Sold2021Andre Minaux - SandraArtist: Andre Minaux Title: Sandra Year: 1965 Dimensions: 10in. by 7.5in. Edition: From the rare limited edition Publisher: Redfern Gallery Suite: LithographieSee Sold Price
Sold2023Andre Minaux - SandraArtist: Andre Minaux Title: Sandra Year: 1965 Dimensions: 10in. by 7.5in. Edition: From the rare limited edition Publisher: Redfern Gallery Suite: LithographieSee Sold Price
Sold2022Andre Minaux - SandraArtist: Andre Minaux Title: Sandra Year: 1965 Dimensions: 10in. by 7.5in. Edition: From the rare limited edition Publisher: Redfern Gallery Suite: LithographieSee Sold Price
Sold2021ANDRE MINAUX Abstract Color Lithograph on PaperAndre Minaux abstract color lithograph on paper, no apparent inscriptions or signatures, subject an abstract portrait of an expressionless face, title of piece ‘Sandra’, original piece dated to 19See Sold Price
Sold2018Andre Minaux, paintingAndre Minaux, painting, Andre Minaux (French, 1923-1986), "Peasant Girl", no. 5725, oil on canvas, signed lower left, two museum exhibition labels verso, 60"h x 26"w (sight), 64"h x 30"w (frame) ProveSee Sold Price
Sold2021ANDRE MINAUX (FRENCH, 1923-1986).Oil on canvas. Portrait of a Lady. Signed upper left. From a Scarsdale, NY collection. Dimensions: 22" high x 18.5" wideSee Sold Price
Sold2018Andre Minaux, paintingAndre Minaux, painting, Andre Minaux (French, 1923-1986), Portrait of Mrs. Sklar, oil on canvas, signed and dedicated lower right "A Mrs. Sklar, tres amicalement, Minaux", 23.5"h x 19.25"w (sight), 33See Sold Price
Sold2018Andre Minaux, paintingAndre Minaux, painting, Andre Minaux (French, 1923-1986), Two Boats on a Beach, no. 6330, oil on canvas, signed lower left, 32"h x 40"w (canvas) 42"h x 49"w (frame)See Sold Price
Sold2018Andre Minaux, paintingAndre Minaux, painting, André Minaux (French, 1923-1986), Still Life with Flowers, oil on canvas, signed lower right, collection label verso, 36"h x 28"w (sight), 47"h x 38.5"w (frame) Provenance:See Sold Price
Sold2019Andre Minaux, paintingAndre Minaux, painting, Andre Minaux (French, 1923-1986), Portrait of a Young Woman, oil on canvas, signed "Minaux" lower right, 28"h x 20"w (sight), 36"h x 27"w (frame)See Sold Price
Sold2021Andre Minaux. French. 20 th century. Still lifeAndre Minaux. French. 20 th century. Still life painting. Oil on canvas. Signed lower left. Losses to frame in areas. Sight: 14.5 x 17.5 in. Overall: 22.5 x 25.5 in.See Sold Price
Sold2023Andre Minaux (1923-1986) FrenchL’ESPIEGLE, oil painting on paper mounted to canvas, signed lower left, Galerie PH Ducastel Avignon stamp on verso and stretcher bar, 25 ½ x 19 ½”, frame 30 x 24” withSee Sold Price
Sold2023Andre Minaux (1923 - 1986) Oil on Canvas.55" x 60 1/2". Portrait of a Woman. Small repair noted.See Sold Price
Sold2023Andre Minaux (1923 - 1986): MigrationEditions Braun et Cie., Paris, 1960s; tapestry wallhanging printed on linen; signed in print lower right; signed, titled and numbered 15/200 to label verso 49 x 64 in. (124.5 x 162.6 cm.)See Sold Price
Sold2021Andre Minaux, Goldfish, LithographArtist: Andre Minaux, French (1923 - 1986) Title: Goldfish Year: circa 1979 Medium: Lithograph, signed and numbered in pencil Edition: 120 Image Size: 21 x 26 inches Size: 25 x 32 in. (63.5 x 81.28 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2019Andre Minaux, sculptureAndre Minaux, sculpture, Andre Minaux (French, 1923-1986), Female Head, bronze, signed "Minaux" and numbered "1/4", with Susse, Paris foundry mark, 18"h x 8"w x 10.5"dSee Sold Price
Sold2020Andre Minaux (French, 1923-1986) - Colored Pencil onThis lot consists of a colored pencil illustration on paper, done in the romantic style of Andre Minaux (French, 1923-1986). This coolly surreal image depicts a woman seated alone in the foreground, hSee Sold Price
Sold2021Andre Minaux (French, 1923-1986)Andre Minaux (French, 1923-1986) Femme et Homards, 1948 oil on canvas signed Andre Minaux (lower right); signed, dated, titled, and inscribed (verso) 57 x 38 inches. Sold to Benefit the Acquisition FuSee Sold Price
Sold2016Andre Minaux lithographAndre Minaux (French 1923-1986)- ''Pour Fernand Mourlot'' (Sorlier 172)- lithograph in colors, 1966, signed and numbered 57/100 in pencil, very good condition. 22 x 19''See Sold Price
Sold2023Andre Minaux (France, 1923-1986) Intaglio Print On Paper, Seated Woman, H 18.75'' W 13.5'' , SN:Andre Minaux (France, 1923-1986) Intaglio Print On Paper, Seated Woman, H 18.75'' W 13.5'' , SN: 15/20, An intaglio print by Andre Minaux depicting a seated woman. Artist's signature and edition numbeSee Sold Price
Sold2023Andre Minaux lithographsAndre Minaux (French 1923-1986) 1). ''Helen'' (Sorlier 308)- lithograph in colors, ca. 1973, signed and numbered 34/250 in pencil 2). ''Amour'' (S. 311)- lithograph in colors, ca. 1973, signed and numSee Sold Price
Sold2024Art Books: Andre Minaux & Jean Carzou (two)MINAUX LITHOGRAPHER, 1948-1973, 1974, Charles Sorlier & Fernand Mourlot, hardbound book with six color lithographs and lithographic cover, editions Andre Sauret, published by Leon Amiel, in paper slipSee Sold Price
Sold2022Andre Minaux Mid Century Modern Head SculptureVintage stylized head bust sculpture by Andre Minaux. Stamped on backside. Casted with gold tone finish. Measures about 4" x 4 1/2" x 9"See Sold Price
2 days LeftEldred'sJULES ANDRE SMITH (Florida/Connecticut/Hong Kong, 1880-1959), Houses among trees., Watercolor on$150
3 days LeftFrost & NicklausGautier, Mademoiselle de Maupin, Heritage Ed. 1944, Andre Dugo illustrations$15
2 days LeftEldred'sJULES ANDRE SMITH (Florida/Connecticut/Hong Kong, 1880-1959), Pastoral farm scene., Watercolor on$150