Sold2022Original Kenton W Hudson watercolor paintingSigned Watercolor by Artist Kenton W Hudson . Independence Scene. Dimensions: 34 inches x 26.25 inches . Art Measures 29.5 inches x 22 inches. Please refer to photos for more details. Click on photo aSee Sold Price
Sold2022Theo Henninger Signed WATERCOLOR and INK 1906Theo Henninger Signed 1906 original watercolor and ink painting, for a poster to advertise the "Sangerfest " in New Jersey Singing Festival 24"W x 34"H. 30.75"W x 40.75"H Framed. Incredible Detail andSee Sold Price
Sold2022M. Gianni Sgd. Seascape WatercolorM. Gianni (Italian 19th C) Signed Original watercolor of an Italian Villa with a Seascape. This artist has approx 25 auction records with a high sale of 5146 USD in 2006. Image Size 24"H x 17.5"W OverSee Sold Price
Sold2016Original Illustrations for Norcross (6)Original watercolor illustrations for Norcross greeting cards, one artist signed Carter. Six in the lot. 5 1/2"H. x 5'W. to 8 3/4"H. x 7"WSee Sold Price
Sold2023L. C. Foster (Amer. 19th C.) Watercolor SignedOriginal watercolor of a hilly landscape with trees, monor foxing to lower edge of the mat. Vintage frame. 13.5"H. by 9.5" W (work) 21.5"H. x 16 7/8"W (framed size)See Sold Price
Sold2023L. C. Foster (Amer.) Watercolor. SignedL. C. Foster (Amer. 19th C.) Signed, Original watercolor of a hilly landscape ith trees, minor foxing to the lower edge of the matte, vintage frame. 13.5 (H) by 9.5 W (work) 21.5"H by 16 7/8"W (framedSee Sold Price
Sold2023Ganz. Watercolor. Original Yankee StadiumSigned Ben Ganz Lower Right and Dated 1939 . Original Yankee Stadium with figures. Matted and framed. 20" H x 22 1/2" W. (overall)See Sold Price
Sold2018Campbell Soup Original Advertising Watercolors (3)One marked Cover Art for March. Artist perhaps Sara Kromecote. Varying sizes. Three in the lot. 9 1/8"H. x 5 3/4 W. to 7 1/4"h. to 6 1/2"W.See Sold Price
Sold2023Four Picture Frames 2 w/ Original Watercolor Landscape Miniatures - A set of four wooden framesFour Picture Frames 2 w/ Original Watercolor Landscape Miniatures - A set of four wooden frames with a decorated brass band. Two frames with vintage original miniature round watercolor landscapes, 9"See Sold Price
Sold2021Rex W. Lindsey Original Watercolor [Archie]Rex W. Lindsey original 'Archie' watercolor signed. Accompanied with Beckett COA. Measures 10.5 in. x 6.875 in. Provenance: William Emery Collection, Sheridan Wyoming. If lot is absent of a conditionSee Sold Price
Sold2023John W. Burgess Signed Original WatercolorArtist: John W Burgess Title: Untitled Medium: Watercolor on Paper Art Dimensions: 14 H x 20 W inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2024Louis W. Bonsib Original Landscape WatercolorLouis W. Bonsib Original Landscape Watercolor (1892-1879) He Won numerous prizes in hoosier Salon, Ayers Show of Indiana Artist Club, and many more listed on back of painting *framed measures 21.25inSee Sold Price
Sold2018Hudson River School PaintingEarly 19th century New York State Hudson River School original watercolor in a period pine frame with old red paint. Total framed size is approximately 15 1/4" x 12 3/4". GC with slight foxing. PleaseSee Sold Price
Sold20192000 Barbara Strawser PaintingSigned Barbara Strawser original watercolor w/ colorful border surrounding fine couple enjoying tea on a tilt top table w/ Windsor chairs and an onlooking dog. Very good. Size: Frame measures 16 1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2023A Holowenko (20th C) American, WatercolorVintage wharf scene w fishing boats. Original Watercolor, signed. Overall size: 29 x 23 in.Sight size: 19 1/4 x 14 5/8 in.See Sold Price
