Sold2022A GROUP OF TEN YUAN BANKNOTES.A Group of Ten Yuan Banknotes, Republican Period.See Sold Price
Sold2021Eight (8) Japanese Bank NotesEight (8) Japanese Bank Notes including: 1941 Bank of Communications Ten Yuan Note (Serial # F321660) 1942 WW2 Japanese Military occupied-Malaya One Dollar Note (Serial # MO) 1944 WW2 Japanese MilitarSee Sold Price
Sold2017Ten Chinese ten yuan bank notes consecutive numbersChina, Ten 1980 ten Yuan bank notes, consecutive numbers. Provenance: Collection of a Canadian collector. Provenance: Collection of a Canadian collector. ConditionCondition Report: Very good conditionSee Sold Price
Sold2017Ten Chinese 1953  "5-Yuan" BanknotesTen "5-Yuan" banknotes issued by People's Bank of China in 1953, in mint condition. Provenance: From the estate of Mr. Jake Saunders former bank official of The Hong Kong Shanghai Bank Corp in HongSee Sold Price
Sold2022A GROUP OF ONE YUAN BANKNOTES.A Group of One Yuan Banknotes, Republican Period.See Sold Price
Sold2022A GROUP OF FIVE YUAN BANKNOTES.A Group of Five Yuan Banknotes, Republican Period.See Sold Price
Sold2022A GROUP OF FIFTY YUAN BANKNOTES.A Group of Fifty Yuan Banknotes, Republican Period.See Sold Price
Sold2022A GROUP OF ONE-HUNDRED YUAN BANKNOTES.A Group of One-Hundred Yuan Banknotes, Republican Period.See Sold Price
Sold2022A GROUP OF TWENTY YUAN BANKNOTES.A Group of Twenty Yuan Banknotes, Republican Period.See Sold Price
Sold2023Group of Ten Obsolete Bank Notes, Louisiana and MarylandShreveport, Louisiana, $20, unsigned remainder; two $1 Somerset and Worcester Savings Bank, Maryland; seven $3 Somerset and Worcester Savings Bank, Maryland Provenance: Collection of an Important AtlaSee Sold Price
Sold2017Ten Chinese "3 Yuan" Bank NotesIssued by Bank of China in 1953 in continuous serial number from II IX IV 2196601 to II IX IV 2196610, mint condition. Provenance: Estate of James Davidson, Portland, Oregon, consultant to Bank of ChiSee Sold Price
Sold2023Group of Ten 1980-1990 Chinese Bank NotesGroup of Ten 1980-1990 Chinese Bank Notes,Preview from Oct. 2nd to 6th from 1:00 PM TO 5:00 PM Eastern Time, Location: 15229 Display Court, Rockville MD 20850.See Sold Price
Sold2023A GROUP OF FIVE-THOUSAND-YUAN BANKNOTES.A Group of Five-Thousand-Yuan Banknotes.See Sold Price
Sold2023A GROUP OF FIFTY-THOUSAND-YUAN BANKNOTES.A Group of Fifty-Thousand-Yuan Banknotes.See Sold Price
Sold2023Vintage US Currency Banknotes & StampsVintage US Currency Banknotes & Stamps. 1862 5 Cents Fractional Note, 1935F Silver Sertificate, 1935A Silver Certificate, 1953 Two Dollar Banknote, 1934A Ten Dollar Banknote, Group of Vintage StampsSee Sold Price
Sold20231965 Chinese Bank Notes Shi Yuan1965 Chinese Bank Notes Shi/ten Yuan, Preview from Oct. 2nd to 6th from 1:00 PM TO 5:00 PM Eastern Time, Location: 15229 Display Court, Rockville MDSee Sold Price
Sold2023Ten Confederate States of America $10 Bank Notes, All War-DatedTen Confederate States of America $10 Bank Notes, All War-Dated A fantastic group of ten Confederate States of America bank notes, all war-dated. All measuring 7.25" x 3", Richmond, Virginia, dated FeSee Sold Price
Sold2021Three Chinese Notes incl. 1949 First Series 100 YuanPeople’s Bank of China 1990 One Yuan Note, Serial# YI 20850699, 1980 Ten Yuan Note, Serial# RG 68317117, 1949 First Series One Hundred Yuan Bank Note, Serial# (213) 527721See Sold Price
Sold2021Three Chinese Notes incl. 1928 Shanghai DollarBank of China 1940 Ten Yuan Bank Note, Serial# Y096351G, Bank of Communications 1935 Five Yuan Bank Note featuring red Signature Seals, About Uncirculate, Serial# B164133 Z 1928 Central Bank of ChinaSee Sold Price
Sold2021Three (3) Ten Dollar Banknotes - (1968 & 1983)Three (3) Ten Dollar Banknotes - (1983 Johnson & Stone, 1968 Phillips & Randall, 1983 Johnson & Stone). Three (3) Notes. Serial# TYZ 533626, Commonwealth of Australia issued SRN 400371, TZV 657757 QuaSee Sold Price
Oct 17Rail & Road AuctionsGroup of Ten Western Railroad Brass Keys - AT&SF, Rio Grande, Union Pacific, Northern Pacific$20
Oct 02DOYLE Auctioneers & AppraisersGroup of Ten Needlepoint or Beaded Pillows Together with a Beaded Inlaid Walnut Foot Stool$200