Sold2022Attr. Bernard Moore Flambe Glazed Porcelain MonkeyAttributed to Bernard Moore, red flambe glazed porcelain monkey figure with glass eyes. Measures 4.5"H x 3.25"W. Condition report: Common wear for age, please examine all photos closely. Contact C. BiSee Sold Price
Sold2022Bernard Moore Pottery Flambe Figurine, Monkey withGlazed porcelain figure; red and orange flambe glaze. Seated monkey; glass eyes. BM backstamp. Weight: 5 oz Issued: 20th c. Dimensions: 3.5"H Manufacturer: Bernard Moore Country of Origin: EnglandSee Sold Price
Sold2021Bernard Moore Art Nouveau 9" Flambe Porcelain VaseBernard Moore (English, 1850-1935). Vintage porcelain luster glazed flambe vase. Flowing red and black design. SHIPPINGHill Auction Gallery will offer in-house continental USA shipping for $45 plus inSee Sold Price
Sold2023Bernard Moore for Tiffany & Co. candelabraBernard Moore for Tiffany & Co. candelabra, Early 20th c., glazed porcelain with heron and lotus flower motif, on round base with Greek Key decorated edge, stamped "Moore" on underside of foot, also mSee Sold Price
Sold2024Bernard Moore Pottery Flambe Elephant FigurineA small rich red glazed elephant figure with its trunk curled close to its front right leg, with beaded black eyes. Artist: Bernard Moore Issued: Early 20th century Dimensions: 2.25"L x 1.25"W x 1.75"See Sold Price
Sold2017CHARLES NOKE (1858 - 1941); FREDERICK MOORE/ ROYALThree vases, two Flambé, one Sung, England, early 20th c. Glazed porcelain All with Royal Doulton stamp mark, one bulbous vase with SUNG mark, and signed Tallest: 7" x 3 1/2" dia.See Sold Price
Sold2016A CHINESE FLAMBE GLAZED PORCELAIN VASE, the sidesA CHINESE FLAMBE GLAZED PORCELAIN VASE, the sides applied with a streaked glaze, supported on a splayed foot, the base with a Yongzheng seal mark, 10.8in high.See Sold Price
Sold2024Chinese Flambe Glazed Porcelain VaseThe vase applied in crackled burgundy glaze suffused with milky-blue streaks, set with two faux-ring mask handles, the bottom carved with a six-character mark. Approx. 13.7-6.7-4.4 inch. The Estate ofSee Sold Price
Sold2021Chinese Flambe Glazed Porcelain Bodhidharma LohanChinese Flambe Glazed Porcelain Bodhidharma Lohan, the unglazed body with a brown slip and standing on waves covered in a flambe glaze. Height 15 inches (38 cm.).See Sold Price
Sold2018Pair, Chinese Flambe Glazed Porcelain VasesChinese Matched pair of flambe glazed porcelain baluster form vases, 20th cenury Unmarked Approx. height 22" Provenance: From the Estate of Dr. & Mrs. H.L. ShesselSee Sold Price
Sold2023A Chinese Flambe Glazed Porcelain Hu Vase Yongzheng mark, Qing DynastyOf typical stout form and with squared lug handles at neck. Height 15 1/2 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2015A CHINESE FLAMBE GLAZED PORCELAIN VASE, supported on aA CHINESE FLAMBE GLAZED PORCELAIN VASE, supported on a rounded splayed foot, the glaze thinning at the neck rim, the base with a Yongzheng seal mark, 10.75in high.See Sold Price
Sold2021A FLAMBE GLAZED PORCELAIN DOUBLE GOURD VASEA flambe glazed porcelain double gourd vase. Dimensions: H 38 cm, Diam 19.5 cm. All measurements are approximate.See Sold Price
Sold2023Chinese Flambe-Glazed Porcelain Bottle VaseChinese Flambe-Glazed Porcelain Bottle Vase Qing Dynasty (1644-1912), the neck streaked with a tan glaze and the body with a blue/lavender glaze, over a plum ground, on a carved and pierced hardwood bSee Sold Price
Sold201619th C Chinese Flambe Glazed Porcelain Hu19th C Chinese Flambe Glazed Porcelain Hu with 2 lug handles, the base with incised Tongzhi Mark under a light brown glaze. Good condition, light chipping at glaze overflow at foot rim as usual. HeighSee Sold Price
Sold2017A CHINESE TWIN HANDLED FLAMBE GLAZED PORCELAIN VASEA CHINESE TWIN HANDLED FLAMBE GLAZED PORCELAIN VASE bearing Qianlong marks to base, with sparse ridged points. 12.75ins high.See Sold Price
Sold2019Chinese Qing Flambe Glazed Porcelain VaseChinese Qing dynasty purple and blue flambe glazed porcelain bottle vase with flared lip. 7.75" H x 4.25" W.See Sold Price
Sold2024Chinese Flambe Glazed Porcelain VaseThe vase exterior and interior neck covered in crackled dark-red glaze thinning to mushroom color at the mouth and flanks, with milky-blue streaks, the bottom inscribed with six characters. Approx. 9.See Sold Price
Sold2022Pair of Chinese Flambe Glazed Porcelain ParrotsPair of Chinese Flambe Glazed Porcelain Parrots, early 20th c. Pair of molded parrots in a variegated flambe glazed ground neatly to the foot. Each with a bespoke carved wood stand. 11.5" H Property fSee Sold Price
Sold2024Chinese Flambe Glazed Porcelain Vase Mounted as a LampChinese Flambe Glazed Porcelain Vase Mounted as a Lamp 18 x 7 in. (overall). The Collection of Ann and Gordon Getty. The Collection of Ann and Gordon Getty at STAIR: A Lifetime of ConnoisseurshSee Sold Price
Sold2018* Two Flambe Glazed Porcelain Articles Diameter of* Two Flambe Glazed Porcelain Articles late qing dynasty the first a large bowl with rounded sides surmounted by a flared mouth, raised on a fitted rosewood stand; the second a flattened vase, the cirSee Sold Price
Sold2016Chinese flambe glazed porcelain vase8.5in(H); Notice to bidders: Measurements and weights are approximate. Condition reports and additional photographs are provided upon request. Condition reports are knowledgeable opinions and are notSee Sold Price
Sold2016A MOTTLED FLAMBE-GLAZED PORCELAIN VASEA mottled flambe-glazed porcelain vase with six even spaced ridges over the olive-shaped body with a slope shoulder rising to a short straight neck terminating in a widely flared mouth, a four-charactSee Sold Price
Sold2015Chinese Flambe Glazed Porcelain BowlChinese Flambe Glazed Porcelain Bowl. Good condition. Diameter 10 1/4 inches (26 cm.).See Sold Price
4 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanA Chinese Flambé Glazed Porcelain Bottle Vase 窯變釉賞瓶$400