Sold2022Vita-Ikone des Heiligen Nikolaus. Russland. Wohl 19. Jahrhundert.Circa 32 cm x 27 cm x 3 cm. Holztafel mit zwei profilierten Rückseiten-Sponki. Rückseite sowie die Ränder nachträglich übermalt. Farbfehlstellen. Holzwurmbefall. English TitleSee Sold Price
Sold2015Große Vitaikone des Nikolaus von MyraGroße Vitaikone des Nikolaus von Myra Russland, 20. Jh. Verbund aus zwei Holzbrettern. Kowtscheg, Tempera auf Kreidegrund. Das zentrale Bildfeld zeigt den Heiligen in Halbfigur. Umgeben von acht BildSee Sold Price
Sold2018SILBER-OKLAD EINER VITA-IKONE DES HEILIGEN NIKOLAUS VONA SILVER OKLAD OF AN ICON SHOWING ST. NICHOLAS OF MOZHAYSK Russian, Moscow, late 19th century Silver, chased, embossed and finely engraved. Marked with city hallmark, 84 standard and master's mark 'V.See Sold Price
Sold2018A VITA ICON OF ST. NICHOLAS OF MYRA Russian, 18thA VITA ICON OF ST. NICHOLAS OF MYRA Russian, 18th century Tempera on wood panel. The background stripped to gesso, minimally restored. 35.4 x 29.8 cm. VITA-IKONE DES HEILIGEN NIKOLAUS VON MYRA RusslanSee Sold Price
Sold2016A VITA ICON OF ST. NICHOLAS OF MYRA WITH BASMA Russian,A VITA ICON OF ST. NICHOLAS OF MYRA WITH BASMA Russian, 17th/19th century Tempera on wood panel with double kovcheg. Overlaid with a brass basma. Wearings. 30 x 26 cm. VITA-IKONE DES HEILIGEN NIKOLAUSSee Sold Price
Sold2016A VITA ICON OF ST. NICHOLAS OF MYRA Russian, 17thA VITA ICON OF ST. NICHOLAS OF MYRA Russian, 17th century Tempera on wood panel with double kovcheg. Losses to the lower border, wearings. 31 x 25.8 cm. VITA-IKONE DES HEILIGEN NIKOLAUS VON MYRA RusslSee Sold Price
Sold2016AN ICON SHOWING ST. NICHOLAS OF MYRA Russian, 19thAN ICON SHOWING ST. NICHOLAS OF MYRA Russian, 19th century Tempera on wood panel with kovcheg. Restored. 29.6 x 25.5 cm. IKONE MIT DEM HEILIGEN NIKOLAUS VON MYRA Russland, 19. Jh. Laubholz-Tafel mit zSee Sold Price
Sold2017AN ICON OF ST. NICHOLAS OF MYRA Russian, late 19thAN ICON OF ST. NICHOLAS OF MYRA Russian, late 19th century Tempera on wood panel with kovcheg. Traditionally painted. 30.6 x 25.9 cm. IKONE MIT DEM HEILIGEN NIKOLAUS VON MYRA Russland, Ende 19. Jh. VeSee Sold Price
Sold2016AN ICON OF ST. NICHOLAS OF MYRA Russian, 2nd half 19thAN ICON OF ST. NICHOLAS OF MYRA Russian, 2nd half 19th century Tempera on wood panel. Losses restored. 31.2 x 26.4 cm. IKONE MIT DEM HEILIGEN NIKOLAUS VON MYRA Russland, 2. Hälfte 19. Jh. Aus zweiSee Sold Price
Sold2016Seltene Vitaikone mit dem Heiligen MakarijSeltene Vitaikone mit dem Heiligen Makarij (Unzhenskij-Zheltovoskij) Russland, Anfang 19. Jh. Nadelholz mit zwei profilierten Rückseiten-Sponki (eins verloren). Flacher Kowtscheg, Tempera auf KreidegSee Sold Price
Sold2017Triptychon mit dem Heiligen NikolausTriptychon mit dem Heiligen Nikolaus Russland, 19. Jh. Laubholz mit zwei Rückseiten-Sponki. Kowtscheg. Tempera auf Kreidegrund, vergoldete Nimben. Feine gemalte Darstellung des Heiligen Nikolauses. ASee Sold Price
Sold2017A VITA ICON OF ST. GEORGE 2nd half 20th century TemperaA VITA ICON OF ST. GEORGE 2nd half 20th century Tempera on wood panel with kovcheg. Against a gold background. The border with foliate design. 37.4 x 32.8 cm. GROSSE VITA-IKONE DES HEILIGEN GEORGS DEMSee Sold Price
Sold2018A LARGE BRASS ICON SHOWING ST. NICHOLAS OF MYRAA LARGE BRASS ICON SHOWING ST. NICHOLAS OF MYRA Russian, 19th century Cast in relief. Demages. 26,2 cm high. GROSSE BRONZEIKONE MIT DEM HEILIGEN NIKOLAUS VON MYRA Russland, 19. Jh. Bronze, reliefiertSee Sold Price
Sold2015Feine Mehrfelder-IkoneFeine Mehrfelder-Ikone Russland, wohl Guslicy, 2. H. 19. Jh. Verbund aus vier Laubholz-Brettern mit zwei Rückseiten-Sponki (verloren). Kowtscheg, Tempera auf Goldgrund. Im zentralen Bildfeld ChristusSee Sold Price
