. 1920s CE. A wonderful architectural wooden panel featuring the Hindu deity Lord Shiva in the Nataraj pose. The panel is carved in high relief with Shiva dancing; legs bent,See Sold Price
Sold2024Antique Southeast Asian Carved Wooden Standing Buddha SculptureDESCRIPTION: Antique Southeast Asian, probably Thai, carved wood sculpture depicting Buddha Shakyamuni standing, atop a lotus base, the proper left hand in abhaya mudra. Mounted atop a wooden base. CISee Sold Price
Sep 29Grace Auction & Estate Gallery LLCAntique Indonesian Gambia Lombok Stringed Instrument Carved Wooden Sculpture$100
Oct 17Galerie Zacke A SCHIST PANEL DEPICTING THE BIRTH OF SIDDHARTHA'S HORSE KANTHAKA, ANCIENT REGION OF GANDHARA,€2,000