Sold2022A BLUE-AND-WHITE PORCELAIN DISPLAY BOTTLE.Blue-and-White Porcelain Display Bottle with Flowers and Birds Design.See Sold Price
Sold2022A BLUE-AND-WHITE PORCELAIN DISPLAY BOTTLE.Blue-and-White Porcelain Display Bottle with Landscape Design. Provenance: We are very honored to have the consignment from Mr. Ken J. White, whose father was the nephew of Thaddeus C. White, husbandSee Sold Price
Sold2023A BLUE-AND-WHITE PORCELAIN DISPLAY BOTTLE.Blue-and-White Porcelain Display Bottle with Figure Story Design.See Sold Price
Sold2021A CHINESE KANGXI STYLE BLUE & WHITE PORCELAIN BOTTLEA CHINESE KANGXI STYLE BLUE & WHITE PORCELAIN BOTTLE VASE, with panel decoration of lion dogs and floral display, the base with double blue rings, 26cmSee Sold Price
Sold2021Chinese Blue & White Porcelain Bottle VaseChinese Blue & White Porcelain Bottle Vase. Base with double circle mark in blue. Size: 18'' x 10'' x 10'' (46 x 25 x 25 cm).See Sold Price
Sold2017Chinese Blue & White Porcelain Bottle VaseChinese Qianlong-style blue and white porcelain bottle vase; with writhing dragons amid stylized flames and pearls; seal mark to base; H: 14" (approx.)See Sold Price
Sold2015CHINESE BLUE & WHITE PORCELAIN BOTTLECHINESE BLUE & WHITE PORCELAIN BOTTLE, H 16", MOUNTED AS A LAMP (30" OVERALL):Decorated in blue under glaze with a figural scene. For a high resolution photo CLICKSee Sold Price
Sold2015Chinese Blue & White Porcelain Bottle Shape VaseChinese Blue & White Porcelain Bottle Shape Vase With Underglaze Blue with Stylized Dragons On Body & Shoudler; H: 11.5 InchesSee Sold Price
Sold2018CHINESE QIANLONG BLUE & WHITE PORCELAIN BOTTLE VASAntique Chinese hand painted blue and white porcelain vase of bottle form having a landscape decoration with wiseman and attendant seen. Circa Qianlong period; late 18th century. Measures approx. 16"See Sold Price
Sold2016Chinese Blue & White Porcelain Bottle VaseChinese blue and white porcelain bottle vase painted with floral pattern. 10" x 5"See Sold Price
Sold2021Kangxi blue & white porcelain bottle, ex ChristiesKangxi blue & white porcelain bottle, ex Christies, Kangxi Period, the squared bottle with peonies to each arched panel, later paktong or silver metal neck and cover, unmarked, Christie's auction labeSee Sold Price
Sold201717th C CHINESE BLUE & WHITE PORCELAIN BOTTLE VASEEarly 17th century Chinese blue and white porcelain bottle vase having depictions of various figures and scrolled vine designs. Measures 13 1/2" (34cm) height.See Sold Price
Sold2023Chinese 19th C Blue & White Porcelain Bottle VaseChinese 19th Century Blue & White Porcelain Bottle Vase with a design of 3 auspicious Mythological Beasts between 3 decorative bands to neck and base in underglaze blue, the recessed base in clear glaSee Sold Price
Sold2017Chinese Blue & White Porcelain Bottle Vaseof large bulbous form, landscape decorated and bearing six character Guangxu marks. 12" high, 8" diameter.See Sold Price
Sold2015A CHINESE MING STYLE BLUE & WHITE PORCELAIN BOTTLEA CHINESE MING STYLE BLUE & WHITE PORCELAIN BOTTLE VASE, with a fluted garlic neck, the sides decorated with a design of storks and cloud scrolls, the waisted neck moulded in relief with a sinuous chiSee Sold Price
Sold2018CHINESE ANTIQUE BLUE WHITE PORCELAIN BOTTLE VASE -CHINESE ANTIQUE BLUE WHITE PORCELAIN BOTTLE VASE - YONGLE MARK BUT MADE IN THE 18TH CENTURY. 28 CM TALL. PROVENANCE - AN IMPORTANT WASHINGTON DC JAPANESE COLLECTION OF MING BLUE AND WHITE PORCELAINS ASee Sold Price
Sold2016Chinese blue & white porcelain bottle vaseflower and bird motif; 9.25in(H) x 4.25in(L)See Sold Price
Sold2015A GOOD QUALITY CHINESE BLUE & WHITE PORCELAIN BOTTLEA GOOD QUALITY CHINESE BLUE & WHITE PORCELAIN BOTTLE VASE, the sides decorated with two detailed shaped river landscape panels, the panels reserved on a scroll ground embellished with scattered flowerSee Sold Price
Sold2021Chinese blue & white porcelain bottle neck vaseChinese blue & white porcelain bottle neck vase, 10" highSee Sold Price
Sold2015ANTIQUE BLUE & WHITE PORCELAIN BOTTLE VASEANTIQUE BLUE & WHITE PORCELAIN BOTTLE VASEAntique Chinese blue and white porcelain bottle vase; the sloped body with design of qilins in flight, with flames emitting from their mouths, amid sparse folSee Sold Price
Sold2016Chinese blue & white porcelain bottle vase7.87in(H) x 4.33in(L); Notice to bidders: Measurements and weights are approximate. Condition reports and additional photographs are provided upon request. Condition reports are knowledgeable opinionsSee Sold Price
Sold2022Small Asian Blue & White Porcelain Bottle Vase w CranesSmall Asian Blue & White Porcelain Bottle Vase w Cranes. Exquisite Japanese or Chinese small porcelain bottle vase painted in light and dark blue with white cranes. The narrow neck tapers slightly towSee Sold Price
Sold2024Korean Jeoson Blue & White Porcelain Bottle VaseKorean Jeoson Dynasty Blue and White Porcelain Bottle Vase, circa 19th century, cylindrical form with slanted shoulder and small cylindrical neck with cobalt blue underglaze hand-painted decoration ofSee Sold Price