Sold2021C. Vent Oil Painting Convent Orchestra Bamberg GermanyC. Vent Framed Signed Oil Painting Convent Orchestra Bamberg Germany 1896. Painting depicts priests/religious individuals playing various instruments such as cello, trombone, timpani drum. Painting isSee Sold Price
Sold20213 German Lithophane Steins3 German Lithophane Steins, one from 2nd Battle Group 15th Infantry Bamberg Germany 1957, one from the 25th F.A. BN Bamberg Germany, and a horse stein reading Screwtch Owned by Lt. Louis F. Bishop IIISee Sold Price
Sold20161938 ROSENTHAL GERMAN LARGE PORCELAIN BUSTRosenthal Germany porcelain 'The Bamberg Horseman' bust circa 1938. Measures 16" (41cm) height by 9" (23cm) width. Marked to bottom.See Sold Price
Sold2019Pair of German 800 Silver & J.A Henckels ScissorsDESCRIPTION: Pair of 800 silver German scissors and sheath. Both marked "800 Germany" with post-1886 hallmark including Bamberg or Butzow city mark and possible pseudo marks. Blades marked "J.A HenckeSee Sold Price
Sold2017Udo Peters (German, 1884-1964), Landscape with Figureoil on hardboard, signed at lower left, presented in the likely original frame. DOA 25 x 31 in. Acquired by Fritz Kögler in Germany during the 1920s Additional high-resolution photos are availableSee Sold Price
Sold2020White marble figurine of st. CeciliaWHITE MARBLE FIGURINE OF ST. CECILIA. Germany. Signed Lorenz Kamm (1830-1890/1898), Bamberg. Technique: White marble. Measurement: Height 92cm. Condition B.See Sold Price
Sold2022An Ornate and Beautiful Symphonion Musical Hall Clock, Made In Leipzig, Germany C.1895.An Ornate and Beautiful Symphonion Musical Hall Clock, Made In Leipzig, Germany C.1895. Approximate Dimensions : 60cm*38cm*205cmSee Sold Price
Sold2022EMIL NOLDE (GERMANY 1867-1966)"Die Windmuhle", watercolor on paper, laid to grey backing, signed lower right, in watergilt molded frame, under a dimensional linen mat having mitered cream spacers, OS: 18" x 20", image size: 7" x 9See Sold Price
Sold2016AUGUST LOHR (Germany, 19 th - 20 th century). VIEWAUGUST LOHR (Germany, 19 th - 20 th century). VIEW OF POPOCATEPETL FROM ECATZINGO(?). Oil on panel. Signed. 30.5 x 21.5 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2022Hans HARTUNG (1904-1989) Germany - FrenchHans HARTUNG (1904-1989) ; T1958-20 ; 1958 ; oil on canvas / framed ; dimensions 69,8 x 80,5 cm (27 1/2 x 31 2/3 in.) ; frame size 77 x 87 cm (30 1/3 x 34 1/4 in.) ; signed and dated lower left cornerSee Sold Price
Sold2022A large polychromed basswooden figure of Saint Regina, Southern Germany or Salzburg, early 16th C.Full title: A large polychromed basswooden figure of Saint Regina, Southern Germany or Salzburg, early 16th C. Description: H 83 cm Expert: Cabinet Benoit Bertrand About this sale: Paul De Grande is oSee Sold Price
Sold202117th Century Germany Box/Slug IronFWM 1693 - Hand Wrought Posts with Brass Cut-Outs on Top. Hinged Gate. Size 5 1/4" x 6 1/4"See Sold Price
Sold202222. NIFTY SILENT MOVIE CAR | Germany, c. 1913, very22. NIFTY SILENT MOVIE CAR | Germany, c. 1913, very rare example is marked "Movie Man" on cars bonnet, wind-up motor drives car forward as camera man turns handle of camera as if filming, Book ExampleSee Sold Price
Sold2016Meissen, A Pair of Snowball Vases, Germany, 1st H. ofPorcelain with white glaze, polychrome painting and gold accents Germany, 1st half of the 19th century After a model by Johann Joachim Kaendler (1706-1775) from the 18th century Meissen porcelain factSee Sold Price
