Sold2022Edward Penfield Harper's February, 1898 posterHeading: Author: Penfield, Edward Title: Harper's February Place Published: New York Publisher:Harper's Magazine Date Published: 1898 Description: Color lithograph poster.See Sold Price
Sold2017EDWARD PENFIELD HARPER'S FEBRUARY LITERARY ADVERTISINGEDWARD PENFIELD HARPER'S FEBRUARY LITERARY ADVERTISING POSTER, POSTER MEASURES 19" X 14", FRAMED AND MATTED, NICE CONDITION, POSTER SHIFTED IN FRAME, FROM NEW YORK CITY COLLECTION WE ARE SELLING, AS PSee Sold Price
Sold2017Two Edward Penfield Harper's Magazine PostersPenfield, Edward (American, 1866-1925) two posters from Harper's Magazine, 1898 and 1897, measuring approximately 18 by 15 inches, in modern frames measuring 26 by 21 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2021Edward Penfield October Poster for Harper's MagazinePenfield, Edward (American, 1866-1925) for Harper's Magazine, Lithograph Poster for Harper's October Magazine c. 1898, lithograph on poster paper, makers mark upper right corner, 24.5" x 19.5" in woodSee Sold Price
Sold2018EDWARD PENFIELD HARPER'S JUNE POSTER, LINEN BACKED,EDWARD PENFIELD HARPER'S JUNE POSTER, LINEN BACKED, CIRCA 1897, MEASURES 18 1/2" X 13 3/4", AS PICTUREDSee Sold Price
Sold2022Original 1890s EDWARD PENFIELD Harper's April PosterPenfield, Edward 1866 - 1925Harper´s AprilLitho / Letterpress Print 189718.1 x 12.9 in. (46 x 33 cm)Printer: no informationCondition Details: (B+/A-) minor tears and creasing at the edges, corner nSee Sold Price
Sold2016after Edward Penfield lithographic posterafter Edward Penfield- ''Harper's September''- lithographic poster, tear around edges. 18 1/4 x 13''See Sold Price
Sold2017EDWARD PENFIELD HARPERS AUGUST LITERARY POSTER,WITHEDWARD PENFIELD HARPERS AUGUST LITERARY POSTER,WITH MENTION OF TOM SAWYER DETECTIVE A NEW STORY BY MARK TWAIN. NICE OVERALL CONDITION, MEASURES 19" X 14". SMALL LIHT MARK IN UPPER RIGHT CORNER, NICELYSee Sold Price
Sold2017EDWARD PENFIELD HARPER'S NOVEMBER LITERARY ADVERTISINGEDWARD PENFIELD HARPER'S NOVEMBER LITERARY ADVERTISING POSTER OF THE PERIOD, SOME LIGHT FOXING, A FEW SMALL BORDER TEARS, POSTER MEASURES 18" X 12 1/2", FRAMED AND MATTED, FROM NEW YORK CITY COLLECTIOSee Sold Price
Sold2017EDWARD PENFIELD HARPER'S JUNE LITERARY ADVERTISINGEDWARD PENFIELD HARPER'S JUNE LITERARY ADVERTISING POSTER, 3" TEAR IN UPPER RIGHT CORNER AS PICTURED, POSTER MEASURES 18 1/2" X 13 3/4", FRAMED & MATTED, FROM NEW YORK CITY COLLECTION WE ARE SELLINGSee Sold Price
Sold2019Two Edward Penfield Posters for Harper's MagazinePenfield, Edward (American, 1866-1925) Two Lithograph Posters for Harper's November & Christmas Magazines; November issue, c. 1896, signed upper right with maker's mark, 24" x 19.5" in dark wooden fraSee Sold Price
Sold2019RARE HARPERS POSTER SIGNED E. PENFIELD, C. 1897RARE HARPERS CHRISTMAS POSTER SIGNED EDWARD PENFIELD (1866-1925) C. 1897 H. 19" W. 13 1/4"See Sold Price
Sold2022Edward Penfield's Harper's Christmas, 1896Heading: Author: Penfield, Edward Title: Harper's Christmas Place Published: New York Publisher:Harper's Magazine Date Published: 1896 Description: Color lithograph poster,See Sold Price
