Sold2022Roberto Gutierrez (b. 1943, Mexican/American)Los Angeles Harbor Freeway, 1992 Gouache on paper Signed and dated lower right: Robert Gutierrez; titled lower center Sight: 24.75" H x 19" W Provenance: The Carolyn J. Adrian Collection, South PSee Sold Price
Sold2022Roberto Gutierrez (b. 1943, Mexican/American)The Downtown LA, 1992 Acrylic on archival gray paper Signed and dated upper right: R. Gutierrez; titled by repute Sight: 21.25 H x 31.25" W Provenance: The Carolyn J. Adrian Collection, South PasSee Sold Price
Sold2023Roberto Gutierrez (Columbian/Arizona, b. 1952)Roberto Gutierrez (Columbian/Arizona, b. 1952) "Mini-Scape" bronze and wood h. 24", w. 25", d. 6"See Sold Price
Sold2023Roberto Gutierrez (Columbian/Arizona, b. 1952)Roberto Gutierrez (Columbian/Arizona, b. 1952) "Cruzando el Sol" bronze, glass and wood incised signature and numbered "1/50" at sole of foot. h. 28-1/2", w. 22", d. 11"See Sold Price
Sold2021Roberto Gil De Montes (Mexican/American, b. 1950), TheRoberto Gil De Montes (Mexican/American, b. 1950), The Receptor, 1985, oil on canvas in custom carved and painted frame, signed, titled, dated, and inscribed on the reverse, 48" x 72" overall.See Sold Price
Sold2024Roberto Márquez El Baile, 1986Roberto Márquez (Mexican, American, b. 1959) El Baile, 1986 Watercolor on paper 6.75 x 4.75 (in) 13.25 x 11 x 1.5 (in) Framed Signed and dated Márquez 86, lower right Titled on GaleríaSee Sold Price
Sold2021Paul Stankard (American, b. 1943) Morning GloryPaul Stankard (American, b. 1943) Morning Glory Orb with Damselfly and Honeybees Glass 5 inches (12.7 cm) Cane inscribed P. Stankard to interior PROVENANCE: Habatat Galleries. HID03101062020 © 20See Sold Price
Sold2018SANDY SCOTT (American b. 1943) A SCULPTURE, "Eat MoreSANDY SCOTT (American b. 1943) A SCULPTURE, "Eat More Beef," patinated cast and assembled bronze, signed "SANDY SCOTT," dated "c 95" and numbered "37/50" on the back, each plate numbered "23675" withSee Sold Price
3 days LeftAdam's AuctioneersBrian Ballard RUA (b.1943) Dark Bridge (1992) Oil on board, 15 x 20cm (7¾ x 6'') Signed and dated€340
3 days LeftAdam's AuctioneersBrian Ballard RUA (b.1943) Woman Reading (Susan) Oil on canvas, 51 x 41cm (20 x 16'') Signed and€700
3 days LeftAdam's AuctioneersBrian Ballard RUA (b.1943) Bog Cotton in Jug (1987) Oil on board, 20 x 15cm (7¾ x 6'') Signed and€340