Sold2024GROUP OF ASSORTED SILVER AND SILVER PLATE, 197gIncluding a sterling silver Tiffany & Co. letter opener, a sterling silver Tiffany & Co. heart shaped trinket box, a silver plated heart shaped Christofle France paperweight, a silver plated ice creamSee Sold Price
Sold2023TIFFANY & CO STERLING SILVER CONDIMENT JAR & LETTETwo piece lot consisting of Tiffany & Co. sterling silver condiment jar and letter opener. The condiment jar with removable glass liner. 4.75" tall with lid x 4" wide. Stamped on base, "Tiffany & Co 1See Sold Price
Sold2016Three [3] Assorted Tiffany Sterling3 pieces of assorted Tiffany and Co. Makers sterling silver to include: letter opener, ladel, serving knife. Sizes: 7.75 in. l., 7.5 in. l., 5.5 in. l. [weighs 4.80 oz.]See Sold Price
Sold2019Tiffany & Co. Makers Sterling Jockey Letter OpenerTiffany & Co. Makers Sterling Figural Jockey Letter Opener Approx. 7 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2021TIFFANY & CO. STERLING SILVER-HANDLED AND OTHER BARTIFFANY & CO. STERLING SILVER-HANDLED AND OTHER BAR UTENSILS AND LETTER OPENERS, LOT OF 17, each with bamboo-patterned handle, comprising five bar spoons, four bar knives, a bottle opener, and seven lSee Sold Price
Sold2018LOT OF 7 PIECES OF STERLING SILVER. INCLUDES 2 KIRK &LOT OF 7 PIECES OF STERLING SILVER. INCLUDES 2 KIRK & SON LETTER OPENERS, A TOWLE GOLD WASHED FORK, A TIFFANY & CO SPOON, ETC. 5.12 TROY OZ.See Sold Price
Sold2020A Group of Six Tiffany & Co. Bamboo Pattern ArticlesA Group of Six Tiffany & Co. Bamboo Pattern Articles New York, NY, Second Half 20th Century comprising four bar knives, cheese plane and a letter opener. the citrus peeler marked 'Sterling', the otherSee Sold Price
Sold2023Group of Assorted Desktop ArticlesGroup of Assorted Desktop Articles including Sterling Silver an Artamount monogrammed paper holder, a Met. Cut. Co. scissors, two The Acme Thunderer whistles, a Criffoul bronze letter opener, Black FoSee Sold Price
Sold2023Collection Desk Articles of War & Historic Interesest19th and 20th century group The lot includes a Washington bronze token dated 1773 for Friendship Fire Co along with a sterling silver Robert E. Lee confederate letter opener and a South Carolina 1670-See Sold Price
Sold2019TIFFANY CO LETTER OPENER STERLING SILVER STILETTOVINTAGE ESTATE ALL GENUINE SIGNED TIFFANY & CO STILETTO KNIFE WITH TIFFANY POUCH MEASURES 9 3/4". WEIGHS 69.3 GRAMS. (USA SHIPPING $10)See Sold Price
Sold2019TIFFANY CO LETTER OPENER STERLING SILVER STILETTOVINTAGE ESTATE ALL GENUINE SIGNED TIFFANY & CO STILETTO KNIFE WITH TIFFANY POUCH MEASURES 9 3/4". WEIGHS 69.3 GRAMS. (USA SHIPPING FREE)See Sold Price
Sold2021ELSA PERETTI TIFFANY & CO STERLING LETTER OPENERSterling silver letter opener, designed by Elsa Peretti (Italian, 1940-2021) for Tiffany & Company, c.1984, from the "Padova" collection, retaining branded sleeve, approx 9"l, 2.3ozt **Provenance: TheSee Sold Price
Sold2021TIFFANY & CO Sterling Letter Opener, Felt Holder, BoxTIFFANY & CO Sterling Silver Letter Opener [not monogrammed], Felt Holder, Box. Marked: Tiffany & Co Sterling. Size: opener 9 1/4 in. x 3/4 in. ; box: 11 1/4 in. x 2 in. x 1 5/8 in.See Sold Price
Sold2017Tiffany & Co. Sterling Letter OpenerDESCRIPTION: A Tiffany & Co. sterling letter opener. Features an overall bamboo motif along the handle. Stamped: "Tiffany & Co. Sterling". CIRCA: Late 20th-Early 21st Ct. ORIGIN: USA DIMENSIONS: L:6"See Sold Price
Sold2015Tiffany & Co. Sterling Letter OpenerEst. $ 30 - 50 Tiffany & Co. Sterling Letter Opener. Measures 8 inches long. Sterling Handle. Marked Sterling, Tiffany & Co.See Sold Price
Sold2019Antique George Shiebler Tiffany & Co SterlingAntique George Shiebler Tiffany & Co Sterling Letter Opener . Length - 11 2/8". Weight; 4 ozt.See Sold Price
Sold2022Sterling Tiffany and Co Letter OpenerSterling Tiffany and Co letter opener, Tiffany and Co. 142 M 2435 sterling silver letter opener with crown finial, 3-letter monogram, 1855 & 1880 engraved, 1.185 TOSee Sold Price
Sold2021TIFFANY & CO LETTER OPENER KNIFE STERLING SILVERGENUINE SIGNED "TIFFANY & CO STERLING" VINTAGE ESTATE 7 INCHES LONG BY 14MM WIDE. WEIGHS 34 GRAMS. EXCELLENT CONDITION IN TIFFANY POUCH. USA SHIPPING $5See Sold Price
Sold2018Tiffany & Co. Bamboo Sterling Letter OpenerTiffany & Co. Bamboo Sterling Silver Letter Opener. Measures - 7 3/4" long. Weight - 97.6 grams.See Sold Price
Sold2019Tiffany & Co Sterling Silver Letter OpenerVintage Tiffany & Company sterling silver letter opener Stamped on base Original box and dust bag includedSee Sold Price
Sold2016Vintage Tiffany & Co Sterling Golfball Letter OpenerVintage Tiffany & Co sterling silver golfball letter opener. Measures approx 6" long.See Sold Price
Sold2022TIFFANY & CO. STERLING SILVER LETTER OPENERMonogrammed and hallmarked. Dimensions: L 7" x W 0.5" Weight: 1 ozt Condition: Minor surface scratches and rubs, a few small spots of tarnish.See Sold Price
Sold2023Tiffany & Co Sterling Magnifier & Letter OpenerTiffany & Co sterling silver magnifier and letter opener, 9" long. Hallmarked on letter opener. Weight - 97g. Condition report: Multiple dents to silver, please examine all photos closely. Contact C.See Sold Price
Sold2022Tiffany & Co. Sterling Silver Letter Opener 72g.Tiffany & Co sterling silver desk accessory. Features a modernist design with nautical knot motif on handle. Stamped "Tiffany & CO Made In Italy Sterling 925". Measures 9 1/4" x 1". Approximate weightSee Sold Price
11 hrs LeftJeffrey S. Evans & AssociatesASSORTED STERLING, 0.800 SILVER, AND SILVER-PLATED ARTICLES, LOT OF 19$70(2 bids)
5 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanAn assorted group of fifty-two sterling silver flatware items, Tiffany & Co., New York, NY, dates$750
3 days LeftGold Coast AuctioneersTiffany & Co Sterling Silver Jewelry Collection Group Lot Necklace Whistle Pendant Charm Earings$200(5 bids)