Sold2018A PERSIAN CARPET SHOWING ST. NICHOLAS II. OF RUSSIAA PERSIAN CARPET SHOWING ST. NICHOLAS II. OF RUSSIA Persia, circa 1900 Traces of corrosion and use. 202 x 142 cm. KESCHAN MIT PORTRÄT DES ZAREN NIKOLAUS II. VON RUSSLAND Persien, um 1900 Handgekn�See Sold Price
Sold2015Große Vitaikone des Nikolaus von MyraGroße Vitaikone des Nikolaus von Myra Russland, 20. Jh. Verbund aus zwei Holzbrettern. Kowtscheg, Tempera auf Kreidegrund. Das zentrale Bildfeld zeigt den Heiligen in Halbfigur. Umgeben von acht BildSee Sold Price
Sold2018A LARGE BRASS ICON SHOWING ST. NICHOLAS OF MYRAA LARGE BRASS ICON SHOWING ST. NICHOLAS OF MYRA Russian, 19th century Cast in relief. Demages. 26,2 cm high. GROSSE BRONZEIKONE MIT DEM HEILIGEN NIKOLAUS VON MYRA Russland, 19. Jh. Bronze, reliefiertSee Sold Price
Sold2016AN ICON SHOWING ST. NICHOLAS OF MYRA Russian, 19thAN ICON SHOWING ST. NICHOLAS OF MYRA Russian, 19th century Tempera on wood panel with kovcheg. Restored. 29.6 x 25.5 cm. IKONE MIT DEM HEILIGEN NIKOLAUS VON MYRA Russland, 19. Jh. Laubholz-Tafel mit zSee Sold Price
Sold2016AN ICON OF ST. NICHOLAS OF MYRA Russian, 2nd half 19thAN ICON OF ST. NICHOLAS OF MYRA Russian, 2nd half 19th century Tempera on wood panel. Losses restored. 31.2 x 26.4 cm. IKONE MIT DEM HEILIGEN NIKOLAUS VON MYRA Russland, 2. Hälfte 19. Jh. Aus zweiSee Sold Price
Sold2017AN ICON OF ST. NICHOLAS OF MYRA Russian, late 19thAN ICON OF ST. NICHOLAS OF MYRA Russian, late 19th century Tempera on wood panel with kovcheg. Traditionally painted. 30.6 x 25.9 cm. IKONE MIT DEM HEILIGEN NIKOLAUS VON MYRA Russland, Ende 19. Jh. VeSee Sold Price
2017Nikolaus von Myra mit RizaNikolaus von Myra mit Riza Russland, um 1800 Laubholztafel mit zwei Rückseiten-Sponki. Tempera auf Kreidegrund. Auf das Gesicht konzentrierte Darstellung des Heiligen Nikolaus von Myra. Getriebe RizaSee Sold Price
Sold2017Zwei Bronzeikonen - Heiliger Nikolaus von Myra und 12Zwei Bronzeikonen - Heiliger Nikolaus von Myra und 12 Hochfeste Russland 19. Jh. Bronze, reliefiert gegossen. Eine emailliert in blau und weiß. Eine gerahmt. H. 10 bzw 5,5 cm (ohne Rahmen) Two brassSee Sold Price
Sold2017Nikolaus von Myra mit Szenen aus seinem LebenNikolaus von Myra mit Szenen aus seinem Leben Russland, 2. Hälfte 18. Jh. Verbund aus drei Nadelholztafeln. Kowtscheg, Tempera auf Kreidegrund. Vier Bildfelder aus dem Leben des Nickolaus von Myra: GSee Sold Price
Sold2015Zwei IkonenZwei Ikonen Russland, um 1900 Tempera auf Kreidegrund, jeweils zwei Rückseiten-Sponki. Heiliger Nikolaus von Moschaisk. Hintergrund goldfarben lasiert. Vertikaler Riss, Farbverluste. 45 x 35 cm - ErwSee Sold Price
Sold2015Drei IkonenDrei Ikonen Russland, Ende 19. Jh. Tempera auf Kreidegrund. Heiliger Nikolaus von Myra, Heiliger und Heilige Katherina. Alle mit Metalloklad. Substanzverluste. 24 x 18 cm - 32 x 27 cm Three icons. RusSee Sold Price
Sold2015Vier BronzeikonenVier Bronzeikonen Russland, 19. Jh. Bronze, reliefiert gegossen, teils vergoldet und teils emailliert. Darunter Nikolaus von Myra, die Gottesmutter ''Freude aller Leidenden'', Triptychon mit Deesis unSee Sold Price
Sold2015MünzketteMünzkette Russland, um 1900 Silber. Mittig drei mit Farbsteinen besetzte Kreuze flankiert von 12 Rubelmünzen mit dem Porträt Nikolaus II. von 1897-1899. Anhänger mit Glöckchen. L. 45 cm, 541 g ASee Sold Price
Sold2018IKONE MIT DEM HEILIGEN NIKOLAUS VON MYRA MITAN ICON SHOWING ST. NICHOLAS OF MYRA WITH A SILVER-GILT AND CLOISONNÉ ENAMEL OKLAD Russian, circa 1900 (icon), Russian, Moscow, Gerasim Alekseevitch Mitrofanov, 1908-1917 (oklad) Tempera on wood pSee Sold Price
