Sold2024(55) 17/18th C Continental Facon de Venise Glasses(55) 17/18th C Continental Facon de Venise Glasses to include (9) 6 3/4"H glasses, (4) of which with old repairs, (9) 6 5/8"H goblets, (1) of which repaired, (8) 5 1/4"H glasses, (2) of which repairedSee Sold Price
Sold2022A small Venetian or façon de Venise latticinio albarello or pharmacy jar, perhaps 19th centuryA small Venetian or façon de Venise latticinio albarello or pharmacy jar, perhaps 19th century Of typical dumbbell form with an everted rim, decorated in vetro a retorti with opaque white filigreSee Sold Price
Sold2016Fine Antique Banquet Point de Venise Lace TableclothA beautiful antique lace tablecloth. The tablecloth is from Belgium and is hand made Point de Venise Lace. It features an elaborate design with Cherubs, Ladies, Flower filled Vases, etc, the workmanshSee Sold Price
Sold2022German or Dutch Facon de Venise Pitcher17th century, of baluster form, C scroll handle, centered with a four petal flower, having pinched stem and leaf decoration, body with red stripe inside, the whole raised on a circSee Sold Price
Sold2022Facon de Venise Latticino Vase and Bottle17th/18th century, comprising: a vase having cylindrical body, flared rim, raised on a circular flared foot, with alternating latticino bands, 8-1/8 in.; hexagonal bottle with alternating latticino baSee Sold Price
Sold202216th C. European Cristallo Glass / Facon de Venise**Originally Listed At $750** Europe, Western or Lowlands, Renaissance to Early Modern Period, ca. 16th to 17th century CE. A dazzling bottle formed from cristallo glass displaying an octagonal base aSee Sold Price
Sold2022Near Pair of Latticino Facon de Venise Glass Albarellos16th/17th century, each of cylindrical form with flared lip, white latticino decoration on clear ground, taller 4-3/8 in. Provenance: The Estate of Peter H. Tillou, Litchfield, ConnecticutSee Sold Price
Sold2023ANTIQUE LINEN TABLECLOTH LINEN, EYELET CUTWORK, FILET CUPIDS, PT DE VENISE, 74" ROUNDANTIQUE LINEN TABLECLOTH LINEN, EYELET CUTWORK, FILET CUPIDS, PT DE VENISE, 74" ROUND A most beautiful antique estate Italian white hand embroidered linen tablecloth with lovely skillfully done eyeletSee Sold Price
Sold2020Hermes Scarf "Trophees de Venise" by Julia AbadieGenuine Pre-Owned Hermes Scarf "Trophees de Venise" by Julia Abadie in Tan/Brown/Blue/Gold 100% Twill Silk in AA condition. Measurements: 90*90cm (Length * Height * Width). This lot includes a certifiSee Sold Price
Sold2021Hermes "Les Bissone de Venise" 90 cm silk scarfHermes "Les Bissone de Venise" 90 cm silk scarf, 20th c., designed by Anne Faivre, first issued in 1988, red and purple with gold and navy accents, 35"sq.See Sold Price
Sold2020Hermes Paris Le Carnaval de Venise Silk ScarfHermes Paris Le Carnaval de Venise Silk Scarf, pink border, designed by Hubert de Watrigant, Made in France, with a plastic cover marked Hermes Paris. Size: 35" H x 35" W.See Sold Price
Sold2024Vintage Hermes Paris Jacquard Silk Scarf "Le Carnaval de Venise" with boxThis is a Jacquard 90cm Carre Hermes Silk Scarf made in Paris dating from the late 80's or 90's. Titled "Le Carnaval de Venise" and is decorated with a Venice carnival performers design on jacquard woSee Sold Price
Sold2022Hermes Carnaval de Venise Silk Jacquard ScarfDesigned by Hubert de Watrigant. Original MADE IN FRANCE label. Hand rolled and stitched edges. Tiny red spot to lower left yellow panel; otherwise very good condition with no apparent spots, pulls, hSee Sold Price
Sold2024FRENCH BOXED GAME “JEU DES FABLES DE LA FONTAINE”14” x 11” box Wonderfully illustrated box with scenic details illustrating various fables; contains twelve lithographed color cards, each illustrating a fable of La Fontaine whose title is printedSee Sold Price
Sold2024JULES MOIGNIEZ BRONZE INKWELL, FABLE DE LA FONTAINE.Jules Moigniez (French, 1835-1894) bronze inkwell, fox and crow amongst furled sheaf of paper and quills, with inscription, Fable De La Fontaine, signed in back J. Moigniez, 5”H x 7.5”L.See Sold Price
Sold2017Hermes Paris Silk Scarf - Le Carnival de VeniseHermes Paris Silk Scarf - Le Carnival de Venise. Hand rolled / sewn edge and measures 36 x 36 inches.See Sold Price
Sep 29Mynt AuctionsHERMES Carre 90 Scarf Muffler LE CARNAVAL DE VENISE Venice Carnival Moss Green x Orange Hermes Silk$5
5 days LeftBADO e MART AUCTIONSSociete Port Industriel de Venise. Notices illustrees sur le Zone Industrielle annexe au nouveau€200
1 day LeftValoir Pousse-CornetPAIRE DE FLAMBEAUX en bronze cisele Italie, probablement Venise, XIXe siecle A decors de tiges€500
Sep 29OAB AuctionsMarc Chagall Fables de la Fontaine Hand Signed Etching Les Femmes Secret Artwork$750
8 hrs LeftOAB AuctionsMarc Chagall Two Mules Fontaine Fables Hand Signed Etching Modern Animal Artwork$500
7 hrs LeftArt Legacy AuctionsSalvador Dali Limited Edition Original Lithograph Hand signed and numbered. by the artist. Includes$1,575
Sep 28Art Legacy AuctionsSalvador Dali Limited Edition Original Lithograph Hand signed and numbered. by the artist. Includes$1,575