Sold2016Anonymer MeisterAnonymer Meister Wohl Russland 19./20. Jahrhundert Bäuerin mit langem Zopf und Kopftuch auf einem Pferd reitend. Vollplastischer Metallguss bronziert. Plinthe verso mit Gießer-Stempel in Kyrillisch.See Sold Price
Sold2017AN ICON SHOWING TEN MARTYR SAINTS Russian, 19th centuryAN ICON SHOWING TEN MARTYR SAINTS Russian, 19th century Tempera on wood panel. Wearings, the edges minimally chipped, restored. 35.3 x 29.7 cm. IKONE MIT ZEHN HEILIGEN MÄRTYRERN Russland, 19. Jh. VerSee Sold Price
Sold2018AN ICON SHOWING ST. GEORGE KILLING THE DRAGON Russian,AN ICON SHOWING ST. GEORGE KILLING THE DRAGON Russian, 19th century. Tempera on wood panel. Damaged, restorations. 35,5 x 31 cm. IKONE MIT DEM HEILIGEN GEORG Russland, 19. Jh. Aus drei Teilen zusammenSee Sold Price
Sold2017AN ICON SHOWING ST. NICHOLAS OF MYRA Russian, Nevyansk,AN ICON SHOWING ST. NICHOLAS OF MYRA Russian, Nevyansk, 19th century Tempera on wood panel. Against a golden background. 27.5 x 23.2 cm. IKONE MIT DEM HEILIGEN NIKOLAUS DEM WUNDERTÄTER Russland, NewjSee Sold Price
Sold2018Großformatige Ikone mit dem Heiligen Georg derGroßformatige Ikone mit dem Heiligen Georg der Drachentöter Russland, 19. Jh. Verbund aus drei Holztafeln mit zwei profilierten Rückseiten-Sponki. Kowtscheg, Tempera auf Kreidegrund, Hintergrund veSee Sold Price
Sold2016AN ICON SHOWING ST. NICHOLAS OF MYRA Russian, 19thAN ICON SHOWING ST. NICHOLAS OF MYRA Russian, 19th century Tempera on wood panel with kovcheg. Vertical crack restored. 35.5 x 30.5 cm. IKONE MIT DEM HEILIGEN NIKOLAUS VON MYRA Zentralrussland, 19. JhSee Sold Price
Sold2018A SMALL ICON OF ST. NICHOLAS OF MYRA Greek, 19thA SMALL ICON OF ST. NICHOLAS OF MYRA Greek, 19th century Oil on wood panel. Partially gilded. Minimally worn. 25.5 x 20.5 cm. KLEINE IKONE MIT DEM HEILIGEN NIKOLAUS VON MYRA Griechenland, 19. Jh. EinzSee Sold Price
Sold2022Ikone Erzengel Michael umgeben von fünf Heiligen. Griechenland. Wohl 20. Jahrhundert.Circa 31 cm x 26,5 cm x 2,7 cm. Holztafel. Farbfehlstellen. Zustand siehe Fotos. English Title: Icon Archangel Michael surrounded by five saints. Greece. Probably 20th century. English Description:See Sold Price
Sold2016Feine Ikone mit der Höllenfahrt und AuferstehungFeine Ikone mit der Höllenfahrt und Auferstehung Christi Russland, wohl Mstera, 19. Jh. Verbund aus zwei Holz-Tafeln mit zwei Stirnseiten-Sponki. Kowtscheg, Tempera auf Kreidegrund, partielle VergoldSee Sold Price
Sold2016Heiliger AntipasHeiliger Antipas Russland, 19. Jh. Laubholz-Einzeltafel mit zwei profilierten Rückseiten-Sponki (eins verloren). Kowtscheg, Tempera auf Kreidegrund, Nimbus vergoldet. Darstellung des Heiligen in HalbSee Sold Price
May 14Hermann Historica GmbHA small Russian icon showing Saint Nicholas of Myra with silver oklad, a silver pendant showing€240
May 14Hermann Historica GmbHA large Russian multi-partite icon showing Christ as high priest (deesis) with several saints,€640
May 14Hermann Historica GmbHAn enamelled icon showing Saint George and scenes from his life with silver basma, modern€400
3 days LeftKUNSTAUKTIONSHAUS SCHLOSS AHLDENPrächtige Meissen Goldfond-Henkelvase mit Blumenfries€3,600
May 14Hermann Historica GmbHA large Greek four-field icon showing the Nativity and Baptism of Christ, Saints Nicholas and€680
May 14Hermann Historica GmbHA Russian multi-partite icon including an archangel and Saint George, circa 1700€480
4 days LeftKUNSTAUKTIONSHAUS SCHLOSS AHLDENGroße Silberoklad-Ikone "Johannes der Krieger"€360(1 bid)
1 day LeftJasper521719 Chatelain Map of the Adriatic and Venice Republic -- Carte de Geographie des Differents Etats$190
May 16Zikorn Arts & History ObjectsYves Brayer: Paysage des Baux-de-Provence, 1950s Lithograph 138/220$250
May 14Hermann Historica GmbHA Russian icon of Prophet Elijah with oklad and an icon of the Kazanskaya Mother of God, 19th€300