Sold2022Penfield. Harper's November. 1897. Poster.Penfield, Edward (American 1866 - 1925). Harper's November (1897). Lithograph poster. Image: 19" x 14". Framed: 25 1/4" x 20". Condition: Sight fine.See Sold Price
Sold2022Penfield. Harper's January. 1899. Poster.Penfield, Edward (American 1866 - 1925). Harper's January (1899). Lithograph poster. Image: 19" x 11". Framed: 24 1/2" x 16 1/2". Condition: Sight fine.See Sold Price
Sold2022HARPER'S AUGUST 1897, EDWARD PENFIELD ADVERTISING LITHOGRAPH POSTER 18.25" X 13" SHEET (MOUNTED ONHARPER'S AUGUST 1897, EDWARD PENFIELD ADVERTISING LITHOGRAPH POSTER 18.25" X 13" SHEET (MOUNTED ON LINEN?)See Sold Price
Sold2015Edward Penfield. Lithograph, SignedEdward Penfield. Joan of Arc holding sword and staff. Poster advertisement. Publisher Harper & Brothers. 1895. Lithograph, Sigtned lower right. 18" x 13"See Sold Price
Sold2022PENFIELD, Edward (1866-1925). Harper’s / The German Struggl...PENFIELD, Edward (1866-1925). Harper’s / The German Struggle for Liberty. 1895. Poster for the July issue of Harper’s Magazine depicting a soldier standing guard. 21 ½ x 14 ½RSee Sold Price
Sold2022After Edward PENFIELD: Joan of Arc - PosterHarper's "Joan of Arc" lithograph poster in colors, on hard paper, after Edward Penfield. [Art: 17 1/2" H x 12 1/2" W; Frame: 22" H x 17" W]. In as-is condition.See Sold Price
Sold2021Edward Penfield Harper's Magazine PL 115Les Maitres De L'Affiche Plate 115 with embossed stamp. Titled: Harper's Magazine by artist: Edward Penfield . Professionally matted. Measurements in inches: 11 x 16 Condition:Has light toning ShippinSee Sold Price
Sold2018Edward Penfield 1897 Poster Calendar14"h x 10"w By descent from the Estate of Robert Weeks DeForest and Emily Johnston DeForest.See Sold Price
Sold2022After Edward PENFIELD: U.S. Garden Army - PosterU.S. School Garden Army "Enlist Now"" lithograph poster in colors, on hard paper, after Edward Penfield. [Art: 29" H x 19" W; Frame: 31" H x 21" W]. In good condition.See Sold Price
Sold2023Penfield's 1895 Harper's Oct. litho posterHeading: Author: Penfield, Edward Title: Harper's October Place Published: New York Publisher:Harper's Magazine Date Published: 1895 Description: Color lithograph poster. 3See Sold Price
Sold2023Penfield's 1895 Harper's May litho posterHeading: Author: Penfield, Edward Title: Harper's May Place Published: New York Publisher:Harper's Magazine Date Published: 1895 Description: Color lithograph poster. 43x34See Sold Price
7 hrs LeftJasper52Will You Help The Women Of France? - Art By E. Penfield (1898) 36.5x26 US WWI Poster LB$600
2 days LeftEldred'sWWI POSTER "EVERY GIRL PULLING FOR VICTORY" Circa 1918 28" x 22". Unframed.$200(1 bid)
7 hrs LeftJasper52Harper's March Mark Twain - Art by Penfield (1901) 9x12.5 US Advertising Poster$600
2 days LeftPotter & Potter Auctions[HAND-COLORED AQUATINT]. [NELSON, Lord Horatio (1758-1805),...$300
May 30Robinhood AuctionsGeorge Barris (1922-2016), "Marilyn Monroe" Poster from Edward Weston Collection with Letter of$60
188 Lots AwayDreweatts Donnington PrioryA rare small Chinese 'Yaozhou' celadon 'fish' conical bowl£3,000
Featured7 hrs LeftJasper52l'Amour a Paris Mr. Goron - Art Balluriau (1898) 43x59 French Litho Poster LB$600