Sold2022A. ELMER CROWELL MINIATURE CARVED WOOD DUCKEarly Signed A. E. Crowell Cape Cod Mass. Marked Died Jan 1952 and 89. Approx. 3 inches tall x 4 inches long. Early unusual burl bark base. Original as found untouched condition. Good condition.See Sold Price
Sold2022Carved Wood Duck AssortmentCarved Wood Duck Assortment (17) items including examples from Tom Taber, Jon Ranta and Nanette Rozhorn Property from: a Lemont, Illinois estate Height: 7 1/4 inches, Width: 15 inches (taber) ConditioSee Sold Price
Sold2024Two Painted and Carved Wood Duck DecoysTwo Painted and Carved Wood Duck Decoys20th C.Provenance: Property From The Estate of Barbara Mallory Hathaway7"h x 17"w x 6-1/2"dSee Sold Price
Sold20223 VINTAGE WORKING CARVED WOOD DUCK DECOYS3 VINTAGE WORKING CARVED WOOD DUCK DECOYS. Both working decoys. Lot includes: one Charles “Speed” Joiner, JR. canvas back, 1952, paper label, H 8 1/4", L 16"; two R. Madison Mitchell decoySee Sold Price
Sold202410- CARVED WOOD DUCK DECOYSNice lot of carved Duck Decoys. Many with Artist Signatures. ExcellentSee Sold Price
Sold2018Carved Wood Duck Decoy AssortmentCarved Wood Duck Decoy Assortment Six decoys with original paint Condition: Good to Fair, most having chips, cracks and paint loss Length: 16.00 inches (longest decoy) Category: Collectibles > PrimitiSee Sold Price
Sold2016Group of Three Carved Wood Duck Decoys, consisting of aGroup of Three Carved Wood Duck Decoys, consisting of a Mallard Hen by Dan Herman, the underside signed; one by Big Sky Carvers, Bozeman, Montana, signed Thomas Chandler; and one of a Red Head, by Z.See Sold Price
Sold2022Antique Hand Carved Wood Duck DecoyHand carved wood Pintail Hen (?) decoy with old painted surface. Head with painted eyes, some old damage to beak tip, and crack at mid-neck. Hollow body made from two pieces of wood; some old damage aSee Sold Price
Sold2022Three Hand Carved Wood Duck DecoysGroup of three duck decoys, two engraved with a "M". Measurements (largest to smallest) 16.5"L x 6.5"W x 6.75"H; 15"L x 6.25"W x 6.75"H; 16"L x 6"W x 6"H. Condition report: Chips, missing paint and crSee Sold Price
Sold2022(3) Carved Wood Duck Decoys(3) Carved wood duck decoys, 15-1/2" signed with stamped G.C , 14-1/2" and 17-1/4", both unsigned.See Sold Price
Sold2018Carved Wood Duck DecoyUnpainted and not signed. Missing eyes and repairs on neck. 16 3/4" x 5 1/2" x 6 3/4" high.See Sold Price
Sold2015CARVED WOOD DUCK DECOYS, 6CARVED WOOD DUCK DECOYS, 6:Working decoys. Some are weighted. Four with glass eyes. For a high resolution photo CLICK HERESee Sold Price
Sold2022Pair of Carved Wood Duck DecoysPair of wood carved duck decoys. Both unsigned. Each 15 1/4"L. Repairs to necks of both, split to underside of 1, paint loss, chips and cracks throughout both.See Sold Price
Sold2021Folk Art Carved Wood Duck BoxDESCRIPTION: A folk art carved wood duck box. Embellished with polychromed detailing and fitted with a hinged lid along the back that opens to reveal a hollowed aperture. CIRCA: Early-Mid 20th Ct. ORISee Sold Price
Sold2024RUSSELL VAN HOUZEN CARVED WOOD DUCK DECOYRussell Van Houzen carved wood duck decoy of a Blue Wing Teal Drake. Measures 12.5" long x 5.25" tall x 4.5" wide. Signed on base "Russell Van Houzen 1976". Condition: good but for a small scratch toSee Sold Price
Sold2020Pair of American Carved Wood Duck DecoysPair of American Carved Wood Duck Decoys , mallard drake and hen, by Pratt Manufacturing Co., larger l. 17 1/2 inSee Sold Price
Sold2022Three Hand Carved Wood Duck DecoysGroup of three duck decoys, hand-crafted, one marked "Evans". Measurements: Grey/brown - 15"L x 7"W x 6.5"H; Black/brown - 15"L x 5.5"W x 6"H; Grey/Black/Brown - 17"L x 7"W x 6"H. Condition report: MiSee Sold Price
Sold2018David Walker Carved Wood Duck Decoy AssortmentDavid Walker Carved Wood Duck Decoy Assortment Eight items, all marker signed on the underside, most dated 2000 Condition: Very Good to Good, all having scuffs and minor paint loss; two having chips aSee Sold Price
Sold2018ANTIQUE CARVED WOOD DUCK DECOYAntique carved wood duck decoy measuring 6.5" tall x 13.25" long. Condition: signs of wear/age, see images. Weight: 1.5 lbs.See Sold Price
Sold2021(3) Carved Wood Duck Decoys(3) Carved wood duck decoys to include J. Weaver Boyds Collection Loon, 15-1/2" L, small black and white working decoy, 11-1/2"L unsigned and 'E' signed small carved decoy, 8"LSee Sold Price
4 days LeftCarnegie's Auction GalleryChinese Carved Stone Agate Geode Carnelian Jadeite 14k Gold Duck Pond$600
3 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanThree Chinese Carved White Jade Articles 白玉把件三枚$750