Sold2018IKONE MIT DEM HEILIGEN NIKOLAUS VON MYRA MITAN ICON SHOWING ST. NICHOLAS OF MYRA WITH A SILVER-GILT OKLAD Russian, mid 19th century (icon), Russian, St. Petersburg, Andrey Ignatiev, 1867 (oklad) Oil on wood panel. Overlaid with a richly chasedSee Sold Price
Sold2018FEINE IKONE MIT DEM HEILIGEN NIKOLAUS VON MYRAA FINE ICON SHOWING ST. NICHOLAS OF MYRA Russian, 18th century Tempera on wood panel with kovcheg. The facial features finely executed in great details. The priestly phelonion, in this case decoratedSee Sold Price
Sold2018IKONE MIT DEM HEILIGEN NIKOLAUS VON MYRA MITAN ICON SHOWING ST. NICHOLAS OF MYRA WITH A SILVER-GILT RIZA Russian, 17th century (icon), Russian, St. Petersburg, Fedor Andreev, circa 1820 (riza) Tempera on wood panel with kovcheg. Overlaid with aSee Sold Price
Sold2022Vita-Ikone des Heiligen Nikolaus. Russland. Wohl 19. Jahrhundert.Circa 32 cm x 27 cm x 3 cm. Holztafel mit zwei profilierten Rückseiten-Sponki. Rückseite sowie die Ränder nachträglich übermalt. Farbfehlstellen. Holzwurmbefall. English TitleSee Sold Price
Sold2018SILBER-OKLAD EINER VITA-IKONE DES HEILIGEN NIKOLAUS VONA SILVER OKLAD OF AN ICON SHOWING ST. NICHOLAS OF MOZHAYSK Russian, Moscow, late 19th century Silver, chased, embossed and finely engraved. Marked with city hallmark, 84 standard and master's mark 'V.See Sold Price
Sold2018SILBER-OKLAD EINER IKONE MIT DEM HEILIGEN NIKOLAUS VONA SILVER OKLAD FOR AN ICON SHOWING ST. NICHOLAS OF MYRA Russian, Moscow, Ivan Ivanovitch Ovchinnikov, 1873 Silver, chased and embossed. Marked with city hallmark, assayer's mark, 84 standard and masteSee Sold Price
Sold2021Heiliger Nikolaus von MyraSt. Nicholas of Myra. Russia, 19th century. Tempera on gesso on wood panel. Garments decorated with flowers. Four Saints at the border: Sts. Andrew, Eudokia, Aleksij the Metropolitian and Pelagia. LosSee Sold Price
Sold2022Folio Society.- Botany.- Jacquin (Nikolaus von) Plants of the Americas, from an edition limited toFolio Society.- Botany.- Jacquin (Nikolaus von) Plants of the Americas, 2 vol., from an edition limited to 750 copies, 264 whole-page colour illustrations, 2 folding colour plates tipped-in, commentarSee Sold Price
Sold2018ZWEI IKONEN: HEILIGER NIKOLAUS VON MYRA UNDTWO ICONS SHOWING ST. NICHOLAS OF MYRA AND THE MOTHER OF GOD OF KAZAN Russian, 19th century Tempera on wood panels, one with kovcheg. The background made of silver, covered by a golden lacquer. The baSee Sold Price
Sold2018IKONE MIT DEM HEILIGEN NIKOLAUS VON MYRAAN ICON SHOWING ST. NICHOLAS OF MYRA Russian, 16th century (vrzeka) Inset into a panel with double kovcheg. The saint is portrayes half-length. His omophor is decorated with crosses. The facial featurSee Sold Price
Jul 08Hermann Historica GmbHTwo Russian icons with oklad - St. Nicholas of Myra and St. George and the dragon, 20th century€120
Jul 08Hermann Historica GmbHTwo Russian enamelled bronze icons showing "Do not weep for me, Mother" and Saint Nicholas€300
Jul 09Hermann Historica GmbHGeneral Karl Ritter von Martini (1855 - 1935) - a silver cup as 1st prize of the Brigade Race 1913€260
Jul 09Hermann Historica GmbHKing Carol I of Romania - three framed photos of the royal family, one with Tsar Nicholas II of€200(1 bid)
BonhamsSOEMMERRING, SAMUEL THOMAS VON. 1755-1830. Über das Organ der Seele. Königsberg: Fried...$10(1 bid)
Jul 09Hermann Historica GmbHA helmet M 1872 for dragoon troopers, two breastplates and a backplate€480
Aug 11Broward Auction GalleryHeinrich von Rustige (German,1810-1900) oil painting antique$150(11 bids)
BonhamsNine Daguerreotype Portraits in Custom Frame, signed William J. Moulton, Ovid, February 1855.$380(5 bids)
Jul 06Case Antiques, Inc. Auctions & Appraisals3 Pcs. Civil War Union Model 1855 Infantry Equipment$300