Sold2022Burmese Carved Polychromed Figure of a Seated Older Woman, 20th/21st c., holding an umbrella, H.- 23Burmese Carved Polychromed Figure of a Seated Older Woman, 20th/21st c., holding an umbrella, H.- 23 1/2 in., W.- 15 in., D.- 16 in.See Sold Price
Sold202119TH C. GOTHIC CARVED WOOD 3 ARM WALL SCONCESEATED WINGED FIGURES WITH EAGLE TOP -- ARMS ARE DRAGONS HOLDING BALL -- HAS BEEN REWIRED -- NORMAL WEAR TO FINISH, SOME CHIPS TO PAINT LOSS, & SOME MINOR REPAIRS-- 23" H x 18" WSee Sold Price
Sold2017CHINESE CARVED WOOD POLYCHROME SCHOLAR FIGURECHINESE CARVED WOOD POLYCHROME SCHOLAR FIGURE, 19TH C., H 13 1/2", W 12":Seated, holding a scroll in one hand. From the Estate of Daniel Clancy, Voltaire Place, Grosse Pointe Farms.See Sold Price
Sold2022Book/Library Cabinet, Monumental WalnutBook/Library Cabinet, Monumental Walnut, 125” x 69.5” x 23", Carved Seated Woman Along With Carved Figures Of Women Reading, Three Glass Doors, Three Wooden Drawers, Exceptional Quality, CSee Sold Price
Sold2022GERMAN CARVED AND POLYCHROMED FIGURE, MADONNA AND CHILD16/17th c. or earlier, 39”h; 12”w; 8”d; with 4”h oval wood blockSee Sold Price
Sold2024Chinese Carved Jadeite Figural Sculpture, 20th C., H 7" W 4.5" Depth 3.5"Chinese Carved Jadeite Figural Sculpture, 20th C., H 7" W 4.5" Depth 3.5" | Figure of Guanyin holding a basket of flowers and an orb atop a floral spray. Includes carved wood display base, H 2". ProveSee Sold Price
Sold2022Etruscan style bronze warrior figureEtruscan style bronze warrior figure, 20th c., holding shield and helmet, 6"h x approx. 2.5"diaSee Sold Price
Sold2017Carved and Polychromed Stone FigureChinese, Qing Dynasty, probably 18th century, gentleman with a playful foo dog, very finely rendered figure depicted seated, a foo dog playing with his earring, finely detailed with incised decorationSee Sold Price
Sold2022EXCEPTIONAL CHINESE FIGURE OF GUANDI, CARVED/LACQUEREDEXCEPTIONAL CHINESE FIGURE OF GUANDI, CARVED/LACQUERED WOOD, 18TH C., H. 29 1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2024Antique French Gilt Wood Figure Roman SoldierAntique French Gilt Wood Carved Figure Roman Soldier holding a long shield. Restoration to arms, loss to one hand. 13 inches H x 6 W.See Sold Price
Sold2024Anglo Indian Carved Satinwood Armchair, 19th C.Anglo Indian Carved Satinwood Cane Paneled Armchair, 19th century. 34" H x 23" W x 17.5" D; seat: 17" H. Provenance: From a New York City Collection. Keywords: Furniture, Seating, Wicker, Rattan, AntiSee Sold Price
Sold2016OUTSTANDING CARVED JADE FIGURE OF BUDDHAChinese. The deity with high knop top seated in a lotus position holding a fruit, raised on a gilt bronze and cloisonne enamel base with affixed Spink & Son, London label. Height of Buddha 10 7/8", heSee Sold Price
Sold202419th C. Thai Large Large Bronze Figure of a BuddhaFine Early 19th C. Thai Large Large Bronze Figure of a Standing Buddha. Condition: Generally Good. Some Losses to the Gilt Decoration Due to Age. Dimensions: H-23.1". Provenance: From a Long Island, NSee Sold Price
Sold2022A Bamboo 'Landscape& Figure' Brush PotA Bamboo 'Landscape& Figure' Brush Pot. Carved in relief with a cottage, a lush pine and figures- one figure is seated on a buffalo, the other holding a long stick, etc. Carved By Wu Yankang. ChineseSee Sold Price
Sold2023HERTER BROS ATTRIBUTED EBONIZED CABINETEbonized. Rosewood. Bronze and carved north wind faces and mythological figures. Features neoclassical Romanesque robed woman with Greek letters. 76" h x 70" w x 21" d.See Sold Price
5 days LeftCarnegie's Auction GalleryChinese Hand Carved Coral Miniature Figure, graceful woman holding flower$1,500
5 days LeftConestoga Auction Company Division of Hess Auction GroupPennsylvania 19th Century Redware Seated Spaniel.$170(2 bids)