Sold2017Andy Warhol (Pittsburgh 1928 - New York 1987) "Tigar"Andy Warhol (Pittsburgh 1928 - New York 1987) "Tigar" 1983, pennarello su porcellana, piatto de "El Toulà" firmato e dedicato al retro (d. cm 24,5) "Tigar" 1983, marker pen on porcelain, dish of "ElSee Sold Price
Sold2022Andy Warhol Banana Still Life Pop Art New YorkThis lot consists of a hand-painted mixed media on hard paper pop art still life bananas in the distinct style of Andy Warhol. Andrew was born Andrew Warhola; August 6, 1928 - February 22, 1987). He wSee Sold Price
Sold2022ANDY WARHOL (Pittsburgh, 1928 - New York, 1987) : 2 dollars (Thomas Jefferson)ANDY WARHOL (Pittsburgh, 1928 - New York, 1987) 2 dollars (Thomas Jefferson) 6,6 x 15,5 cm Certificate of authenticity released by Galerie 32, Nice Excellent conditions, in plexiglass display caseSee Sold Price
Sold2022ANDY WARHOL (Pittsburgh, 1928 - New York, 1987) : 2 dollars (Thomas Jefferson)ANDY WARHOL (Pittsburgh, 1928 - New York, 1987) 2 dollars (Thomas Jefferson) 6,6 x 15,5 cm Certificate of authenticity released by Galerie 32, Nice Excellent conditions, in plexiglass display caseSee Sold Price
Sold2022Andy Warhol (Pittsburgh, 1928 - New York, 1987)Andy Warhol (Pittsburgh, 1928 - New York, 1987) American dollar bill. (1935) Signed in black felt tip pen by Andy Warhol. Artist’s stamp on the back. Protected by two plates of methacrylate 6,5See Sold Price
Sold2021ANDY WARHOL Pittsburgh, 1928 - New York, 1987 -ANDY WARHOLPittsburgh, 1928 - New York, 1987 Flowers, 1964 Serigraphy on paper, 70 x 70 cm Printed by Castelli for Nouvelles Images Editeurs. Good condition Without frameSee Sold Price
Sold2020Andy Warhol “Chanel n. 5” 1997Andy Warhol (Pittsburgh, 1928 New York, 1987) "Chanel N. 5" 1997 Original advertising poster 76x62 cm Work authorized by the Foundation with signature in print The work has slight folds Dimensions: 76See Sold Price
Sold2020Andy Warhol “Studio 54”Andy Warhol Pittsburgh 1928 New York 1987 "Studio 54" 1985 screenprint 30x42 cm signed lower right numbered 18/1000See Sold Price
Sold2017ANDY WARHOL - Marilyn Monroe, 1986ANDY WARHOL Pittsburgh, 1928 – New York, 1987 Marilyn Monroe, 1986 Colored lithography on paper, 60 x 60 cm Printed signature on lower right: Andy Warhol Numbered edition on lower left: 2134/24See Sold Price
Sold2017ANDY WARHOL - Marilyn Monroe - Announcement, 1981ANDY WARHOL Pittsburgh, 1928 – New York, 1987 Marilyn Monroe - Announcement, 1981 Colored serigraphy on paper, 30,5x 30,5 cm Announcement for Andy Warhol's exhibition 'A Print Retrospective 196See Sold Price
Sold2023Andy Warhol (Pittsburgh, , 1928 - 1987 New York ),(after), Campbell's Tomato Soup can,Andy Warhol (Pittsburgh, Pennsylvania, 1928 - 1987New York Presbyterian),(after), Campbell's Tomato Soup can, signed in felt-tip pen, and stamped on the inside.10 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2018'Campbell's Soup Shopping Bag', 1966after Andy Warhol (Pittsburgh 1928 - 1987 New York) , Colour serigraph on paper bag. C41.0 x 24.0 cm. Unknown edition. Publ. by the Institute of Contemporary Art, Boston, Mass.See Sold Price
2022Warhol, Andy (1928 Pittsburgh - New York 1987)Untitled (Self Portrait), 1970s. Gelatin silver print on paper. Embossed stamp with inventory number lower right and verso stamp "Estate of Andy Warhol Stamp of Authenticity". Image size 15.3x 23.4 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2022Andy Warhol (1928-1987) John Gotti Art ScreenprintAndy Warhol (Pittsburgh / New York, 1928-1987). An American pop art screenprint in colors. Titled, "John Gotti," produced 1986. A figural portrait composition outlined in colors depicting American ganSee Sold Price
