Sold2022Old Shana Tova card – photomontage, real photos. Monrovia, Liberia, 1965Old Shana Tova card – photomontage, real photos. Monrovia, Liberia, 1965Card sent to Israel, stamp is missing.Size: 10.5 x 15 cm. (4.1 x 5.9 inches)See Sold Price
Sold2022Collection of 37 old Shana Tova cards, Israel, 1950-1970’s, fair condition.Collection of 37 old Shana Tova cards, Israel, 1950-1970’s, fair condition.See Sold Price
Sold2024Collection of 25 Old Shana Tova cards, IsraelCollection of 25 Old Shana Tova cards, Israel Some of them accordion cards Different sizes. Fair condition.See Sold Price
Sold2023French-La Belgique Pittoresque Trading CardsFrench-La Belgique Pittoresque Trading Cards Litho Postcard Cancelled Stamp Postcard is in good condition, some edge wear. For more item specifics, please see photos above. Standard size.See Sold Price
Sold2021French-La Belgique Pittoresque Trading CardsFrench-La Belgique Pittoresque Trading Cards Litho Postcard Cancelled Stamp Postcard is in good condition, some edge wear. For more item specifics, please see photos above. Standard size.See Sold Price
Sold2022Rosh Hashanah, Shana Tova, Lithographic Card, Poland 1925Rosh Hashanah, Shana Tova Greeting Card. Lithograph printed in Poland (view photo). Image is centered with a Tree of Life surrounded and embedded with Hebrew words / phrases of good wishes for the comSee Sold Price
Sold2021GROUP OF MISC. EPHEMERAIncluding: 1906 French Bond for Mille Piastres; 1903 British Cardboard Working Models of Steam Engines, in box; (2) Boxed Sets 1952 Audubon Bird & Flower litho cards, postcard sized but with scientifiSee Sold Price
Sold20232 ornate fold out Shana Tova Rosh Hashana Cards2 ornate fold out Shana Tova Rosh Hashana Cards, printed in Germany, with New Years greetings in English and Hebrew, early 20th century, 10.5 x 7 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2015Britains set #2095 French Foreign Legion12 figures. Untied; but original retaining card In R.O.A.N. box. Post War. Condition very good. Box very good.See Sold Price
Sold2017Britains Set #2050 French Army Display20 pieces. Unlisted Display set, Post War in R.O.A.N. box Circa 1950. Very good condition (one bayonet missing). Box poor (top sides torn, fading, no inner card and bottom splits.)See Sold Price
Sold2020Britains #2095 French Foreign LegionPopular post war set. 12 pieces. Mint condition, tied to card in ROAN box. Box excellent.See Sold Price
Sold2020Britains #2095 French Foreign LegionAssorted Positions. Popular post war set. 12 pieces. Mint condition, tied to card in ROAN box. Box fair with taped corners, and general age wear.See Sold Price
Sold2021Britains set #1711 French Foreign Legion7-pc set, 54 mm, post-war, VG with mounted officer, 6 troopers at slope, in VG box, wrong tie-card.See Sold Price
Sold2023Britains #2137 Half Set French Foreign LegionScarce post war "Half Set". 4 pieces. Mint condition, tied to card in box. Box good (bottom a bit crushed).See Sold Price
Sold2024Britains #142 French Army ZouavesPost war. 7 pieces. Excellent condition, retied to card in box. Box excellent.See Sold Price
Sold2024Britains #142 French Army ZouavesPost war. 6 pieces. Mint condition, tied to card in box. Box good (two top corner splits).See Sold Price
Sold2024Britains No 138 French CuirassiersBritains Ltd. # 138. French Cuirassiers. Late post war transition set. 4 figures as issued in window box. Mint and still tied onto tie card. Box tattered. Condition Excellent.See Sold Price
Sold2022Antique Post Card, Louisiana Purchase Exposition, aka St. Louis World's Fair, 1904Antique Post Card, Louisiana Purchase Exposition, aka St. Louis World's Fair, 1904; a very old postcard showing the Temple of Fraternity at the 1902 World's Fair. Meet me in St. Louis Louie. And buy aSee Sold Price
Sold20211970 Sports Cards for Collectors Post CardsRarely Seen 1970 Sports Cards for Collectors (SCFC) Old Timer Postcard Series Complete Set (32 Post Cards w. 3 Babe Ruth, Lou Gehrig, Cobb, DiMaggio, Ruth/Gehrig etc, investment condition)See Sold Price
Sold2022NEW OLD STOCK TEXACO REST ROOM POST CARD COMMENT DISPLAY BOX.SST. An outstanding New Old Stock example of this Circa 1950's Texaco Postcard Comment Box originally used in Texaco Service Station Restrooms. CONDITION: Card box is in outstanding N.O.S. condition sSee Sold Price
Sold2022San Francisco Postcard Hoard (500) [147482]Over 500 vintage post cards from San Francisco, including two with 24 photos of San Francisco landmarks. Buildings, panoramas, Pan Pacific Exposition, Fisherman's Wharf, the Old Granite Lady (U.S. MinSee Sold Price
Sold2021CALDER, ALEXANDER. Photograph postcard with ink andCALDER, ALEXANDER. Photograph postcard with ink and colored pencil drawings, and on verso, an Autograph Note Signed, "Sandy" to cinematographer André Bac, in French: "Hello from Roxbury, friendly gSee Sold Price
Oct 11Austin Auction Gallery(PAIR) ESTATE ITALIAN 14KT GOLD HOLLOW PANTHER HEAD DOORKNOCKER EARRINGS$200
3 days LeftAssociated Estate & Appraisal Co.Antique Platinum Diamond & GIA Certified Ceylon Sapphire Ring$2,600(2 bids)
1121 Lots AwayMynt AuctionsTowle Sterling Silver Old Mirror Gold Flatware Set for 6 with Storage Caddy$10