Sold2024ASSORTED MARX HONEYMOONERS BUILDINGS329. ASSORTED MARX HONEYMOONERS BUILDINGS | 5" each | (Excellent Condition) overall. | $500 - $1,000See Sold Price
Sold2020Mario Sironi (Italian 1885 - 1961) gouache on paper,Mario Sironi (Italian 1885 - 1961) gouache on paper, buildings, 5 x 9 1/4 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2022Cast iron Magic Bank Building bankCast iron Magic Bank Building, 5" W X 5" T, ca: March 7, 1876 -ExcellentSee Sold Price
Sold2022CABIN BANK MECHANICAL - YELLOW278. CABIN BANK MECHANICAL - YELLOW | J & E Stevens Co. Provenance: Jack White Bank Collection. | 4.5" l. | Building sides are in (Pristine Condition) though there is chipping to edges from handling,See Sold Price
Sold2023Candy Container Buildings (16), 5 houses, 10 storefronts & a toy cook stove, litho on tin, c.1915,Candy Container Buildings (16), 5 houses, 10 storefronts & a toy cook stove, litho on tin, c.1915, most VG or better cond, largest 6.5"L.See Sold Price
Sold2022Pierre Jeanneret (1896-1967) Set of two chairsPierre Jeanneret (1896-1967)Set of two chairsTeak and caningModel created circa 1960H 72 × L 38 × W 44,5 cmProvenance: Administrative buildings Chandigarh, IndiaBibliography:- L. & P. SeguinSee Sold Price
Sold2017Five cast iron building still banks, to include threeFive cast iron building still banks, to include three Kenton high rise and two A.C. Williams four-post buildings, tallest - 5 1/2''.See Sold Price
Sold2018German Erzgebirge Street Scene With AccessoriesAntique Circa 1920 Erzgebirge painted wood town scene with three hollow wood buildings, largest 5.25"W, limousine with passengers, park chairs and bench with townspeople, dog, street lights, trees, shSee Sold Price
Sold2021Benny Carter. Look At The City.Benny Carter. Look At The City. Signed and titled. Paint on board with artist decorated frame. 16.5” x 15”. Building signs all cleverly mention self-taught art and pottery venues includingSee Sold Price
Sold2016Lot of Five Still Banks.Includes Some rarer pieces. Novelty Bank with replaced makeshift trap 7" tall, Tin Litho Building Bank 5", John Deere Oil Drum Bank, North Pole Bank and Woodrow Wilson Political Bank.See Sold Price
Sold2017Antique Cast Iron Toy "Savings Bank" Piggy BankAntique Cast Iron Toy "Savings Bank" Piggy Bank. Figural antique toy in the form of a Bank Building. Measures 5.5 inches in height.See Sold Price
Sold2018BRONZE DIVIDER FROM BANK BUILDING 6'5" TALLBRONZE DIVIDER FROM BANK BUILDING 6'5" TALL X 4'5" WITH 2 SIDE PANELS (6' 11" OVERALL)See Sold Price
Sold2018WM "New York Life Insurance Company" Souvenir Bldg.New York Life Insurance Company Souvenir Bldg., White Metal, marked "In Commemoration of Dedication of Building 1929", 5 5/8"See Sold Price
Sold2020C. 1800 Zinc CapitolC. 1800 Zinc Capitol, From a NYC Building, 12.5" by 12.5" by 38"See Sold Price
Sold2022LEON LOUIS DOLICE (AUSTRIA, 1892-1960) WOODCUT INLEON LOUIS DOLICE (AUSTRIA, 1892-1960) WOODCUT IN COLORS ON PAPER, C. 1930, H 11.75", W 8.5", "EMPIRE STATE BUILDING" A circa 1930 woodcut in colors on paper titled "Empire State Building" by Leon LouSee Sold Price
Sold201615 KPM Reticulated and Hand Painted Cabinet Plates15 KPM Reticulated and Hand Painted Cabinet Plates with buildings & monuments, 9.5" diameter, all with some interior edge wear to the paint and minor gilt loss from stacking as seen in the images. 2 wSee Sold Price
Sold2016Late 18th C. Vizagapatam Engraved Ivory Tea CaddyLate 18th C. Vizagapatam Engraved Ivory Tea Caddy. Measures - 8 3/8" x 10 3/8". 5 scenes depicting colonial buildings. Containing glass decanters. Grape and floral design throughout. THIS LOT IS THIRDSee Sold Price
Sold2018Lot of 4 Metal Boston Souvenir Buildings4 Boston Souvenir Bldgs., Metal: "Hancock Tower, Boston" 6 5/8"; "PRL Tower"; "John Hancock Building - Boston, MA", 5"; TowerSee Sold Price
Sold2015French Cranberry Jewelry Casket Mid-19th CFirst half 19th century cranberry jewelry casket dresser box, decorated with enameling and gold grapes and grape foliage and scrollwork, 5 cartouches of French buildings each with a French caption, giSee Sold Price
Sold2017PERSIAN SILK PICTORIAL RUGModern. In tones in beige and brown, with allover vignettes of architectural buildings. Measuring 7' 5" by 4' 5". (Cond: good) (600/800)See Sold Price
Sold2023Copper Medallion, From Book Cadillac Building, H 22.5" W 20.5" Depth 1.5"Copper Medallion, From Book Cadillac Building, H 22.5" W 20.5" Depth 1.5" | The medallion once adorned the Book Cadillac Building of Detroit, Michigan. Offers a green patina and prominent scroll form.See Sold Price
Sold2024circa 1910 Cast Iron Floor Heating Grate from old building. W 30.5" d 24.5". Good condition. Foundcirca 1910 Cast Iron Floor Heating Grate from old building. W 30.5" d 24.5". Good condition. Found in Wabasha MN.See Sold Price
Sold2016Lot of 2 Cast Iron BanksOne mechanical. One office building. Taller approx. 5 1/2" H. From the Mosler collection. Mechanical bank not working. Some paint losses.See Sold Price
Sold2018(4) Cast Iron Figural Banks(4) Cast Iron Figural Banks (1) Kenton Safe with Horse Head - (3) Building Banks Approximately 5.5"See Sold Price
7 days LeftMatthew Bullock AuctioneersGroup of 4 Department 56 and Lemax Christmas Village Buildings$15(1 bid)
7 days LeftMatthew Bullock AuctioneersGroup of 4 Department 56 and Lemax Christmas Village Buildings$15
751 Lots AwayMatthew Bullock Auctioneers5- Chicago Cubs Hawthorne Village Christmas Buildings$30(1 bid)
5 days LeftSwann Auction GalleriesARCHITECT UNKNOWN Sketches of Roof Trusses, Buildings & Piers for Pennsylvania Railroad facilities$450