Sold2021Andy Warhol (1928 Pittsburgh - 1987 New York),Andy Warhol (1928 Pittsburgh - 1987 New York), Exhibition catalog 'Andy Warhol - Moderna Muséet, Stockholm', 1968, First edition of the exhibition catalog 'Andy Warhol' in the Moderna Mus&eacutSee Sold Price
Sold2020ANDY WARHOL - SILVERSPOT BUTTERFLY - 1983 Andy WarholANDY WARHOL - SILVERSPOT BUTTERFLY - 1983 Andy Warhol (1928 Pittsburgh - 1987 New York) San Francisco Silver spot (from Endangered Species) Screen-print in colors, printed by Rupert Jasen Smith (StampSee Sold Price
Sold2022Andy WarholAndy Warhol 1928 Pittsburgh - 1987 New York 1 dollar bill in plexiglass frame. Signed on the front, signature stamp on the back. 6.5 x 15 cm (banknote). Enclosed certificate of the gallery 32 in Nice.See Sold Price
Sold2024Andy Warhol (1928 Pittsburgh, PA - 1987 New York) (AFTER), Portfolio 'Flowers', 1970 (printed later)10 sheets color screenprints on museum cardboard. 89.7 x 89.7 cm each. Each stamped lower left in blue: fill in your own signature and stamped lower right in blue: published by Sunday B. Morning. Ed.See Sold Price
Sold2022Andy Warhol (1928 Pittsburgh, PA - 1987 New York), 'Campbell's Tomato Juice', 1960sAndy Warhol (1928 Pittsburgh, PA - 1987 New York), 'Campbell's Tomato Juice', 1960s, Tomato Juice Label. 12.0 x 24.5 cm. Signed on the label: Andy Warhol (black felt-tip pen).,See Sold Price
Sold2022Andy Warhol (1928 Pittsburgh, PA - 1987 New York) (after), Four posters after 'Elvis Presley', 1963;Andy Warhol (1928 Pittsburgh, PA - 1987 New York) (after), Four posters after 'Elvis Presley', 1963; 'Mick Jagger', 1975; 'Skulls', 1976; 'Debbie Harry', 1985 (prints later), 4 sheets offset lithograpSee Sold Price
Sold2020ANDY WARHOL (NACH) 1928 Pittsburgh - 1987 New York ZWEIANDY WARHOL (NACH) 1928 Pittsburgh - 1987 New York ZWEI ARBEITEN 'CHE GUEVARA' Jew. Farbserigrafie auf leichtem Karton. Jew. SM 88,5 x 58,5 cm (R. 90 x 60 cm). Verso: Jew. bezeichnet 'Che Guevara'. JeSee Sold Price
Sold2021Andy Warhol Drawing On Paper (In the Style Of)In the style of Andy Warhol Drawing on paper 12 x 8 1/2 in. (Pittsburgh; August 6, 1928 - New York; February 22, 1987), commonly known as Andy Warhol, was an American plastic artist and filmmaker whoSee Sold Price
Sold2021Andy Warhol Drawing On Paper (In the Style Of)In the style of Andy Warhol Drawing on paper 12 x 8 1/2 in. (Pittsburgh; August 6, 1928 - New York; February 22, 1987), commonly known as Andy Warhol, was an American plastic artist and filmmaker whoSee Sold Price
Sold2021Andy Warhol Drawing On Paper (In the Style Of)In the style of Andy Warhol Drawing on paper 12 x 8 1/2 in. (Pittsburgh; August 6, 1928 - New York; February 22, 1987), commonly known as Andy Warhol, was an American plastic artist and filmmaker whoSee Sold Price
Oct 16Quittenbaum Kunstauktionen GmbHAndy Warhol (1928 Pittsburgh, PA - 1987 New York) (after), Poster and Publication 'A Picture Show by€460
Oct 16Quittenbaum Kunstauktionen GmbHAndy Warhol (1928 Pittsburgh, PA - 1987 New York) (after), Portfolio after 'Marilyn Monroe', after€600
3 days LeftLouiza Auktion & AssociatesAndy WARHOL (1928-1987), d'après. Portfolio de 10 cartes sérigraphiées de la Sé€400
Oct 10DuMouchellesAfter Andy Warhol (American, 1928-1987) Silkscreen in Colors on Paper, "Marilyn Monroe (Sunday B$600
3 days LeftLouiza Auktion & AssociatesAndy WARHOL (1928-1987), Attribué à. Brillo S10s Pads. Boîte en carton.€120
7 days LeftBonhamsAndy Warhol (1928-1987); Birmingham Race Riot, from Ten Works by Ten Painters ;$3,200