Sold2019GROSSER BERGPREIS LITHOGRAPH GERMANY C.1939Grosser Bergpreis, an original German automobile advertising poster, lithograph on paper, circa 1939, Klokien, Germany. Sight size: 32.5" x 24" Provenance: From the original collection of Richard andSee Sold Price
Sold201618kt Germany Tight Figaro Gold Necklace 151 grams 13.7mGermany Tight Double Link Figaro NecklaceIntricate Intertwined DetailNecklace:16 Inches (wearable length)13.7mm caliber.18kt. yellow gold 151.7 Grams.double safety locking claspSee Sold Price
Sold202215TH C. FLEMISH/SOUTHERN GERMANY CARVED WOODEN BUSTPortrait of Mary Magdelene, depicted as a young woman with long strands of curling hair falling to her waist over the hair shirt celice she is wearing, her face having honest, open expression, her hanSee Sold Price
Sold202228. STOCK CHAFF CHAFF TOURER | Germany, circa 1930s,28. STOCK CHAFF CHAFF TOURER | Germany, circa 1930s, rare example and one of the few autos every produced by the company, wind-up motor drives car forward as rear figure waves his hat in air and a squSee Sold Price
Sold2023KASPARD MEMBERGER "THE OLD MAN" (Konstanz, Germany, c. 1555-1618) "The Universal Flood"Oil on canvas. With remains of signature in the lower central part Measurements: 102 x 82 cm.See Sold Price
Sold202218K 114 GRAM COLLAR NECKLACE MADE IN GERMANY18K 114 GRAM COLLAR NECKLACE MADE IN GERMANY: Well-made 18K yellow gold 15.5'' collar necklace. Total weight 114 grams. Marked 18K, Germany and AZ.See Sold Price
Sold2024FATIMA RONQUILLO (B.1976) PAINTING 'LA FORTUNATA,' 12" X 9"Framed oil on board painting, "La Fortunata," signed lower right Fatima Ronquillo (Filipino-American, active in Texas and New Mexico, b.1976), titled and dated 2009 verso, sight: approx 11.25"h, 8.25"See Sold Price
Sold2016Meissen Germany Porcelain Tea and Coffee setH:37cm.The Dish:44x37cm. 18th 19th Century Meissen Germany Porcelain Tea and Coffee set Made in GermanySee Sold Price
Sold2021Silver Tea and Coffee Set Service, 5pcs, Germany, CircaSilver Tea and Coffee Set Service, 5pcs, Germany, Circa 1900. All pieces are amazingly ornamented with highly detailed garlands. Including: Teapot (21cm). Coffee pot (25cm). Milk jug (12.5cm). SugSee Sold Price
Sold2022Jeremias Pfaff table clock, Germany, S.XVII.With mercury gilded hexagonal profile skeleton case, three bells on the base and engraved floral decoration. Machinery signed "Jerem...s Pfaff Augus...a". Refreshed enamel dial. . 11.5 x 19 x 16.5 cm.See Sold Price
Oct 07Fine Antiques PragueSouth German painter, second half of the 18th century The emperor appoints a saint as bishop€3,000
21 hrs LeftChurchill GalleriesGermany Military Officer Totenkopf Jacket Uniform w/ Iron Cross Plus Other Badges$255(3 bids)
3 days LeftEldred'sALBRECHT DURER (Germany, 1471-1528), "Rhinoceros", 1515., Woodcut, 8.375" x 11.75". Framed 18.75" x$5,000
Oct 04South Florida Auction & Estate Sale Services Inc1oz German Silver Iron Cross Bullion Bar$90(10 bids)
Oct 04South Florida Auction & Estate Sale Services Inc1 Troy Ounce .999 Gold Clad German Buffalo Bullion Bar$350(8 bids)
6 days LeftCheck the Oil Promotions, LLC1930's-1940's German WWII Radiator Mascot Hood Ornament$300(5 bids)
7 days LeftCurated Gallery AuctionsAdrian Van Hees (1924 - 2000) Antique German Impressionist River View Signed Framed Oil Painting$10(1 bid)