Sold2024W.A. Mosberger Signed Original Watercolor of a Native American WomanOriginal watercolor by W.A. Mosberger of a Native American Woman. Signed W.A. Mosberger '07. Framed artwork measures 12" x 7.25. Visible artwork measures 8.5" x 4". Domestic shipping $24.See Sold Price
Sold2019William Smedley (1858 -1920) w/c Original IllustrationWilliam Smedley (1858 -1920) w/c Original Illustration Art. Watercolor on board. Interior scene of a gentleman visiting a young woman. Signed W. T. Smedley. Original frame. Well listed American ArtistSee Sold Price
Sold2019William Thomas Smedley 1895, w/c Original IllustrationWilliam Thomas Smedley 1895 (1858 -1920) w/c Original Illustration Art. Watercolor on board. Interior scene of a gentleman fisherman greeting a young woman at the brook. Signed W. T. Smedley 1895. matSee Sold Price
Sold2016W. WHARTON RESTON SCAR ENGLISH WATERCOLORW. Wharton Original 20th c. Watercolor of Reston Scar. Reston Scar is a fell in the Lake District of Cumbria, England. It overlooks the north side of Staveley village. Signed and titled by the artist.See Sold Price
Sold2023W Steve Seltzer Original Western Gouache Watercolor Painting Signed Framed ArtThis lot includes:Gallery COA & free domestic shipping (*insurance and international shipping for an additional charge)Artist: W Steve SeltzerTitle: Prairie Prowlers Medium: Original Gouache WatercoloSee Sold Price
Sold2024Robert Wyland - Original Watercolor on Paper w/ COAROBERT WYLAND (B. 1956) Dolphin in the Open Ocean Original Watercolor on Paper Certificate of Authenticity from Bittan Fine Art attached verso Signed Lower Right Piece - 11" x 15", Frame - 23" x 27"See Sold Price
Sold2023Charles Manson CULT LEADER signed 11x14 original watercolor on paper w COAWe all know the name Charles Manson, look him up if you need to. TOUGH signature and original watercolor artwork is even tougher. Obtained directly from Charlie in the late 1990s. Perhaps an odd nicheSee Sold Price
Sold2023Lionel 6-18043 C & O Streamline Hudson Loco w original box.Lionel 6-18043 Chesapeake and Ohio Semi Scale Streamline Hudson Locomotive and Tender. These were shelf display units in a glass fronted display case. Original packaging materials include the Lionel bSee Sold Price
Sold2023(3) Fred W. Wetzel Pennsylvania Artist Original Nature watercolors signed(3) Fred W. Wetzel Pennsylvania Artist Original nature watercolors signed, watercolor and gouache, 1964, a fox, a wolf, and a rocky outcropping, largest size is 16 x 12".As an artist and ornithologistSee Sold Price
JG AutographsGeorge W. King - Hudson River School Artist - Original Silver Print Meserve Photograph (Ca. 1913)$35(1 bid)
3 days LeftMichael's GalleryJohn W. Burgess (Impressionist - Landscape) Signed Original Watercolor$1,200
3 days LeftMichael's GalleryGerald Collins Gleeson (Impressionist - Cityscape) Signed Original Watercolor$750
3 days LeftMichael's GalleryRobert Landry "Rainy Day at Fogerty Flats" Signed Original Watercolor$500
3 days LeftMichael's GalleryNat Levy (Impressionist - Old Corner House) Signed Original Watercolor w/Vintage Frame$700
3 days LeftMichael's GalleryMilford Zornes (Untitled - Landscape) Signed Original Watercolor - 1961$850
3 days LeftMichael's GalleryRalph Baker (Impressionist - Cabin in the Snow) Signed Original Watercolor$950
3 days LeftMichael's GalleryRalph Baker (Impressionist - Cabin in the Woods) Signed Original Watercolor$950